QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Gosulin IL MB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A natural, sustainable, and multifunctional replacement for volatile silicones
Benefits: Natural volatile touch
INCI name: Isoamyl Laurate

PEPHA®-CTIVE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Biotechnologically produced microalgae extract (Dunaliella salina)
Benefits: Energises skin, Improves skin radiance. Protects and stimulates mitochondria by increasing ATP levels.
INCI name: Dunaliella salina Extract

Covarine WN (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in water/glycerin
Benefits: ECOCERT compliant ready to use pigments
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Unipure FSP Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Talc L12 FSP Talc & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Sericite M12 FSP Mica & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Unipure White LC986 FSP CI 77891 & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Unipure Red LC388 FSP CI 77491 & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Unipure Yellow LC188 FSP CI 77492 & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Unipure Black LC988 FSP CI 77499 & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Description: Hydrophobic and lipophobic surface treated pigments
Benefits: Long lasting make up
INCI name: See individual grades

Valvance™ Touch 250

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Fine spherical silica beads coated with Methicone.
Benefits: For instant glimmer and gloss in lipsticks; and even colour and increased coverage with pressed and loose powders
INCI name: Silica, Methicone

ALPAFLOR® MALVA AO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Alpine plant (Malva sylvestris) for soothing sensitive skin
Benefits: Soothing. Anti-irritant. Moisturising
INCI name: Glycerin, Water, Malva sylvestris (Mallow) Flower/ Leaf/Stem Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Citric acid.

BEAUACTIVE®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: New potent Bio-derived Lipid for increased anti-aging effect
Benefits: Corrects facial pores and age spots
INCI name: Hydroxystearic Acid

ALPHA ARBUTIN

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Superior skin lightening enhancer for a perfect even skin tone
Benefits: Reduces the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure and helps to minimize the appearance of liver spots
INCI name: Alpha-Arbutin

Amphisol K

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anionic O/W emulsifier
Benefits: Emulsifier and stabiliser for sun care and skin care emulsions. Especially suitable for water-resistant products.
INCI name: Potassium Cetyl Phosphate
Multiple Grades

BA fillers

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Mica BA Mica (and) Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil (and) Hydrogenated VegetableOil (and) Tocopherol
Sericite BA Mica (and) Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil (and) Hydrogenated VegetableOil (and) Tocopherol
Talc BA Talc (and) Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil (and) Hydrogenated VegetableOil (and) Tocopherol
Description: Powdered fillers with naturally derived BA (Botanical Avocado) surface treatment
Benefits: Impoved structure/strength, creamy cushioned feel, high degree of natural content
INCI name: See individual grade

Parsol EHS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB filter
Benefits: Widely approved oil soluble UVB filter with good compatibility.
INCI name: Ethylhexyl Salicylate

Sun Scalp

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Ideal for men with thinning hair
Benefits: Protect the scalp from sun damage

Zinc Oxides

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Ultrafine zinc oxide
Benefits: Improved aesthetics, excellent photostability, dispersability and performance
INCI name: See individual grades

ABS Apple AHA's AQ

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural Apple Fruit Acids (AHA's) for a more youthful looking skin.
Benefits: Anti-Ageing, Enhanced Cellular Renewal, Exfoliating, Problem Skin
INCI name: Aqua & Malic Acid & Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract & Glycolic Acid & Lactic Acid & Citric Acid

D-Biotin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Vitamin B7, also called Vitamin H or Coenzyme R
Benefits: Essential vitamin for cell growth
INCI name: Biotin
Multiple Grades

Liposorb™ (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Liposorb™ L-20 O/W emulsifier. Primarily used in combination with Lipo® GMS (Glyceryl Monostearate). The pair of emulsifiers produce medium, fine-textured lotions and creams. Liposorb® L-20 also acts as a spreading aid for bath oils, adds water dispersibility to anhydrous systems and is a solubilizer for oils and fragrances. Polysorbate 20
Liposorb™ L-80 Mildness and good surfactant compatibility make it especially suitable for 2-in-1 shampoo and conditioners. Also useful as a solubiliser for oils and fragrances. PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate
Liposorb™ O W/O emulsifier; spreading aid Sorbitan Oleate
Liposorb™ S Liposorb™ S is a low HLB emulsifier primarily used for oil-in-water emulsions in combination with a high HLB emulsifier. Sorbitan Stearate
Liposorb™ SQO Liposorb™ SQO is a water-in-oil emulsifier.   Liposorb™ SQO is primarily used in oil-in-water emulsions in combination with a high HLB emulsifier such as Lipomulse™ 165. Sorbitan Sesquioleate
Liposorb™ S-20 Liposorb™ S-20 is an oil-in-water emulsifier. Primarily used in combination with Liposorb™ S or Lipo™ GMS-450 Polysorbate 60
Liposorb™ O-20 Liposorb™ O-20 is an oil-in-water emulsifier. Primarily used in combination with Liposorb™ O or Lipo™ GMS-450 Polysorbate 80
Description: Sorbitan Esters and POE Sorbitan Esters
Benefits: All purpose nonionic surfactants for solubilising, emulsifying and thickening.
INCI name: See Data Sheets

ALPAFLOR® ALP®-SEBUM

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Alpine Willowherb extract (epilobium fleischeri)
Benefits: Effective sebum production and pore size reduction for a visible skin appearance improvement
INCI name: Epilobium Fleischeri Extract
Multiple Grades

Raspberry CRUSH™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Raspberry CRUSH Large Particle size 500-800 microns
Raspberry CRUSH Small Particle size 315-500 microns
Description: Natural & sustainable exfoliator made from upcycled raspberry seeds
Benefits: A sustainable & biodegradable exfoliant. A great alternative to polyethylene beads.
INCI name: Rubus Idaeus Seed
Multiple Grades

Panthenol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
D-Panthenol USP 100% D-Panthenol Panthenol
D-Panthenol 75L 75% D-Panthenol Panthenol & Aqua
DL-Panthenol 50L 50% DL-Panthenol Panthenol & Aqua
Ethyl Panthenol 100% Ethyl Panthenol Ethyl Panthenol
Calcium D-Pantothenate 100% Calcium Pantothenate Calcium Pantothenate
Description: Provitamin B5
Benefits: Moisturises skin and hair and reduces damage and split ends, increasing hair strength.
INCI name: See individual grades

Distinctive® Emul-Lipid LB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A unique bio-mimetic emulsifier and skin protector
Benefits: Unique emulsification properties, high oil-holding capacity, film forming and rich skin feel
INCI name: Behenyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Lecithin, Palmitic Acid
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® MOS (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® MOS-130 Tridecyl Stearate (and) Tridecyl Trimellitate & Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate
Lipovol® MOS-350 Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate & Tridecyl Trimellitate & Tridecyl Stearate & Neopentyl Glycol/Dicaprylate Dicaparate
Lipovol® MOS-70 Tridecyl stearate & Neopentyl glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate & Tridecyl trimellitate
Description: Mineral oil alternatives
Benefits: Exhibit the tactile properties of mineral oils, available in 3 viscosity grades
INCI name: See individual grades

Biodine V

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural blend of plant components to mimic the skins composition
Benefits: Able to repair the skin barrier by filling the spaces
INCI name: Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Phospholipids, Glycine Soja Sterols, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Safflower Oil/Palm Oil Aminopropanediol Esters, Squalane
Multiple Grades

Unipure BA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Unipure White LC987 BA CI 77891 (and) Persea gratissima (Avocado) oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable oil
Unipure Yellow LC182 BA CI 77492 (and) Persea gratissima (Avocado) oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable oil
Unipure Red LC381 BA CI 77491 (and) Persea gratissima (Avocado) oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable oil
Unipure Black LC989 BA CI 77499 (and) Persea gratissima (Avocado) oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable oil
Description: Cosmetic pigments with natural hydrophobic surface treatment (Botanical Avocado)
Benefits:
INCI name: See individual grade

Covasterol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Lanolin substitute based on plant extracts
Benefits: Skin moisturising, superfatting, nourishing. A natural, vegan alternative to lanolin
INCI name: Glyceryl isostearate & Isostearyl alcohol & Beta-sitosterol & Butyrospernum parkii & Euphorbia cerifera

GALACTEANE™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Red alage extract for hair protection against pollution
Benefits: Anti-pollutant, conditioning, repairs damaged hair cuticles
INCI name: Aqua (Water) & Palmaria Palmata extract & Chondrus Crispus extract

NEOPRES 221

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Broad-spectrum cosmetic preservative
Benefits: Broad-spectrum activity. Easy to use. Good stability. Wide global acceptance. Accepted by Ecocert.
INCI name: Benzyl Alcohol & Dehydroacetic Acid & Aqua (water)

Covanol (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in octyldodecanol
Benefits: High purity, ready to use
INCI name: See individual grades

ACB Pisum Sativum Peptide

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique pea protein hydrolysate for healthy hair and scalp
Benefits: Anti-Ageing, Antioxidant, Conditioning, Hydrating, Volumising
INCI name: Pisum Sativum (Pea) Peptide & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

AC NanoVesicular System P3

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Liposomal peptide complex for lip plumping
Benefits: Anti-Ageing, Lip Plumping
INCI name: Phospholipids & Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract & Sodium Chondroitin Sulfate & Hyaluronic Acid & Tocopherol & Tripeptide-29

Desert Whale Jojoba Wax Flakes

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Fully hydrogenated Jojoba oil
Benefits: Providing greater emolliency and less drag. A great vegan alternative to beeswax.
INCI name: Hydrogenated Jojoba oil
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC Organic Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
UNIPURE RED LC300 CI 73360
UNIPURE RED LC306 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC303 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC304 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3071 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3075 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3079 CI 15850
UNIPURE RUBINE LC414 CI 15880
UNIPURE YELLOW LC124 CI 47005
UNIPURE YELLOW LC125 CI 19140
UNIPURE ORANGE LC226 CI 15985
UNIPURE RED LC321 CI 45380
UNIPURE RED LC323 CI 17200
UNIPURE RED LC324 CI 16035
UNIPURE RED LC327 CI 45410
UNIPURE RED LC328 CI 45410
UNIPURE RED LC320 CI 75470
UNIPURE BLUE LC520 CI 75470
UNIPURE BLUE LC621 CI 42090
UNIPURE GREEN LC721 CI 19140:1 and CI 42090:1
Description: Organic pigments and lakes
Benefits: High purity organic pigments, lakes and carmines.
INCI name: See individual grades

Biomimetic Marula Oil

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Alternative to pure Marula Oil
Benefits: Functional replacement for Marula Oil.
INCI name: Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil (proposed)

Fucosorb WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Extract of a Red and Brown seaweed
Benefits: Creates glossy, smooth hair with improved wet combing and anti-irritation
INCI name: Laminaria Ochroleuca Extract, Sorbitol, Aqua
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC HP (High Purity) Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
UNIPURE YELLOW LC 188 CI 77492
UNIPURE RED LC 388 CI 77491
UNIPURE BLACK LC 988 A 'redder' shade of black more suited to foundations CI 77499
UNIPURE BLACK LC 998 A 'bluer' shade of black suited to eye liners and mascara's CI 77499
Description: High purity pigments
Benefits: Surpass global regulatory requirements
INCI name: See individual grades

AC Kerazyme® Protect

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique complex for hair and hair colour protection
Benefits: Conditioning, Hair Colour Protection, Thermal Protection
INCI name: Hydrolyzed Keratin & Bambusa Arundinacea Leaf Extract & Trametes Versicolor Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

Probacillus Revive

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-aging lactobacillus ferment
Benefits: Anti-Ageing, Enhanced Cellular Renewal, Moisturising, Probiotic
INCI name: Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

preBIULIN AGA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Prebiotic moisturiser and counter preservative
Benefits: Protects the complete skin barrier in the presence of preservatives
INCI name: Inulin

Retinol GS-50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: 50% Retinol in Polysorbate 20
Benefits: Boosts collagen production; Stimulates keratinocyte proliferation and epidermal thickness; Inhibits tyrosinase activity
INCI name: Retinol, Polysorbate 20

ABS Coconut Water PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Coconut water, rich in nutrients for healthy skin and hair.
Benefits: Moisturising, Hydrating, Conditioning
INCI name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Water & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

AC Phytocoll PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Yeast-derived alternative to animal collagen
Benefits: Conditioning, Hydrating, Moisturising. A natural, vegan alternative to collagen.
INCI name: Yeast Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

Pages