QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Biodine V

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural blend of plant components to mimic the skins composition
Benefits: Able to repair the skin barrier by filling the spaces
INCI name: Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Phospholipids, Glycine Soja Sterols, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Safflower Oil/Palm Oil Aminopropanediol Esters, Squalane
Multiple Grades

Natpure® Fiber HS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Natpure® Fiber HS50 Particle size: 0 – 50 µm Pectin, Aqua, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein
Natpure® Fiber HS100 Particle size 50 – 100 µm Pectin, Aqua, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein
Description: 100% natural origin Hemp shive fibres
Benefits: Mattifying and blurring effect, and densifies lashes and hair
INCI name: Cellulose, Pectin, Aqua, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein

DC Provesselin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Skin-restoring ginseng extract & well-known adaptogen for skin stress
Benefits: Cellular protection, anti-inflammation, collagen stimulation, anti-ageing
INCI name: Water (and) Phospholipids (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Angelica Polymorpha Sinensis Root Extract

PINK NECTAR

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Derived from a seashore flower and aims to restore and protect healthy skin acting as “skin recovery hub”
Benefits: Skin renewal for healthy skin aging, locks in moisture with long lasting hydration
INCI name: GLYCERIN, AQUA/WATER, CALLUNA VULGARIS EXTRACT

REGU®-FADE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Nature-identical, pure resveratrol
Benefits: Noticeably brighter skin
INCI name: Resveratrol

ACB Modified Pomegranate Enzyme PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pomegranate enzyme for cellular renewal
Benefits: Enhanced Cellular Renewal, Exfoliating, Upcycled
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Punica Granatum Fruit Ferment Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

preBIULIN AGA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Prebiotic moisturiser and counter preservative
Benefits: Protects the complete skin barrier in the presence of preservatives
INCI name: Inulin

ABS Ginseng Extract G

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Panax Ginseng extract - a well-known, potent adaptogen.
Benefits: Potent adaptogen. Antioxidant. Nourishing & conditioning.
INCI name: Glycerin & Panax Ginseng Root Extract

Natpure® Fiber SF 50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: 100% natural origin Sunflower seed hull fibres
Benefits: Mattifying and blurring effect, and densifies lashes and hair
INCI name: Cellulose, Pectin, Aqua, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein
Multiple Grades

Biolin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Biolin P Cosmos approved Powdered form Inulin, Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide
Biolin Liquid grade Inulin, Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide, Aqua
Description: Natural prebiotic for baby care and feminine care
Benefits: Encourages the growth of the skins good bacteria to the detriment of the bad bacteria
INCI name: Inulin, Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide (See individual grades)

Covapearl AQ Surface Treated Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Hydrophilic pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Pearlescent pigments for haircare, skin care, bath care products
INCI name: See individual grades

Marine Bamboo TG

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Award winning oil soluble alga extract
Benefits: Anti-pollution and anti-aging properties, protects against the effects of blue light and infra red type A
INCI name: Caprylic/capric triglycerides, Himanthalia elongata extract

TrueScent™ Natural Fragrances

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of 100% Natural Fragrances
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various
Multiple Grades

Covapearl Star Pearls

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapearl Star Bright 9332 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Blue 6375 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Bronze 8302 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Copper 3332 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Dore 2375 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Gold 2302 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Light Dore 2335 CI 77891 & Synthetic fluorphlogopite
Covapearl Star Light Green 7337 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Light Red 3339 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Light Violet 5331 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Red 3379 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Silver 9372 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Violet 5371 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Gold 2302 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & CI
Covapearl Star Bright 9332 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Silver 9372 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Bronze 8302 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Copper 3332 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Dore 2375 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Light Dore 2335 AS CI 77891 & Synthetic fluorphlogopite & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Red 3379 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Description: Synthetic pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Ultra high shine and luster
INCI name: See individual grades

Gin TONIQ®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Botanical active for long-lasting hydration
Benefits: Hydrating, postbiotic, upcycled
INCI name: Saccharomyces/Barley Seed Ferment Filtrate, Glycerine

Curoxyl® 42

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Patented micronized Benzoyl Peroxide dispersion (40%) in the form of a USP gel
Benefits: Unique small particle reduces both the need for grinding and risk of irritancy
INCI name: Aqua & Benzoyl peroxide

preBIULIN FOS™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Prebiotic for balancing skin microbiota
Benefits: Mass market appeal
INCI name: Inulin, Fructose

ALPAFLOR® Edelweiss CB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: *NEW 2021 DATA FOR HAIR CARE*
Benefits: Supports skin's protective barrier for an ultimate skin sensation; rebalances UV-induced oxidative & pro-inflammatory stress markers
INCI name: Leontopodium Alpinum Flower/Leaf Extract

ALGAKTIV® UpLift

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Harnessing the power of upcycled freshwater microalgae polysaccharides for anti-ageing
Benefits: Lifting, firming, tightening, reduces wrinkles & eye bags, moisturizing
INCI name: Maltodextrin (and) Haematococcus Pluvialis Extract
Multiple Grades

Raspberry CRUSH™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Raspberry CRUSH Large Particle size 500-800 microns
Raspberry CRUSH Small Particle size 315-500 microns
Description: Natural & sustainable exfoliator made from upcycled raspberry seeds
Benefits: A sustainable & biodegradable exfoliant. A great alternative to polyethylene beads.
INCI name: Rubus Idaeus Seed

ABS Turmeric Extract G

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Ayurvedic botanical extract for smooth, glowing skin
Benefits: Improves skin's texture for glowing, radiant skin.
INCI name: Glycerin& Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract

Sealift PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Red Algae hydrogel rich in polysulfated sugars
Benefits: Protective film-forming shield with lifting effect
INCI name: Aqua (water) & Chondrus Crispus (Carageenan) Extract & Gigartina Stellata Extract

PEPHA®-TIGHT

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Based on highly purified biotechnologically produced microalgae (Nannochloropsis occulata)
Benefits: Excellent immediate skin tightening, long-term firming and protection properties
INCI name: Nannochloropsis oculata Extract

PEPHA®-PROTECT

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Powerful bodyguard for naturally protected skin
Benefits: Strong reinforcement of the skin defence system
INCI name: Citrullus lanatus (Watermelon) Fruit Extract, Citrulline, Aqua
Multiple Grades

Blueberry CRUSH™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Blueberry CRUSH Large Particle size 500-800 microns
Blueberry CRUSH Small Particle size 315-500 microns
Description: Natural & sustainable exfoliator made from upcycled blueberry seeds
Benefits: A sustainable & biodegradable exfoliant. A great alternative to polyethylene beads.
INCI name: Vaccinium Myrtillus (Blueberry) Seedcake Powder
Multiple Grades

Jojoba Exfoliants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Jojoba Spheres™ Ice White 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Ice White 40/60 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Ice White 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Jet Black 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Electric Blue 40/60 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Electric Blue 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ CF 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Mocha Extreme 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Vanilla Shake 20/40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Vanilla Shake 40/60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Vanilla Shake 60/100 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Forest Green 20/40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Blueberry Pie 40/60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
OFJ™ Spheres Ice White 20/40 Jojoba Esters
OFJ™ Spheres Ice White 40/60 Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Ice White 20/40 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Ice White 40/60 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Ice White 60/100 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Jet Black 20/40 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
Description: A natural alternative to polyethylene beads
Benefits: Sustainable source. Biodegradable. High visual impact. Gentle exfoliation. Wide choice of sizes/colours.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Metaupon™ Surfactants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Metaupon™ KMT 30 MB Anionic surfactant Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Metaupon™ OMT 40 MB Anionic surfactant Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate
Metaupon™ OMT Solid MB Anionic surfactant Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate
Description: Anionic Sulfate-free surfactants/foam boosters
Benefits: Foam booster with good compatibility and gentle on the skin
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Olive CRUSH™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Olive CRUSH™ Micro Particle size 0 - 300 microns
Olive CRUSH™ ACTIVE Particle size
Description: Natural & sustainable exfoliating & active powders made from upcycled olive pits
Benefits: Exfoliating, cleansing, oil-absorbing, anti-redness. Sustainable alternative to polyethylene beads.
INCI name: Olea Europaea Seed

Neocare P3R

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural emulsifier
Benefits: A mild W/O emulsifier that protects and hydrates the skin
INCI name: Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate & Polyglyceryl-3 Ricinoleate
Multiple Grades

Charcoal CRUSH™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Charcoal CRUSH™ Micro 100 - 300 (μm) Charcoal Powder
Charcoal CRUSH™ Small 300 - 600 (μm) Charcoal Powder
Charcoal CRUSH™ ACTIVE Charcoal Powder
Description: Upcycled charcoal powder for skincare & colour cosmetics
Benefits: Cleansing, exfoliating, oil absorption
INCI name: Charcoal Powder
Multiple Grades

Hydra-Leen

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Hydra-Leen 5 Rose Rosa Damascena Flower Water (and) Pentylene Glycol
Hydra-Leen 8 Rose Rosa Damascena Flower Water (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin
Hydra-Leen 8 Neroli Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Water (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin
Description: Stabilized hydrolats / hydrosols for natural fragrance solutions
Benefits: COSMOS compliant, 100% natural & upcycled
INCI name: Refer to individual grade
Multiple Grades

Rosamox™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Rosamox Standard - low colour and low odour - grade in sunflower oil
Rosamox HCO High Colour & Odour grade. More representative of other Rosemary extracts in the market. 
Description: Natural free-radical scavenger, and multi-functional anti-ageing ingredient and antioxidant
Benefits: Prevents oxidative degradation of oils
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil & Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract

Niacinamide PC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Also known as vitamin B3, vitamin PP or nicotinamide
Benefits: Reduces acne vulgaris inflammation and imparts a more even skin tone to counter-act hyper-pigmentation (age spots)
INCI name: Niacinamide
Multiple Grades

Floralg Water P™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Floralg Water™ P Palmaria Palmata Extract (and) Pentylene Glycol
Description: An active upcycled algal water from Brittany, France
Benefits: Hydrating & refreshing
INCI name: Refer to specific grade

Hylasome® EG-10

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A high-performance hydrating cross-linked hyaluronic acid.
Benefits: Exceptionally high water-binding capacity for moisturisation
INCI name: Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer
Multiple Grades

Provence Crystal

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
PROVENCE CRYSTAL (coarse) 0.9<X< 3.2mm SEA SALT ( MARIS SAL)
PROVENCE CRYSTAL (fine) 160<X< 900 μm SEA SALT ( MARIS SAL)
Description: Re-balancing mineral salts from Mediterranean Provence
Benefits: Removes impurities, soothes tingling and itching sensation
INCI name: Sea Salt (Maris Sal)

ABS White Willow Bark Extract Powder

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Active White Willow Bark Extract as a natural alternative to salicylic acid.
Benefits: Antimicrobial, Exfoliating, Problem Skin, Soothing
INCI name: Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract

CosmeGreen ES1822+

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: 100% bio-sourced cationic conditioning agent, ideal for all hair types
Benefits: COSMOS approved, smoothing, strengthening, colour retention and detangling benefits
INCI name: Arachidyl/Behenyl betainate esylate (and) Arachidyl/Behenyl alcohol
Multiple Grades

Optimmunist™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Optimmunist Water soluble preserved with Phenoxyethanol Aqua, Plankton Extract, Lecithin
Optimmunist Powder Water soluble preservative free Plankton Extract, Sucrose, Lecithin, Aqua
Description: Boosts skin immune system and strengthens skin barrier
Benefits: Synergistic effect to help sensitive skin
INCI name: Aqua (water) & Plankton Extract & Lecithin

CosmeGreen MS1822

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: High-performing, plant-derived cationic hair and skin conditioning agent
Benefits: Range of benefits for sun, skin & hair; ideal for waterproof sun care claims and helps solidify stick formulations
INCI name: Stearyl/Behenyl Betainate Mesylate (and) Stearyl/Behenyl Alcohol

Pages