QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Lipo® Bisabolol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural Extract
Benefits: An organically approved natural anti-irritant and anti-inflammatory agent.
INCI name: Bisabolol

Lipo® APS 40/60

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Apricot Shell Powder
Benefits: Natural exfoliant that helps to smoothe the skin and stimulate the circulation.
INCI name: Prunus Armeniaca Seed Powder
Multiple Grades

Lipowax® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipowax D® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Lipowax NI® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteth-20
Lipowax P® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polysorbate-60
Lipowax G® Stearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Lipowax® R2   Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polysorbate 60 (and) Oleth - 10 (and) PEG - 75 Lanolin (and) PEG - 100 Stearate (and) Ceteth - 20
Description: Emulsifying waxes
Benefits: Non-ionic, self emulsifying waxes. Useful in oil-in-water emulsions, stable and self bodying.
INCI name: See Data Sheets

Lipobead™ Detox with Coconut Charcoal MB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Eco-friendly activated charcoal in a convenient Lipobead™ format for skin detox
Benefits: Mess-free format, maintains clear formulations, visual & sensory benefits
INCI name: Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Charcoal Powder (and) Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Desert Milk™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable, low viscosity, oil-in-water emulsion
Benefits: Conditioning, Softening & Smoothing. Lightweight.
INCI name: Water, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil, Citrullus Lanatus Seed Oil, Propanediol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Phospholipids, Adansonia Digitata Fruit Extract, Glycerin Sodium Hyaluronate, Xanthan Gum
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® MOS (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® MOS-130 Tridecyl Stearate (and) Tridecyl Trimellitate & Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate
Lipovol® MOS-350 Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate & Tridecyl Trimellitate & Tridecyl Stearate & Neopentyl Glycol/Dicaprylate Dicaparate
Lipovol® MOS-70 Tridecyl stearate & Neopentyl glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate & Tridecyl trimellitate
Description: Mineral oil alternatives
Benefits: Exhibit the tactile properties of mineral oils, available in 3 viscosity grades
INCI name: See individual grades

Lipolight® OAP/PVA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: The perfect illusion
Benefits: Emits and diffuses visible light to drastically reduce the appearance of skin imperfections.
INCI name: Nylon-12 Fluorescent Brightener 230 Salt & Polyvinylalcohol Crosspolymer

DC Upregulex®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Dermal renewal for silky, smooth skin
Benefits: Anti-ageing, collagen stimulation, improvement of cell proliferation, hydration & elasticity
INCI name: Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Phospholipids (and) Hydrolyzed Sericin

Lipo® AMS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Ground meal from the ripe kernel of the almond tree
Benefits: A mild exfoliant compatible with all types of surfactants
INCI name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis

Hydro-Matrix Rice PGA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-ageing and moisturizing delivery complex
Benefits: Hydrating, moisturising, soothing, multi-collagen stimulation
INCI name: Glycerin (and) Water (and) Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer (and) Propanediol (and) Hydrolyzed Rice Bran Extract (and) Polyglutamic Acid
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Glaze®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Jojoba Glaze® LV Low viscosity 20,000-35,000 with 90% minimum Jojoba oil Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil and Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer and Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer
Jojoba Glaze® HV High Viscosity 100,000-130,000 with 88% minimum Jojoba oil Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil and Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer and Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer
Description: Structured gels of hydrocarbons, esters and synthetic emollients
Benefits: Glossy transparent gels with the benefits of jojoba oil
INCI name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil and Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer and Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer

Maxigloss™ Plus

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: High shine gel with "memory" for ultimate lip care
Benefits: High shine, long-lasting, moisturizing, non-feathering, film forming
INCI name: Octyldodecanol (and) Ethylcellulose (and) Isostearyl Alcohol (and) Hydrogenated Dilinoleyl Alcohol

Coconut-Avocado Hair Milk

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable, water-thin, emulsion specifically for use in hair care
Benefits: Improves shine, frizz and overall appearance of the hair
INCI name: Water,Cocos Nucifera Oil,Persea Gratissima Oil, Propanediol,Glyceryl Stearate,Phospholipids,Cocos Nucifera,Liquid Endosperm,Cocos Nucifera,Fruit Juice, Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate, polyglyceryl-10 Dioleate, Cetearyl Alcohol,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Glycerin

Lipomulse® 165

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Widely used emulsifier combination
Benefits: Results in elegant o/w creams and lotions
INCI name: Glyceryl Stearate & PEG-100 Stearate
Multiple Grades

Liposorb™ (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Liposorb™ L-20 O/W emulsifier. Primarily used in combination with Lipo® GMS (Glyceryl Monostearate). The pair of emulsifiers produce medium, fine-textured lotions and creams. Liposorb® L-20 also acts as a spreading aid for bath oils, adds water dispersibility to anhydrous systems and is a solubilizer for oils and fragrances. Polysorbate 20
Liposorb™ L-80 Mildness and good surfactant compatibility make it especially suitable for 2-in-1 shampoo and conditioners. Also useful as a solubiliser for oils and fragrances. PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate
Liposorb™ O W/O emulsifier; spreading aid Sorbitan Oleate
Liposorb™ S Liposorb™ S is a low HLB emulsifier primarily used for oil-in-water emulsions in combination with a high HLB emulsifier. Sorbitan Stearate
Liposorb™ SQO Liposorb™ SQO is a water-in-oil emulsifier.   Liposorb™ SQO is primarily used in oil-in-water emulsions in combination with a high HLB emulsifier such as Lipomulse™ 165. Sorbitan Sesquioleate
Liposorb™ S-20 Liposorb™ S-20 is an oil-in-water emulsifier. Primarily used in combination with Liposorb™ S or Lipo™ GMS-450 Polysorbate 60
Liposorb™ O-20 Liposorb™ O-20 is an oil-in-water emulsifier. Primarily used in combination with Liposorb™ O or Lipo™ GMS-450 Polysorbate 80
Description: Sorbitan Esters and POE Sorbitan Esters
Benefits: All purpose nonionic surfactants for solubilising, emulsifying and thickening.
INCI name: See Data Sheets

Lipomulse™ Luxe MB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A complete and convenient emulsifier system
Benefits: A special blend of non-ionic surfactants designed to simplify emulsion formulating,
INCI name: Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-40 Stearate (and) Ceteareth-20
Multiple Grades

Encapsulants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobead® Detox with Charcoal 10% Max > 1000 (microns) 70% Min > 425 (microns) Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Iron Oxide (and) Charcoal Powder (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
Lipobead® Golden Pearl with Desert Whale Jojoba Avg. Size (microns) 1,500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Mica & Iron Oxide & Titanium Dioxide & Tin Oxide & Silica & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Polyvinyl Alcohol
Lipobead® Snow White with Crambe Avg. Size (microns) 1.500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide
Lipobead® Blue Lagoon Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ultramarines
Lipobead® Pink Princess Avg. Size (microns) 700 Lactose & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ascorbyl Palmitate & Titanium Dioxide & Iron Oxide & Talc
Liposphere® Golden Pearl with Desert Whale Jojoba Avg. Size (microns) 2,700 Agar & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide & Mica & Iron Oxide & Cellulose Gum & Water
Liposphere® Silver Radiance Avg. Size (microns) 1,200 Agar & Calcium Sodium Borosilicate & Titanium Dioxide & Cellulose Gum & Water
Liposphere® Mother of Pearl with Liponate® NPGC-2 Avg. Size (microns) 2,700 Agar & Titanium Dioxide & Mica & Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate & Cellulose Gum & Water
Lipocapsule® Shea It Up Avg. Size (microns) 1,000 Gelatin & Mica & Titanium Dioxide & Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter & Acacia Senegal Gum
Description: Beads, Spheres, and Capsules
Benefits: Visually attractive agar spheres, rub out to deposit actives on the skin. Add visual effects to lotions, creams and gels.
INCI name: See individual grades

Liponyl® 20-LL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Silky soft powder
Benefits: Mattifying and oil absorption
INCI name: Nylon-12 and Lauroyl Lysine

Ceramide TIC-001

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A superior "skin-identical" ceramide
Benefits: Improves the skin barrier, helps repair skin damage, restores & hydrates
INCI name: Ceramide NG
Multiple Grades

Liponate® (range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Liponate® OP-26 PPG-26 Oleate
Liponate® GMC-7 PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
Liponate® NPGC-2 Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Liponate® TDTM Tridecyl Trimelliatate
Liponate® 2-DH PEG-4 Diheptanoate
Liponate® PC Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Liponate® MM Myristyl Myristate
Liponate® IPM Isopropyl Myristate
Liponate® IPP Isopropyl Palmitate
Liponate® DPC-6 Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprate
Liponate® TDS Tridecyl Stearate
Liponate® GC Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Liponate® EHP Octyl Palmitate
Liponate® NEB C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
Liponate® ISA Isostearic Acid
Description: The Liponate® range are esters with unique properties and characteristics
Benefits: Some are quick spreading, some are dry, some offer quick permeability while others are slow to rub out
INCI name: See individual grades

Lipovol® Crambe

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Crambe oil
Benefits: Increases skin hydration; aids pigment dispersion in colour cosmetics; adds softness and shine to hair
INCI name: Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil

Liposcrub™ ECO Snowflake

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural, polyethylene bead replacement
Benefits: Eco-friendly exfoliant to smooth, polish & refine skin's texture
INCI name: Cellulose (and) Titanium Dioxide
Multiple Grades

InstaPlump™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
InstaPlump™ VA Lip Plumping Gel Matrix Octyldodecanol (and) Quaternium-90 Bentonite (and) Propylene Carbonate (and) Methyl Nicotinate (and) Caffeine (and) Niacin
InstaPlump™ LQ Lip Plumping Liquid Hydrogenated Polyisobutene (and) Methyl Nicotinate (and) Capsicum Frutescens Fruit Extract (and) Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (and) Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Oil
Description: Instant lip plumping & sensory technology
Benefits: Fuller-looking lips, instant & long-lasting effects
INCI name: Please refer to the specific grade LQ or VA

PreBio™ Defense

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Encapsulated prebiotic polysaccharides for healthy skin
Benefits: Prebiotic effect, calming, soothing, moisturising
INCI name: Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose (and) Inulin (and) Yeast BetaGlucan (and) Undaria Pinnatifida Extract

Curcylic® 40

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: USP grade water soluble Salicylic Acid
Benefits: Easy to handle gel; helps to exfoliate the skin, leaving it smooth and rejuvenated
INCI name: Cocamidopropyl Dimethylamine & Salicylic acid

Hylasome® EG-10

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A high-performance hydrating cross-linked hyaluronic acid.
Benefits: Exceptionally high water-binding capacity for moisturisation
INCI name: Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer

Liponate® SB-50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Water-dispersible shea butter emollient
Benefits:
INCI name: PEG-50 Shea Butter & Aqua (Water)

Liponate® CCC MB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Naturally derived alternative to volatile silicones
Benefits: Easy to use, natural & sustainable option for silicone-free formulations
INCI name: Coco-caprylate/Caprate

Bio-Signal™ Lipid 10 MB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Skin-mimetic lipid technology for skin health and reduced sensitivity
Benefits: Reduces sensitivity and wrinkles, repairs the skin barrier and improves skin radiance
INCI name: Glycerin (and) Phospholipids
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Hydrate™ & Illuminate™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Jojoba Hydrate™ Standard grade Potassium Jojobate (and) Jojoba Alcohol (and) Butylene Glycol
Jojoba Illuminate™ Ecocert approved grade Potassium Jojobate (and) Jojoba Alcohol (and) Propanediol
Description: Jojoba soaps and Jojoba fatty alcohol
Benefits: offers hydration for rinse off products
INCI name: Various - see individual grades
Multiple Grades

DC Instalift™ Goji

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
DC Instalift™ Goji (preservative-free) Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Lycium Barbarum Fruit Extract
DC Instalift™ Goji GF (glycol-free) Water (and) Lycium Barbarum Fruit Extract
Description: Long-term anti-ageing solution for younger, healthy looking skin
Benefits: Immediate wrinkle lifting and firming with long-term anti-aging benefits
INCI name: See individual grade for details

Desert Whale Jojoba Buttercreme™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Blend of Shea and Jojoba butters
Benefits: Imparts emolliency
INCI name: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter (and) Jojoba Alcohol (and) Potassium Jojobate (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Butter (and) Propanediol

Lipo® CD-TC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-microbial Agent
Benefits: 3% Triclosan in encapsulated controlled release form
INCI name: Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin (&) Triclosan

Sweet Lip Moisture

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A luxurious and nourishing treatment for superior lip hydration & sweetness
Benefits: Sweet-tasting, super moisturising & luxurious feel
INCI name: Glycerin (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) C12-16 Alcohols (and) Palmitic Acid (and) Betaine (and) Momordica Grosvenorii Fruit Extract

InstaMask™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A transforming, customisable clay mask with Aloe & Vitamin C
Benefits: Convenient, easy to use, customised clay mask. Targeted delivery of actives. Preservative free.
INCI name: Kaolin, Aluminum Silicate, Mannitol, Cellulose, PVP, Sodium Polyacrylate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Ascorbic Acid

Lipo® GMS-450 VEG

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Co-emulsifier and bodying agent
INCI name: Glyceryl Stearate

Liponic® EG-1

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Humectant
Benefits: Cost effective skin moisturising and lubricating for shaving products
INCI name: Glycereth-26

Active Performance Argan Milk

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural, innovative nourishing milk
Benefits: Retains moisture for smoother, softer, more radiant skin and hair
INCI name: Water (and) Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil (and) Propanediol (and) Polyglyceryl-10 Mono/Dioleate (and) Phospholipids (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Xanthan Gum
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Butters

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Iso Jojoba-35 Provides the initial application and a thinner film on the skin. Recommended for use in lighter soft creams. Melting point-34-38°C Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Butter
Iso Jojoba-50 Provides a slower break and a thicker and dryer film on the skin. Recommended for use in substantive moisturizing creams. Melting point 48-52°C Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Butter
Description: Isomerized, partially hydrogenated wax esters derived entirely from Jojoba oil
Benefits: Improved oxidative stability in comparison to other butters
INCI name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Butter

Lipo® Lufa 30/100

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Dried luffa
Benefits: A natural, gentle exfoliant - stimulates circulation
INCI name: Luffa Cylindrica

Pages