QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

ACB Fruit Mix

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural Mixed Fruit Acids (AHA's) for a more youthful looking skin
Benefits: Promote cell renewal rate and reduce the size of dead skin scales.
INCI name: Aqua (Water) & Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract & Saccharum Officinarum (SugarCane) Extract & Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract & Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, & Acer Saccharum (Sugar Maple) Extract

ABS Amaranthus Squalane

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Squalane derived from amaranth for skin hydration
Benefits: Conditioning, Moisturising
INCI name: Squalane

ACB Yogurt Dermal Respiratory Factor PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Skin respiration booster derived from yogurt ferment
Benefits: Probiotic, Improves Cellular Respiration, Stimulates Collagen Production, Soothing
INCI name: Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate Filtrate & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate & Populus Tremuloides Bark Extrac
Multiple Grades

Covalumine AS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covalumine Sonoma Red AS CI 77491 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Campari Red AS CI 75470 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Ultra Blue AS CI 77007 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Green AS CI 77288 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Violet AS CI 77742 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sunburst Yellow AS CI 19140 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Fire Red AS CI 15850 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Red Rose AS CI 15850 Aluminum Hydroxide Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Astral Blue AS CI 42090 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Description: Pigments bonded on Alumina
Benefits: Deliver unique and multiple refractive colours.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Unipure FSP Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Talc L12 FSP Talc & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Sericite M12 FSP Mica & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Unipure White LC986 FSP CI 77891 & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Unipure Red LC388 FSP CI 77491 & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Unipure Yellow LC188 FSP CI 77492 & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Unipure Black LC988 FSP CI 77499 & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Description: Hydrophobic and lipophobic surface treated pigments
Benefits: Long lasting make up
INCI name: See individual grades

Lipo® CD-TC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-microbial Agent
Benefits: 3% Triclosan in encapsulated controlled release form
INCI name: Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin (&) Triclosan

preBIULIN AGA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: *NEW 2022 DATA* Prebiotic moisturiser and counter preservative
Benefits: Protects the complete skin barrier in the presence of preservatives, restores the microbiota of acne-prone skin in 4 hours
INCI name: Inulin

SYN®-TC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Award winning patented tri- and tetrapeptide technology for smooth skin
Benefits: Increases in collagen synthesis, skin smoothness and skin firmness leading to a visible reduction of fine lines and wrinkles
INCI name: Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Tetradecyl, Aminobutyroylvalylaminobutyric Urea Trifluoroacetate, Palmitoyl Dipeptide-5 Diaminobutylroyl Hydroxythreonine

ABS Cucumber Water PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Cucumber extract
Benefits: Nourishing, soothing, calming, detoxifying
INCI name: Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Water

SGP Surface Treated Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Lipophilic pigments
Benefits: Easily dispersible in water
INCI name: See individual grades

REGU®-FADE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Nature-identical, pure resveratrol
Benefits: Noticeably brighter skin
INCI name: Resveratrol

Retinol GS-50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: 50% Retinol in Polysorbate 20
Benefits: Boosts collagen production; Stimulates keratinocyte proliferation and epidermal thickness; Inhibits tyrosinase activity
INCI name: Retinol, Polysorbate 20

ALPAFLOR® Scutellaria CB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Comfort for sensitive & stressed skin from Alpine plant Scutellaria alpina
Benefits: Calms, soothes, hydrates & improves skin tone
INCI name: Glycerin & Aqua (water) & Scutellaria alpina flower/leaf/stem extract & citric acid

BiEau® Actif Birch

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Active botanical water/essence with succinic acid for antioxidant protection of the skin
Benefits: Antioxidant, rejuvenating, sustainably sourced & vegan, upcycled
INCI name: Betula Alba Juice

Sensisorb CF+

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Superior colour and fragrance protection
Benefits: Superior colour & fragrance protection. Wide global acceptance. Good stability. Easy to use liquid.
INCI name: BenzotriazolylDodecyl P-Cresol (and) Butylphthalimide(and) Isopropylphthalimide(and) EthylhexylSalicylate (and) Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane

Lipofirm LCW WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique blend including Centella Asiatica
Benefits: Lipolytic and refirming action on the skin.
INCI name: Aqua & Centella asiatica extract & Caffeine & Algae extract & Carnitine & Salicylic acid & Panthenol & Sorbitol & Propylene glycol & Disodium rutinyl disulfate & Triethanolamine & PEG-8 & PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC EM Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Unipure Yellow LC 182 EM CI 77492 & Silica
Unipure Red LC 381 EM CI 77491 & Silica
Unipure White LC 987 EM CI 77891 & Silica
Unipure Black LC 989 EM CI 77499 & Silica
Description: Micronised cosmetic pigments
Benefits: Micronised, high purity mineral pigments.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

PHY Surface Treated Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
UnipureWhite LC 985 PHY (anatase) CI 77891, Phytic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide
UnipureWhite LC987 PHY (rutile) CI 77891, Phytic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide
UnipureYellow LC 188 PHY CI 77492, Phytic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide
UnipureRedLC 388 PHY CI 77491, Phytic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide
UnipureBlack LC 998 PHY CI 77499, Phytic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide
Description: Natural super-hydrophillic surface treated pigments
Benefits: Excellent hydrophilic properties, Easy dispersibility without grinding
INCI name: See individual grades

ABS Willow Bark Extract

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural alternative to salicylic acid
Benefits: Helps to enhance the turnover of the cells of the skin and scalp, whilst increasing skin density
INCI name: Water (and) Salix Nigra (Willow) Bark Extract

FHP Surface Treated Pigments & Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Fluorinated surface treatment
Benefits: Soft feeling pigments, with long lasting properties
INCI name: See individual grades

AC PolyJackharides

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Upcycled jackfruit polysaccharides for effective moisturization and hair care
Benefits: Anti-frizz haircare, moisturizes skin & hair, upcycled, preservative free
INCI name: Aqua & Artocarpus Heterophyllus Fruit Extract

EasySafe GC 8

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Mild anti-microbial and humectant
Benefits: Broad spectrum activity, easy to use & eco-friendly
INCI name: Caprylyl Glycol, Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate, Glycerin

COVID-19 Personal Care Resources

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: COVID-19 resources from Adina partners
Benefits: Access the latest hand care formulations, long-term hand care guidance + life after COVID-19

Desert Whale Jojoba Wax Flakes

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Fully hydrogenated Jojoba oil
Benefits: Providing greater emolliency and less drag. A great vegan alternative to beeswax.
INCI name: Hydrogenated Jojoba oil

PreBio™ Defense

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Encapsulated prebiotic polysaccharides for healthy skin
Benefits: Prebiotic effect, calming, soothing, moisturising
INCI name: Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose (and) Inulin (and) Yeast BetaGlucan (and) Undaria Pinnatifida Extract

BiEau® Actif Brown Algae

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Active botanical water/essence with fucoidan to help fight fine lines & wrinkles
Benefits: Antioxidant, anti-wrinkle, sustainably sourced & vegan
INCI name: Laminaria Japonica Extract

Mix and Match Shampoo

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Benchmarked against 'Concoction'
Benefits: Add “shots or drops” of active ingredients to give the skin an extra boost
Multiple Grades

Charcoal CRUSH™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Charcoal CRUSH™ Micro 100 - 300 (μm) Charcoal Powder
Charcoal CRUSH™ Small 300 - 600 (μm) Charcoal Powder
Charcoal CRUSH™ ACTIVE Charcoal Powder
Description: Upcycled charcoal powder for skincare & colour cosmetics
Benefits: Cleansing, exfoliating, oil absorption
INCI name: Charcoal Powder

AC DermaPeptide Tanning PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A safe way to produce a deep, dark and even tan while protecting your skin
Benefits:
INCI name: Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate Filtrate

Allantoin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: FDA Category I (safe and effective) skin protectant
Benefits: Reduces irritation, protects the skin against environmental and mechanical stresses
INCI name: Allantoin
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC HP (High Purity) Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
UNIPURE YELLOW LC 188 CI 77492
UNIPURE RED LC 388 CI 77491
UNIPURE BLACK LC 988 A 'redder' shade of black more suited to foundations CI 77499
UNIPURE BLACK LC 998 A 'bluer' shade of black suited to eye liners and mascara's CI 77499
Description: High purity pigments
Benefits: Surpass global regulatory requirements
INCI name: See individual grades

Liponate® SB-50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Water-dispersible shea butter emollient
Benefits:
INCI name: PEG-50 Shea Butter & Aqua (Water)
Multiple Grades

Jojoba Exfoliants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Jojoba Spheres™ Ice White 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Ice White 40/60 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Ice White 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Jet Black 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Electric Blue 40/60 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Electric Blue 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ CF 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Mocha Extreme 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Vanilla Shake 20/40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Vanilla Shake 40/60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Vanilla Shake 60/100 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Forest Green 20/40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Blueberry Pie 40/60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
OFJ™ Spheres Ice White 20/40 Jojoba Esters
OFJ™ Spheres Ice White 40/60 Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Ice White 20/40 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Ice White 40/60 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Ice White 60/100 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Jet Black 20/40 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
Description: A natural alternative to polyethylene beads
Benefits: Sustainable source. Biodegradable. High visual impact. Gentle exfoliation. Wide choice of sizes/colours.
INCI name: See individual grades

A-Leen® Aroma-3

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Naturally derived antimicrobial fragrance compound
Benefits: A natural and sustainable alternative to conventional preservatives for broad-spectrum antimicrobial action
INCI name: Phenylpropanol

Covascreen Zn AS D56

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Optimised dispersion of nano-fine Zinc Oxide for sunscreen applications
Benefits: High UVA absorption, smooth & non-greasy skin feel, easy to handle liquid
INCI name: Zinc Oxide [nano] (and) Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Cyclohexasiloxane (and) PEG-10 Dimethicone (and) Lauryl Polyglyceryl-3 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl (and) Dimethicone (and) Triethoxycaprylylsilane

SYN-GLOW™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Glow-boosting peptide for a healthy appearance all year round, tanning ingredient
Benefits: Delivers a visible healthy skin tone in just 5 days
INCI name: GLYCERIN (and) AQUA (and) BENZOYL DIPEPTIDE-18 D-PHENYLALANYL ARGINYL D-TRYPTOPHAN DIPROPYLAMIDE MESYLATE
Multiple Grades

Tocopheryl Acetate

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Synthetic grade Tocopheryl Acetate
D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Natural grade Tocopheryl Acetate
Description: Vitamin E Acetate
Benefits: Helps to protect the skin against UV damage. Anti-inflammatory properties help in wound healing.
INCI name: See individual grades

AMTicide® VAF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multinational preservative offering head space protection.
Benefits: Skin Conditioning, Antifungal
INCI name: Bacillus Ferment & Saccharomyces Ferment Filtrate

AC Moisture-Plex Advanced PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Moisturising complex for ultimate skin hydration
Benefits: Moisturising, Promotes Skin Comfort, Soothing
INCI name: Glycerin & Aqua & Sodium PCA & Urea & Trehalose & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate & Polyquaternium-51 & Sodium Hyaluronate
Multiple Grades

Lipo® VI

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Lipo® VI 40/60 Particle size -200 - 500 micron
Lipo® VI 60/100 Particle size -50 - 250 micron
Description: Ground and sized material from the seeds of the Ecuadorian Ivory Palm
Benefits: A moderately abrasive exfoliant for body care products
INCI name: Phytelephas Aequatorialis Seed Powder

Pages