QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

ALPAFLOR® Imperatoria AO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Peucedanum ostruthium (Masterwort) leaf extract
Benefits: Wound healing
INCI name: Glycerin, Water, Peucedanum ostruthium Leaf Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Citric acid

Liponate® SB-50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Water-dispersible shea butter emollient
Benefits:
INCI name: PEG-50 Shea Butter & Aqua (Water)

ACB Modified Pumpkin Enzyme PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pumpkin enzyme for cellular renewal
Benefits: Enhanced Cellular Renewal, Exfoliating
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Pumpkin Fruit Ferment Filtrate

Lipo® CD-SA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: 5% Salicylic acid in encapsulated powder form
Benefits:
INCI name: Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin (&) Salicylic Acid

Raspberry NECTA®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Upcycled active raspberry oil
Benefits: Nourishing, hydrating, omega-balanced and a source of vitamin E
INCI name: Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil

ALPHA ARBUTIN

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Superior skin lightening enhancer for a perfect even skin tone
Benefits: Reduces the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure and helps to minimize the appearance of liver spots
INCI name: Alpha-Arbutin
Multiple Grades

Lipobead®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobead® Golden Pearl Avg. Size (microns) 1,500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Mica & Iron Oxide & Titanium Dioxide & Tin Oxide & Silica & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Polyvinyl Alcohol
Lipobead® Blue Lagoon Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ultramarines
Lipobead® Pink Princess Avg. Size (microns) 700 Lactose & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ascorbyl Palmitate & Titanium Dioxide & Iron Oxide & Talc
Lipobead® Snow White with Crambe Avg. Size (microns) 1.500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide
Lipobead® Green with Olive Oil Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose & Chromium Oxide Green & Olea Europaea Fruit Oil
Description: Attractive coloured beads with with entrapped actives
Benefits: Visually attractive effects to all types of cosmetic products
INCI name: See individual grades

Gosulin IL MB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A natural, sustainable, and multifunctional replacement for volatile silicones
Benefits: Natural volatile touch
INCI name: Isoamyl Laurate

Pearl Alga PD™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Marine pearls to refine pore size
Benefits: Purifying “marine jewel” for skin radiance
INCI name: Propanediol, Aqua, Sargassum muticum extract
Multiple Grades

Covalumine AS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covalumine Sonoma Red AS CI 77491 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Campari Red AS CI 75470 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Ultra Blue AS CI 77007 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Green AS CI 77288 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Violet AS CI 77742 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sunburst Yellow AS CI 19140 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Fire Red AS CI 15850 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Red Rose AS CI 15850 Aluminum Hydroxide Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Astral Blue AS CI 42090 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Description: Pigments bonded on Alumina
Benefits: Deliver unique and multiple refractive colours.
INCI name: See individual grades

Valvance™ Touch 250

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Fine spherical silica beads coated with Methicone.
Benefits: For instant glimmer and gloss in lipsticks; and even colour and increased coverage with pressed and loose powders
INCI name: Silica, Methicone

Natpure Feel-M ECO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural multifunctional silicone-like ingredient
Benefits: Silicone like performance for hair, skin and make-up products
INCI name: Diisopropyl sebacate & isosotearyl isostearate & octyldodecanol & octyldodecyl myristate

Desert Whale Jojoba Milk

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A carefully selected plant-based phospholipid and natural Desert Whale Jojoba Oil
Benefits: Fast absorption to gently nourish and soften skin and hair. A great vegan alternative to milk.
INCI name: Water (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (and) Propanediol (and) Phospholipids (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Xanthan Gum
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC EM Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Unipure Yellow LC 182 EM CI 77492 & Silica
Unipure Red LC 381 EM CI 77491 & Silica
Unipure White LC 987 EM CI 77891 & Silica
Unipure Black LC 989 EM CI 77499 & Silica
Description: Micronised cosmetic pigments
Benefits: Micronised, high purity mineral pigments.
INCI name: See individual grades

PEPHA®-TIGHT

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Based on highly purified biotechnologically produced microalgae (Nannochloropsis occulata)
Benefits: Excellent immediate skin tightening, long-term firming and protection properties
INCI name: Nannochloropsis oculata Extract
Multiple Grades

AcquaSeal® Algae

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
AcquaSeal® Algae Standard grade. Chlamydomonas Reinhardtii Extract
AcquaSeal® Algae 10 10% solution of AcquaSeal Algae in Olive Squalane. Squalane & Chlamydomonas Reinhardtii Extract
Description: Anti-ageing algae lipids extract
Benefits: Anti-inflammation, Hydrating, Cellular Renewal, Cellular Proliferation
INCI name: Chlamydomonas Reinhardtii Extract
Multiple Grades

BA fillers

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Mica BA Mica (and) Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil (and) Hydrogenated VegetableOil (and) Tocopherol
Sericite BA Mica (and) Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil (and) Hydrogenated VegetableOil (and) Tocopherol
Talc BA Talc (and) Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil (and) Hydrogenated VegetableOil (and) Tocopherol
Description: Powdered fillers with naturally derived BA (Botanical Avocado) surface treatment
Benefits: Impoved structure/strength, creamy cushioned feel, high degree of natural content
INCI name: See individual grade

SYN®-TACKS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Specific, patented combination of two highly active synthetic peptides
Benefits: Improves the structure of the DEJ leading to visible results
INCI name: Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Diaminobutyroyl Hydroxythreonine, Palmitoyl Dipeptide-5, Diaminohydroxybutyrate
Multiple Grades

SPA & MOUNTAIN MINERAL WATERS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Bubbling Thermal Water Onsen-sui
Glacier Thermal Water   Onsen-sui
Plankton Thermal Water Onsen-sui
Description: Natural springs collected from Mountains and Volcanoes
Benefits: Rich in minerals, trace elements and history
INCI name: See individual grades

ProCutiGen® Hold

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique hair styling and protection from bamboo lipopeptides
Benefits: Hair Care, Hair Protection, Nourishing, Support, Style Retention
INCI name: Phyllostachis Bambusoide Extract

Natpure Film GR

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural film former derived from Pine Trees
Benefits: Natural solution to film formers for make-up applications
INCI name: Glyceryl Rosinate, Aqua, Cellulose, Sodium Sulfate

Parsol SLX

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB absorbing
Benefits: A substantive UVB Absorber to protect the hair against damage and fading.
INCI name: Polysilicone-15

Active.Lite®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Grape Ferment for even skin tone and complexion.
Benefits: Anti-Ageing, Evens & Balances Skin Tone, Lightening
INCI name: Butylene Glycol & Yeast Extract

All-Q plus

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Combination of Coenzyme Q10 and Vitamin E
Benefits: Prevention of skin damage by UV radiation, suppression of UV-induced lipid peroxidation
INCI name: C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ubiquinone

E-Leen® Green OR

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: 100% nature-based alternative to conventional preservatives
Benefits: Multifunctional humectant and broad spectrum preservative
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol, Glycerin, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Fruit Extract, Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine) Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Sinensis (Orange) Peel Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid

Curcylic® 40

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: USP grade water soluble Salicylic Acid
Benefits: Easy to handle gel; helps to exfoliate the skin, leaving it smooth and rejuvenated
INCI name: Cocamidopropyl Dimethylamine & Salicylic acid

ACB Olive Leaf Extract PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Olive Leaf Ferment Extract with anti-microbial activity.
Benefits: Antimicrobial, Antioxidant
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Olive Leaf Ferment Extract

Natpure AXP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural antioxidant
Benefits: Water soluble antioxidant and source of minerals
INCI name: Dextrin & Spirulina platensis extract

Parsol MCX

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB filter
Benefits: A highly effective oil soluble UVB filter compatible with most cosmetic ingredients.
INCI name: Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate (Octylmethoxycinnamate) (OMC)

AC MVS Lips

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Lip plumping & hydrating lipids
Benefits: Hydrating, Lip Plumping, Soothing
INCI name: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract & Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Leaf Extract & Phospholipids
Multiple Grades

ALGAKTIV® GenoFix CPD

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Algaktiv® GenoFix CPD Translucent blue liquid Aqua (water) & Plankton Extract & Lecithin, Phenoxyethanol
Algaktiv® GenoFix CPD (Powder) Blue/Grey powder Sucrose (and) Plankton Extract (and) Lecithin
Description: Microalgae enzymes for repair of UV damaged skin
Benefits: Anti-ageing and sun protection
INCI name: See individual grades

DC Provesselin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Skin-restoring ginseng extract & well-known adaptogen for skin stress
Benefits: Cellular protection, anti-inflammation, collagen stimulation, anti-ageing
INCI name: Water (and) Phospholipids (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Angelica Polymorpha Sinensis Root Extract

PreBio™ Defense

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Encapsulated prebiotic polysaccharides for healthy skin
Benefits: Prebiotic effect, calming, soothing, moisturising
INCI name: Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose (and) Inulin (and) Yeast BetaGlucan (and) Undaria Pinnatifida Extract

ABS Acai Sterols EFA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Acia lipid sterols for skin hydration
Benefits: Barrier Repair, Hydrating, Moisturising
INCI name: Euterpe Oleracea Sterols & Linoleic Acid & Oleic Acid & Linolenic Acid

Hotact® VBE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Warming sensate
Benefits: Effective warming sensation. Odourless. Colourless. May be combined with Coolact® sensates.
INCI name: Vanillyl butyl ether

PENTAVITIN®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: *NEW 2021 DATA FOR SCALP CARE*
Benefits: Ensures instant deep hydration for 72 hours, strengthens and protect skin and scalp, calms dry and itchy scalp
INCI name: Saccharide Isomerate

REVITALIN® PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Purified mitochondrial and cytoplasmic fraction from yeast
Benefits: Stimulates cell respiratory activity and cell-turnover, revitalizes cell metabolism, strengthens skin’s self-protection mechanism
INCI name: Glycoproteins, Glutamic Acid, Valine, Threonine
Multiple Grades

Hydra-Leen

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Hydra-Leen 5 Rose Rosa Damascena Flower Water (and) Pentylene Glycol
Hydra-Leen 8 Rose Rosa Damascena Flower Water (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin
Hydra-Leen 8 Neroli Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Water (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin
Description: Stabilized hydrolats / hydrosols for natural fragrance solutions
Benefits: COSMOS compliant, 100% natural & upcycled
INCI name: Refer to individual grade

Lipo® CD-TC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-microbial Agent
Benefits: 3% Triclosan in encapsulated controlled release form
INCI name: Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin (&) Triclosan

Covapearl Mini Star Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Small particle size pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Specifically adapted to skin and hair care applications
INCI name: Titanium Dioxide & Synthetic Fluorphlogopite

Pages