QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Liponate® SB-50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Water-dispersible shea butter emollient
Benefits:
INCI name: PEG-50 Shea Butter & Aqua (Water)

Fructan Gum

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural extract from chicory root
Benefits: Thickener, co-emulsifier and dispersing aid
INCI name: Cichorium Intybus Root Extract

Natpure Film AP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural film former
Benefits: Good flexibility and suppleness with abrasion resistance, suitable for skincare and hair styling
INCI name: Pullulan & Sorbitol & Trehalose & Acacia gum

Amphisol K

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anionic O/W emulsifier
Benefits: Emulsifier and stabiliser for sun care and skin care emulsions. Especially suitable for water-resistant products.
INCI name: Potassium Cetyl Phosphate

Revital-Eyes

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-ageing eye complex
Benefits: Anti-Ageing, Anti-wrinkle, Lifting, Tightening, Diminishes Appearance of Dark Circles, Reduces Under-Eye Bags
INCI name: Aqua & Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate & Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract & Punica Granatum Extract & Lactobacillus Ferment & Caffeine
Multiple Grades

PhytoSpherix®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
PhytoSpherix® Glycogen
PhytoSpherix® L105 10% PhytoSpherix® preserved with pentylene glycol Aqua, Pentylene Glycol, Glycogen
Description: Completely natural form of Glycogen derived from corn
Benefits: Reduces wrinkles and age spots, provides superb moisturisation, combats hyperpigmentation, boosts ceramide synthesis & niacinamide performance
INCI name: Glycogen

AC CytoPure PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Protects against cellular stress with glutathione
Benefits: Cellular Detoxification, Pollution Protection, Wound Healing
INCI name: Crypthecodinium Cohnii Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

AC Party Face Pom

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Active Pomegranate & Orange Extract for immediate skin lifting and tightening.
Benefits: Anti-Ageing, Lifting, Tightening
INCI name: Aqua & Punica Granatum Extract & Cirus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Multiple Grades

Jojoba Exfoliants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Jojoba Spheres™ Ice White 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Ice White 40/60 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Ice White 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Brilliant White 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Jet Black 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Cypress Green 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Lagoon Green 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Lapiz Blue 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Electric Blue 40/60 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Electric Blue 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ CF 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Mocha Extreme 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Vanilla Shake 20/40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Vanilla Shake 40/60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Vanilla Shake 60/100 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Forest Green 20/40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Red Hot 20/40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Blueberry Pie 40/60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
OFJ™ Spheres Ice White 20/40 Jojoba Esters
OFJ™ Spheres Ice White 40/60 Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Ice White 20/40 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Ice White 40/60 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Ice White 60/100 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Jet Black 20/40 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
Description: A natural alternative to polyethylene beads
Benefits: Sustainable source. Biodegradable. High visual impact. Gentle exfoliation. Wide choice of sizes/colours.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Oil

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
DW Jojoba Golden Clear, golden in colour, with a typical slightly nutty aroma Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Golden Organic Organic Clear, golden in colour, with a typical slightly nutty aroma Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Colourless Clear, colourless and nearly odourless Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Colourless Organic Organic Clear, colourless and nearly odourless Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Description: High quality, naturally sustainable jojoba oil
Benefits: Luxurious, smooth and elegant skin feel
INCI name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Multiple Grades

Covalumine AS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covalumine Sonoma Red AS CI 77491 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Campari Red AS CI 75470 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Ultra Blue AS CI 77007 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Green AS CI 77288 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Violet AS CI 77742 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sunburst Yellow AS CI 19140 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Fire Red AS CI 15850 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Red Rose AS CI 15850 Aluminum Hydroxide Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Astral Blue AS CI 42090 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Description: Pigments bonded on Alumina
Benefits: Deliver unique and multiple refractive colours.
INCI name: See individual grades

Leucidal® SF Max

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multifunctional active with antimicrobial properties. Non-listed preservative
Benefits: Natural Antimicrobial and conditioner
INCI name: Lactobacillus Ferment

Plankton Glass Flower

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural Planktonic material derived from Volcanic lakes
Benefits: UV-Blue light scattering
INCI name: Plankton Extract

Valvance™ Touch 250

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Fine spherical silica beads coated with Methicone.
Benefits: For instant glimmer and gloss in lipsticks; and even colour and increased coverage with pressed and loose powders
INCI name: Silica, Methicone

Bio-Signal™ Lipid 10 MB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Skin-mimetic lipid technology for skin health and reduced sensitivity
Benefits: Reduces sensitivity and wrinkles, repairs the skin barrier and improves skin radiance
INCI name: Glycerin (and) Phospholipids

Parsol HMS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB filter
Benefits: Widely accepted oil soluble UVB filter.
INCI name: Homosalate

RMX Protect

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural free radical scavenger and sustainable alternative to synthetic BHT (direct alternative to Rosamox™)
Benefits: Prevents oxidative degradation of oils
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil & Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract

Desert Whale Jojoba Buttercreme™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Blend of Shea and Jojoba butters
Benefits: Imparts emolliency
INCI name: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter (and) Jojoba Alcohol (and) Potassium Jojobate (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Butter (and) Propanediol

AC Cashmere Protein PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Moisturising and conditioning cashmere protein hydrolysate
Benefits: Conditioning, Film-Former, Hydrating, Moisturising
INCI name: Hydrolyzed Wool & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

Phytofuse Rejuvenate®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Chia seed extract to soothe and hydrate the skin.
Benefits: Wound Healing, Anti-Inflammatory, Film-Forming, Antioxidant
INCI name: Salvia Hispanica Seed Extract & Lactobacillus Ferment

Covasilic 15

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Thickening silica
Benefits: Thicken and gel oils and polyols
INCI name: Silica Dimethyl Silylate (nano)

SYN®-TC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Award winning patented tri- and tetrapeptide technology for smooth skin
Benefits: Increases in collagen synthesis, skin smoothness and skin firmness leading to a visible reduction of fine lines and wrinkles
INCI name: Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Tetradecyl, Aminobutyroylvalylaminobutyric Urea Trifluoroacetate, Palmitoyl Dipeptide-5 Diaminobutylroyl Hydroxythreonine

Natpure SOL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural emulsifier
Benefits: Food grade emulsifier and solubiliser
INCI name: Glycerin & Sucrose laurate & Sorbitol & Sucrose dilaurate & Sucrose trilaurate

SYN®-COLL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Tripeptide that imitates the human body's own mechanism to produce collagen
Benefits: Boosts and protects collagen to iron out wrinkles
INCI name: Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5

ACB Cocoa Bioferment PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Cocoa Bioferment Extract rich in phytoactives.
Benefits: Conditioning, Firming
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Cocoa Fruit Ferment Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

REGU®-SEB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Sebum production regulator
Benefits: Balance and mattifies oily skin to unveil a natural appearance
INCI name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Seronoa Serrulata Fruit Extract.
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC HP (High Purity) Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
UNIPURE YELLOW LC 188 CI 77492
UNIPURE RED LC 388 CI 77491
UNIPURE BLACK LC 988 A 'redder' shade of black more suited to foundations CI 77499
UNIPURE BLACK LC 998 A 'bluer' shade of black suited to eye liners and mascara's CI 77499
Description: High purity pigments
Benefits: Surpass global regulatory requirements
INCI name: See individual grades

Pages