QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

PreBio™ Defense

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Encapsulated prebiotic polysaccharides for healthy skin
Benefits: Prebiotic effect, calming, soothing, moisturising
INCI name: Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose (and) Inulin (and) Yeast BetaGlucan (and) Undaria Pinnatifida Extract

preBIULIN AGA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Prebiotic moisturiser and counter preservative
Benefits: Protects the complete skin barrier in the presence of preservatives
INCI name: Inulin
Multiple Grades

Biolin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Biolin P Cosmos approved Powdered form Inulin, Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide
Biolin Liquid grade Inulin, Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide, Aqua
Description: Natural prebiotic for baby care and feminine care
Benefits: Encourages the growth of the skins good bacteria to the detriment of the bad bacteria
INCI name: Inulin, Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide (See individual grades)

ALGAKTIV® BioSKN

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Revolutionary prebiotic derived from micro-algae
Benefits: Cell renewal, anti-acne, anti-maskne, soothing, rejuvenation and revitalization of the skin
INCI name: Plankton Extract (and) Aqua

preBIULIN FOS™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Prebiotic for balancing skin microbiota
Benefits: Mass market appeal
INCI name: Inulin, Fructose

Probacillus Revive

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-aging lactobacillus ferment
Benefits: Anti-Ageing, Enhanced Cellular Renewal, Moisturising, Probiotic
INCI name: Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Oil

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
DW Jojoba Golden Clear, golden in colour, with a typical slightly nutty aroma Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Golden Organic Organic Clear, golden in colour, with a typical slightly nutty aroma Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Colourless Clear, colourless and nearly odourless Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Colourless Organic Organic Clear, colourless and nearly odourless Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Description: High quality, naturally sustainable jojoba oil
Benefits: Luxurious, smooth and elegant skin feel
INCI name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Leucidal® SF Max

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multifunctional active with antimicrobial properties. Non-listed preservative
Benefits: Natural Antimicrobial and conditioner
INCI name: Lactobacillus Ferment