QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Matlake OPA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Soft focus pigment adaptor
Benefits: A light diffusing pigment , it reduces the appearance of skin imperfections. Excellent skin mattifier.
INCI name: Alumina & Titanium Dioxide

Lipo® GMS-450 VEG

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Co-emulsifier and bodying agent
INCI name: Glyceryl Stearate
Multiple Grades

Encapsulants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobead® Detox with Charcoal 10% Max > 1000 (microns) 70% Min > 425 (microns) Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Iron Oxide (and) Charcoal Powder (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
Lipobead® Golden Pearl with Desert Whale Jojoba Avg. Size (microns) 1,500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Mica & Iron Oxide & Titanium Dioxide & Tin Oxide & Silica & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Polyvinyl Alcohol
Lipobead® Snow White with Crambe Avg. Size (microns) 1.500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide
Lipobead® Blue Lagoon Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ultramarines
Lipobead® Pink Princess Avg. Size (microns) 700 Lactose & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ascorbyl Palmitate & Titanium Dioxide & Iron Oxide & Talc
Liposphere® Golden Pearl with Desert Whale Jojoba Avg. Size (microns) 2,700 Agar & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide & Mica & Iron Oxide & Cellulose Gum & Water
Liposphere® Silver Radiance Avg. Size (microns) 1,200 Agar & Calcium Sodium Borosilicate & Titanium Dioxide & Cellulose Gum & Water
Liposphere® Mother of Pearl with Liponate® NPGC-2 Avg. Size (microns) 2,700 Agar & Titanium Dioxide & Mica & Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate & Cellulose Gum & Water
Lipocapsule® Shea It Up Avg. Size (microns) 1,000 Gelatin & Mica & Titanium Dioxide & Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter & Acacia Senegal Gum
Description: Beads, Spheres, and Capsules
Benefits: Visually attractive agar spheres, rub out to deposit actives on the skin. Add visual effects to lotions, creams and gels.
INCI name: See individual grades

VegeaSilk

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A yeast-derived sustainable alternative to silk amino acids
Benefits: Vegan, moisturising, sustainable
INCI name: Aqua & Yeast Amino Acids

Caprocine

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multifunctional skin care and anti-microbial ingredient
Benefits: Multi-functional skin care. Anti-microbial. Wide global acceptance. Ecocert approved.
INCI name: Capryloyl Glycine

ACB Fruit Mix

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural Mixed Fruit Acids (AHA's) for a more youthful looking skin
Benefits: Promote cell renewal rate and reduce the size of dead skin scales.
INCI name: Aqua (Water) & Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract & Saccharum Officinarum (SugarCane) Extract & Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract & Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, & Acer Saccharum (Sugar Maple) Extract
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC HP (High Purity) Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
UNIPURE YELLOW LC 188 CI 77492
UNIPURE RED LC 388 CI 77491
UNIPURE BLACK LC 988 A 'redder' shade of black more suited to foundations CI 77499
UNIPURE BLACK LC 998 A 'bluer' shade of black suited to eye liners and mascara's CI 77499
Description: High purity pigments
Benefits: Surpass global regulatory requirements
INCI name: See individual grades

Natural Hot Mag™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Water-activated self heating/warming technology
Benefits: Long Lasting, Noticeable Warming
INCI name: Magnesium Sulfate (and) Dimethicone (and) Silica

Active.Tone® SF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Grape Ferment for even skin tone and complexion.
Benefits: Improves the Appearance of Cellulite; Tones, Evens & Helps Smooth Skin
INCI name: Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract & Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate

Covarine WN (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in water/glycerin
Benefits: ECOCERT compliant ready to use pigments
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CSS Silicone Surfactants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
CSS 7301 Silicone Polyether Copolymer PEG-12 Dimethicone
CSS 7302 Silicone Polyether Copolymer PEG-10 Dimethicone
Description: Water in Silicone emulsifiers
Benefits: Non greasy, non tacky; improves spreadability
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Unipure FSP Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Talc L12 FSP Talc & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Sericite M12 FSP Mica & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Unipure White LC986 FSP CI 77891 & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Unipure Red LC388 FSP CI 77491 & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Unipure Yellow LC188 FSP CI 77492 & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Unipure Black LC988 FSP CI 77499 & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Description: Hydrophobic and lipophobic surface treated pigments
Benefits: Long lasting make up
INCI name: See individual grades

SYN®-COLL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Tripeptide that imitates the human body's own mechanism to produce collagen
Benefits: Boosts and protects collagen to iron out wrinkles
INCI name: Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5

Lipo® Lufa 30/100

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Dried luffa
Benefits: A natural, gentle exfoliant - stimulates circulation
INCI name: Luffa Cylindrica

Desert Whale Jojoba Buttercreme™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Blend of Shea and Jojoba butters
Benefits: Imparts emolliency
INCI name: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter (and) Jojoba Alcohol (and) Potassium Jojobate (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Butter (and) Propanediol

Phyto-Biotics Perilla®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-oxidant protection of rosmarinic acid from Perilla extract
Benefits: Anti-Ageing, Antioxidant, Increase in ATP Synthesis, Increase in Cellular Metabolism, Soothing
INCI name: Perilla Frutescens Extract & Lactobacillus Ferment

AC Hair and Scalp Complex

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Topical scalp and hair treatment
Benefits: Improves the health of the scalp and hair follicle
INCI name: Water, Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane) Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Betaine, Hexylene Glycol, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Hexapeptide-11

Natpure Cellgum Plus

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural thixotropic colloid
Benefits: Food grade thickener and emulsifier
INCI name: Microcrystalline cellulose & Cellulose gum & Cellulose
Multiple Grades

Covabsorb® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Covabsorb® Media of use: Ethanol / water Recommended application: Perfume, Skin care, Alcohol free fragrance Ethylhexyl Salicylate (and) Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (and) Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate (and) BHT (as an impurity).
Covabsorb® EW Media of use: Water  Recommended application: Formule pH >6,6 Soap, Cleanser, serum, gel, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate (and) Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (and) PPG-26-Buteth-26 (and) Ethylhexyl Salicylate (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Aqua (and) BHT (as an impurity).
Covabsorb® DS Media of use: Oil / Water Recommended application: Formule pH <6,6 Shampoo, Shower gel, Hand soap,Cleanser, serum, gel, Mouth wash Ethylhexyl Salicylate (and) Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (and) Diethylhexyl Syringylidene Malonate.
Description: Optimised UV filters for colour and fragrance protection
Benefits: Effective at low levels. Good compatibility. Ease of use.
INCI name: See individual grade

Neopres DHA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Cosmetic preservative
Benefits: Cosmetic preservative effective against yeast & moulds.
INCI name: Dehydroacetic Acid 100%
Multiple Grades

Covapearl Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapearl Light Brown 830 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Rich Gold 230 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Silver 939 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Sparkling Gold 238 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Fire Red 333 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Brown 838 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Light Dore 235 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Antique Silver 239 CI 77891 & CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Bright 933 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Satin 931 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Sparkling Silver 937 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Antique 236 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Pink 433 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Red 339 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Blue 635 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Green 737 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Dore Gold 232 CI 77891 & CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Dark Blue 637 CI 77891 & CI 77510 & Mica
Covapearl Ocean Green 736 CI 77891 & CI 77289 & Mica
Covapearl Emerald Green 732 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & CI 77510 & Mica
Covapearl Indian Summer 233 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & CI 75470 & Mica
Description: Pearlescent pigments
Benefits: A wide range of coloured pearlescent shades
INCI name: See individual grades

EasySafe OC 8

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Effective & gentle broad-spectrum preservative
Benefits: Broad-spectrum action, great eco-friendly alternative to traditional preservatives
INCI name: CaprylylGlycol, Phenylpropanol, o-Cymen-5-ol

A-Leen® 5

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Nature derived Pentylene Glycol
Benefits: Sustainable, upcycled, eco-responsible
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol

Liponate® SB-50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Water-dispersible shea butter emollient
Benefits:
INCI name: PEG-50 Shea Butter & Aqua (Water)
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC EM Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Unipure Yellow LC 182 EM CI 77492 & Silica
Unipure Red LC 381 EM CI 77491 & Silica
Unipure White LC 987 EM CI 77891 & Silica
Unipure Black LC 989 EM CI 77499 & Silica
Description: Micronised cosmetic pigments
Benefits: Micronised, high purity mineral pigments.
INCI name: See individual grades

AcquaSeal® Coconut

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Coconut lipids for skin barrier repair and hydration
Benefits: Enhanced Aesthetic, Film-Former, Improved Barrier Function, Moisturising, Re-Lipidising
INCI name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract

BeauPlex VH

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: All-in-One Vitamin Complex for skin and hair
Benefits: All the benefits of Vitamins E; C; B3; B5 and B6
INCI name: Niacinamide & Calcium Pantothenate & Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Pyridoxine HCl & Maltodextrin & Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate & Silica

Sun Scalp

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Ideal for men with thinning hair
Benefits: Protect the scalp from sun damage
Multiple Grades

ADT-C Surface Treated Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Unipure Yellow LC182 ADT-C CI77492 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure Black LC989 ADT-C CI77499 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure White LC987 ADT-C CI77891 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure Red LC381 ADT-C CI77491 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure Red LC3075 ADT-C CI15850 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Description: Hydrophobic surface treatment for make-up applications
Benefits: Excellent hydrophobicity and high pigment load
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CFF Fluoro Silicones

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
CFF-3401 350 cPs Trifluoropropyl Dimethicone
CFF-3401 1,000 cPs Trifluoropropyl Dimethicone
CFF-3401 12,500 cPs Trifluoropropyl Dimethicone
Description: Fluoro Silicones
Benefits: Enhanced hydrophobic and lipophobic properties to enable long wear colour cosmetics
INCI name: See individual grades

Covapearl AQ Surface Treated Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Hydrophilic pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Pearlescent pigments for haircare, skin care, bath care products
INCI name: See individual grades

ABS Ginger Mint Extract Cooling PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Cooling sensate derived from ginger and mint
Benefits: Cooling, refreshing, water-based, naturally derived
INCI name: Aqua & Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract & Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract

AC PolyJackharides

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Upcycled jackfruit polysaccharides for effective moisturization and hair care
Benefits: Anti-frizz haircare, moisturizes skin & hair, upcycled, preservative free
INCI name: Aqua & Artocarpus Heterophyllus Fruit Extract

Arianor® Jet Black 306090

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Optimized combination of cationic dyes providing black shades for semi-permanent applications
Benefits: Long-lasting hair colour & colour strength
INCI name: HC Blue 16 (and) Basic Red 76 (and) Basic Brown 17 (and) Basic Yellow 57

ACB WHITE WILLOW BARK EXTRACT 20%

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A natural efficacious alternative to synthetic salicylic acid
Benefits: Rejuvenates dull & tired skin, anti-microbial action, good safety profile, easy to formulate
INCI name: Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract

Sweet Lip Moisture

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A luxurious and nourishing treatment for superior lip hydration & sweetness
Benefits: Sweet-tasting, super moisturising & luxurious feel
INCI name: Glycerin (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) C12-16 Alcohols (and) Palmitic Acid (and) Betaine (and) Momordica Grosvenorii Fruit Extract

AC Phytocoll PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Yeast-derived alternative to animal collagen
Benefits: Conditioning, Hydrating, Moisturising. A natural, vegan alternative to collagen.
INCI name: Yeast Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Multiple Grades

Lipobead®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobead® Golden Pearl Avg. Size (microns) 1,500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Mica & Iron Oxide & Titanium Dioxide & Tin Oxide & Silica & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Polyvinyl Alcohol
Lipobead® Blue Lagoon Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ultramarines
Lipobead® Pink Princess Avg. Size (microns) 700 Lactose & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ascorbyl Palmitate & Titanium Dioxide & Iron Oxide & Talc
Lipobead® Snow White with Crambe Avg. Size (microns) 1.500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide
Lipobead® Green with Olive Oil Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose & Chromium Oxide Green & Olea Europaea Fruit Oil
Description: Attractive coloured beads with with entrapped actives
Benefits: Visually attractive effects to all types of cosmetic products
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Hydra-Leen

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Hydra-Leen 5 Rose Rosa Damascena Flower Water (and) Pentylene Glycol
Hydra-Leen 8 Rose Rosa Damascena Flower Water (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin
Hydra-Leen 8 Neroli Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Water (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin
Description: Stabilized hydrolats / hydrosols for natural fragrance solutions
Benefits: COSMOS compliant, 100% natural & upcycled
INCI name: Refer to individual grade
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® MOS (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® MOS-130 Tridecyl Stearate (and) Tridecyl Trimellitate & Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate
Lipovol® MOS-350 Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate & Tridecyl Trimellitate & Tridecyl Stearate & Neopentyl Glycol/Dicaprylate Dicaparate
Lipovol® MOS-70 Tridecyl stearate & Neopentyl glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate & Tridecyl trimellitate
Description: Mineral oil alternatives
Benefits: Exhibit the tactile properties of mineral oils, available in 3 viscosity grades
INCI name: See individual grades

Pages