QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Covapearl AQ Surface Treated Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Hydrophilic pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Pearlescent pigments for haircare, skin care, bath care products
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Lipobead®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobead® Golden Pearl Avg. Size (microns) 1,500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Mica & Iron Oxide & Titanium Dioxide & Tin Oxide & Silica & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Polyvinyl Alcohol
Lipobead® Blue Lagoon Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ultramarines
Lipobead® Pink Princess Avg. Size (microns) 700 Lactose & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ascorbyl Palmitate & Titanium Dioxide & Iron Oxide & Talc
Lipobead® Snow White with Crambe Avg. Size (microns) 1.500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide
Lipobead® Green with Olive Oil Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose & Chromium Oxide Green & Olea Europaea Fruit Oil
Description: Attractive coloured beads with with entrapped actives
Benefits: Visually attractive effects to all types of cosmetic products
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Natpure® Xfine (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Natpure® XFine Potato SP313 Purple sweet potato powder complex. (COSMOS approved) Ipomoea Batatas Root Extract (and) Citric acid (and) Acacia Senegal Gum (and) Maltodextrin
Natpure® XFine Beetroot BR312 Beetroot powder complex Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Extract (and) Citric acid (and) Ascorbic acid (and) Maltodextrin
Natpure® XFine Radish RR318 Radish powder complex. (COSMOS approved) Raphanus Sativus (Radish) Root Extract (and) Citric acid (and) Maltodextrin
Natpure® XFine Radish RR311 Radish powder complex. (COSMOS approved) Raphanus Sativus (Radish) Root Extract (and) Citric acid (and) Maltodextrin
Natpure® XFine Spirulina SL615 Spirulina powder complex. (COSMOS approved) Spirulina Platensis Extract (and) Trehalose
Natpure® Xfine Turmeric TU114 Turmeric powder complex Turmeric Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract (and) Acacia Senegal Gum (and) Maltodextrin
Description: Natural powder complexes providing colour and care benefits
Benefits:
Multiple Grades

Jojoba Exfoliants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Jojoba Spheres™ Ice White 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Ice White 40/60 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Ice White 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Jet Black 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Electric Blue 40/60 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Electric Blue 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ CF 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Mocha Extreme 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Vanilla Shake 20/40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Vanilla Shake 40/60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Vanilla Shake 60/100 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Forest Green 20/40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Blueberry Pie 40/60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
OFJ™ Spheres Ice White 20/40 Jojoba Esters
OFJ™ Spheres Ice White 40/60 Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Ice White 20/40 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Ice White 40/60 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Ice White 60/100 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Jet Black 20/40 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
Description: A natural alternative to polyethylene beads
Benefits: Sustainable source. Biodegradable. High visual impact. Gentle exfoliation. Wide choice of sizes/colours.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Metaupon™ Surfactants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Metaupon™ KMT 30 MB Anionic surfactant Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Metaupon™ OMT 40 MB Anionic surfactant Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate
Metaupon™ OMT Solid MB Anionic surfactant Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate
Description: Anionic Sulfate-free surfactants/foam boosters
Benefits: Foam booster with good compatibility and gentle on the skin
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Covapearl Star Pearls

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapearl Star Bright 9332 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Blue 6375 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Bronze 8302 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Copper 3332 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Dore 2375 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Gold 2302 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Light Dore 2335 CI 77891 & Synthetic fluorphlogopite
Covapearl Star Light Green 7337 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Light Red 3339 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Light Violet 5331 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Red 3379 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Silver 9372 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Violet 5371 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Gold 2302 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & CI
Covapearl Star Bright 9332 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Silver 9372 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Bronze 8302 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Copper 3332 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Dore 2375 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Light Dore 2335 AS CI 77891 & Synthetic fluorphlogopite & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Red 3379 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Description: Synthetic pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Ultra high shine and luster
INCI name: See individual grades