QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

NEOPRES 221

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Broad-spectrum cosmetic preservative
Benefits: Broad-spectrum activity. Easy to use. Good stability. Wide global acceptance. Accepted by Ecocert.
INCI name: Benzyl Alcohol & Dehydroacetic Acid & Aqua (water)

ACB Red Clover Bioferment PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Red Clover Bioferment Extract for cellular protection.
Benefits: Antioxidant, Conditioning
INCI name: Aqua & Lactobacillus/Clover Flower Ferment Extract & Populus Tremuloides Bark Extract

Inutec SL1

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural emulsifier and emulsion stabiliser
Benefits: Cold processable, 100% natural, low use level; aids skin feel
INCI name: Glycerin & Inulin Lauryl Carbamate

Tosolin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Tan accelerator and enhancer
Benefits: A deeper tan, a faster tan and a more prolonged tan.
INCI name: Aqua & Mannose & Glucose & Beta-glucan & Sodium Hyaluronate

Phytantriol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multi-functional hair care ingredient for conditioning, protection and repair
Benefits: Prevents colour fading and split ends. Boosts deposition of panthenol and amino acids
INCI name: Phytantriol

PreBio™ Defense

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Encapsulated prebiotic polysaccharides for healthy skin
Benefits: Prebiotic effect, calming, soothing, moisturising
INCI name: Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose (and) Inulin (and) Yeast BetaGlucan (and) Undaria Pinnatifida Extract

Covarine WN (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in water/glycerin
Benefits: ECOCERT compliant ready to use pigments
INCI name: See individual grades

AC CytoPure PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Protects against cellular stress with glutathione
Benefits: Cellular Detoxification, Pollution Protection, Wound Healing
INCI name: Crypthecodinium Cohnii Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

PEPHA®-TIGHT

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Based on highly purified biotechnologically produced microalgae (Nannochloropsis occulata)
Benefits: Excellent immediate skin tightening, long-term firming and protection properties
INCI name: Nannochloropsis oculata Extract

Neocare P3R

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural emulsifier
Benefits: A mild W/O emulsifier that protects and hydrates the skin
INCI name: Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate & Polyglyceryl-3 Ricinoleate

ALPAFLOR® MALVA AO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Alpine plant (Malva sylvestris) for soothing sensitive skin
Benefits: Soothing. Anti-irritant. Moisturising
INCI name: Glycerin, Water, Malva sylvestris (Mallow) Flower/ Leaf/Stem Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Citric acid.

BEAUACTIVE®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: New potent Bio-derived Lipid for increased anti-aging effect
Benefits: Corrects facial pores and age spots
INCI name: Hydroxystearic Acid
Multiple Grades

Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Ascorbic Acid Fine Powder Min. 90% through no.100 U.S standard sieve. Ascorbic acid
Ascorbic Acid Ultra-Fine Powder 100% through sieve no.100. U.S. standard sieve Ascorbic acid
Description: High purity Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Benefits: Multi-functional. Readily water-soluble. Excellent efficacy. Wide Global Acceptance. Good safety profile.
INCI name: Ascorbic Acid

D-Biotin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Vitamin B7, also called Vitamin H or Coenzyme R
Benefits: Essential vitamin for cell growth
INCI name: Biotin

Allantoin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: FDA Category I (safe and effective) skin protectant
Benefits: Reduces irritation, protects the skin against environmental and mechanical stresses
INCI name: Allantoin

ALGAKTIV® BioSKN

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Revolutionary prebiotic derived from micro-algae
Benefits: Cell renewal, Anti-acne, soothing, rejuvenation and revitalization of the skin
INCI name: Plankton Extract (and) Aqua

Lipo® GMS-450 VEG

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Co-emulsifier and bodying agent
INCI name: Glyceryl Stearate

PSI™ Cool

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Cooling active
Benefits: Long lasting cooling
INCI name: Menthyl PCA

Lipovol® Crambe

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Crambe oil
Benefits: Increases skin hydration; aids pigment dispersion in colour cosmetics; adds softness and shine to hair
INCI name: Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil

Leucidal® SF Max

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multifunctional active with antimicrobial properties. Non-listed preservative
Benefits: Natural Antimicrobial and conditioner
INCI name: Lactobacillus Ferment

PSI™ Calm

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Indian frankincense
Benefits: Anti redness; Skin soothing; Calming
INCI name: Dipropylene Glycol, Boswellia Serrata Gum

Lipo® CD-SA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: 5% Salicylic acid in encapsulated powder form
Benefits:
INCI name: Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin (&) Salicylic Acid
Multiple Grades

Lipo™ Hyaluronic Acid

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipo™ Hyaluronic Acid 1% Solution PF Water (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Ethyl Hexyl Glycerin
Lipo™ Hyaluronic Acid Sodium Hyaluronate
Description: High purity sodium hyaluronate for intense skin hydration
Benefits: Naturally derived, moisturises & hydrates, firming, plumping
INCI name: Sodium Hyaluronate

Parsol EHS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB filter
Benefits: Widely approved oil soluble UVB filter with good compatibility.
INCI name: Ethylhexyl Salicylate
Multiple Grades

PHY Surface Treated Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
UnipureWhite LC 985 PHY (anatase) CI 77891, Phytic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide
UnipureWhite LC987 PHY (rutile) CI 77891, Phytic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide
UnipureYellow LC 188 PHY CI 77492, Phytic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide
UnipureRedLC 388 PHY CI 77491, Phytic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide
UnipureBlack LC 998 PHY CI 77499, Phytic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide
Description: Natural super-hydrophillic surface treated pigments
Benefits: Excellent hydrophilic properties, Easy dispersibility without grinding
INCI name: See individual grades

Raspberry NECTA®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Upcycled active raspberry oil
Benefits: Nourishing, hydrating, omega-balanced and a source of vitamin E
INCI name: Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil

Natpure® Xtra Longevity

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Highly concentrated botanical active powered by PhytoClean™ process for clean label formulations
Benefits: Patented "green" extraction process. Repairs skin barrier and reduces UV stress.
INCI name: Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract

AC Cinnamon Liposome

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Liposome for even skin tone
Benefits: Antioxidant, Evens & Balances Skin Tone, Lightening
INCI name: Aqua & Cinnamomum Cassia Bark Extract & Phospholipids & Lactobacillus Ferment
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® A Persea Gratissima Oil
Lipovol® ALM-N Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
Lipovol® C-76 Cocos Nusifera Oil
Lipovol® CAN Canola Oil
Lipovol® CO Ricinus Communis
Lipovol® G Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
Lipovol® MAC Macadamia Ternifilia Seed Oil
Lipovol® O Olea Europea Oil
Lipovol® P Prunus Armeniaca Oil
Lipovol® PAL Elaeia Guineensis Oil
Lipovol® RB Oryza Sativa Oil
Lipovol® SAF Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil
Lipovol® SES Sesamum Indicum Oil
Lipovol® SOY Glycine Soja Oil
Lipovol® SUN Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
Lipovol® WGO-N Triticum Vulgare Oil
LIPOVOL® GTB Tribehenin
Lipovol® COT Cottonseed (Gossypium) Oil
Description: Pure, natural oils
Benefits: Lubricants and conditioners for excellent skin benefits and moisturisation
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Covapearl Star Pearls

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapearl Star Bright 9332 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Blue 6375 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Bronze 8302 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Copper 3332 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Dore 2375 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Gold 2302 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Light Dore 2335 CI 77891 & Synthetic fluorphlogopite
Covapearl Star Light Green 7337 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Light Red 3339 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Light Violet 5331 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Red 3379 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Silver 9372 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Violet 5371 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Gold 2302 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & CI
Covapearl Star Bright 9332 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Silver 9372 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Bronze 8302 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Copper 3332 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Dore 2375 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Light Dore 2335 AS CI 77891 & Synthetic fluorphlogopite & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Red 3379 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Description: Synthetic pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Ultra high shine and luster
INCI name: See individual grades

Hydrofacteur LC WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Skin hydration regulator
Benefits: A unique combination of penetrating, plasticising and exfoliation ingredients for short term improved skin suppleness and longer term stimulation of cell renewal.
INCI name: Lactic acid & Urea & Sorbitol & Hydrolyzed wheat protein & Glycerin & Allantoin & Aqua & Butylene glycol & Triethanolamine

Argan Oil

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Moroccan Argan Oil
Benefits: Natural shine enhancer for haircare; nourishes and replenishes in skincare
INCI name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil

Sensisorb CF+

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Superior colour and fragrance protection
Benefits: Superior colour & fragrance protection. Wide global acceptance. Good stability. Easy to use liquid.
INCI name: BenzotriazolylDodecyl P-Cresol (and) Butylphthalimide(and) Isopropylphthalimide(and) EthylhexylSalicylate (and) Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane

Active Performance Argan Milk

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural, innovative nourishing milk
Benefits: Retains moisture for smoother, softer, more radiant skin and hair
INCI name: Water (and) Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil (and) Propanediol (and) Polyglyceryl-10 Mono/Dioleate (and) Phospholipids (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Xanthan Gum

Arianor® Jet Black 306090

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Optimized combination of cationic dyes providing black shades for semi-permanent applications
Benefits: Long-lasting hair colour & colour strength
INCI name: HC Blue 16 (and) Basic Red 76 (and) Basic Brown 17 (and) Basic Yellow 57

Gosulin Agave

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural extract of Agave Tequilana
Benefits: 'Silicone-like' touch with anti wrinkle benefits
INCI name: Maltose, Agave Tequilana Stem Extract (China INCI: Maltose, Inulin)

ACB Sea Silt Bioferment G

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Silt Bioferment Extract rich in essential minerals.
Benefits: Conditioning, Hydrating
INCI name: Glycerin & Saccharomyces/Sea Silt Ferment & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

Jade Alga

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Active marine algae with anti-ageing "skin shape memory" action
Benefits: A breakthrough in shape memory technology, promoting a youthful appearance
INCI name: Aqua (Water) & Hydrolyzed Ulva Lactuca Extract

PEPHA®-PROTECT

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Powerful bodyguard for naturally protected skin
Benefits: Strong reinforcement of the skin defence system
INCI name: Citrullus lanatus (Watermelon) Fruit Extract, Citrulline, Aqua

AC Party Face Pom

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Active Pomegranate & Orange Extract for immediate skin lifting and tightening.
Benefits: Anti-Ageing, Lifting, Tightening
INCI name: Aqua & Punica Granatum Extract & Cirus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

Pages