QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

BEL-EVEN™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique approach to manage daily stress
Benefits: Improves skin density and Skin barrier integrity
INCI name: Biphenyl Azepanyl Methanone
Multiple Grades

Panthenol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
D-Panthenol USP 100% D-Panthenol Panthenol
D-Panthenol 75L 75% D-Panthenol Panthenol & Aqua
DL-Panthenol 50L 50% DL-Panthenol Panthenol & Aqua
Ethyl Panthenol 100% Ethyl Panthenol Ethyl Panthenol
Calcium D-Pantothenate 100% Calcium Pantothenate Calcium Pantothenate
Description: Provitamin B5
Benefits: Moisturises skin and hair and reduces damage and split ends, increasing hair strength.
INCI name: See individual grades

Parsol EHS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB filter
Benefits: Widely approved oil soluble UVB filter with good compatibility.
INCI name: Ethylhexyl Salicylate

D-Biotin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Vitamin B7, also called Vitamin H or Coenzyme R
Benefits: Essential vitamin for cell growth
INCI name: Biotin

BeauPlex VH

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: All-in-One Vitamin Complex for skin and hair
Benefits: All the benefits of Vitamins E; C; B3; B5 and B6
INCI name: Niacinamide & Calcium Pantothenate & Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Pyridoxine HCl & Maltodextrin & Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate & Silica

ALPAFLOR® Edelweiss CB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Organically cultivated Swiss Alpine plant for ultimate skin protection.
Benefits: Supports skin's protective barrier for an ultimate skin sensation; rebalances UV-induced oxidative & pro-inflammatory stress markers
INCI name: Leontopodium Alpinum Flower/Leaf Extract
Multiple Grades

Tocopherol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
DL-Alpha Tocopherol Synthetic Tocopherol Tocopherol
Mixed Tocopherols 95 Natural mixed Tocopherols Tocopherol
Description: Vitamin E
Benefits: Protects cosmetic formulations against oxidation
INCI name: See individual grades

SYN®-HYCAN

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Hyaluronic acid boosting tripeptide
Benefits: Boosts synthesis of hyaluronic acid and improves collagen fibre quality resulting in a visible remodelling effect and firmer skin
INCI name: Tetradecyl Aminobutyroylvalylamino butric Urea Trifluoroacetate

Allantoin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: FDA Category I (safe and effective) skin protectant
Benefits: Reduces irritation, protects the skin against environmental and mechanical stresses
INCI name: Allantoin

Valvance™ Look 100

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Composite of silica & TiO2
Benefits: Instantly conceals shadows and dark circles
INCI name: Silica, Titanium Dioxide

REGU®-AGE PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Complex of soy and rice peptides and biotechnologically produced superoxide dismutase
Benefits: Strengthens the delicate skin under the eyes. Visibly reduces the appearance of under-eye dark circle and eye puffiness
INCI name: Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Protein, Superoxide Dismutase

TILAMAR® Fix A1000

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Innovative hair styling polymer (particularly suitable for aerosols)
Benefits: Superior high humidity curl retention and excellent propellant compatibility
INCI name: Acrylates Copolymer

ALPAFLOR® MALVA AO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Alpine plant (Malva sylvestris) for soothing sensitive skin
Benefits: Soothing. Anti-irritant. Moisturising
INCI name: Glycerin, Water, Malva sylvestris (Mallow) Flower/ Leaf/Stem Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Citric acid.

SYN®-COLL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Tripeptide that imitates the human body's own mechanism to produce collagen
Benefits: Boosts and protects collagen to iron out wrinkles
INCI name: Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5

REGU®-SEB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Sebum production regulator
Benefits: Balance and mattifies oily skin to unveil a natural appearance
INCI name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Seronoa Serrulata Fruit Extract.

REVITALIN® PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Purified mitochondrial and cytoplasmic fraction from yeast
Benefits: Stimulates cell respiratory activity and cell-turnover, revitalizes cell metabolism, strengthens skin’s self-protection mechanism
INCI name: Glycoproteins, Glutamic Acid, Valine, Threonine

Argan Oil

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Moroccan Argan Oil
Benefits: Natural shine enhancer for haircare; nourishes and replenishes in skincare
INCI name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil

Retinol GS-50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: 50% Retinol in Polysorbate 20
Benefits: Boosts collagen production; Stimulates keratinocyte proliferation and epidermal thickness; Inhibits tyrosinase activity
INCI name: Retinol, Polysorbate 20

Folic Acid

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Vitamin B9
Benefits: Promotes the growth of fibroblasts, protects against DNA damage
INCI name: Folic Acid

Parsol 1789

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVA absorber
Benefits: Widely approved and highly effective UVA Absorber
INCI name: Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane

Amphisol K

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anionic O/W emulsifier
Benefits: Emulsifier and stabiliser for sun care and skin care emulsions. Especially suitable for water-resistant products.
INCI name: Potassium Cetyl Phosphate

SYN®-AKE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-ageing tripeptide that mimics the activity found in snake venom
Benefits: Reduces the appearance of wrinkles. Fast acting, long lasting and fully reversable
INCI name: Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate

SYN-STAR™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Patented synthetic tripeptide.
Benefits: Multifunctional global anti-aging
INCI name: Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate

IRICALMIN® PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Instant soothing, moisturising complex
Benefits: Fast soothing effect
INCI name: Aqua, Panthenol, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Extract, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate,
Multiple Grades

Tocopheryl Acetate

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Synthetic grade Tocopheryl Acetate
D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Natural grade Tocopheryl Acetate
Description: Vitamin E Acetate
Benefits: Helps to protect the skin against UV damage. Anti-inflammatory properties help in wound healing.
INCI name: See individual grades

Valvance™ Touch 250

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Fine spherical silica beads coated with Methicone.
Benefits: For instant glimmer and gloss in lipsticks; and even colour and increased coverage with pressed and loose powders
INCI name: Silica, Methicone

ALPAFLOR® Nectapure PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: City stress, natural solution
Benefits: Protects the skin against toxic radicals like ozone
INCI name: Buddleja Davidii Extract, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Extract

Parsol SLX

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB absorbing
Benefits: A substantive UVB Absorber to protect the hair against damage and fading.
INCI name: Polysilicone-15

PEPHA®-TIGHT

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Based on highly purified biotechnologically produced microalgae (Nannochloropsis occulata)
Benefits: Excellent immediate skin tightening, long-term firming and protection properties
INCI name: Nannochloropsis oculata Extract

STIMU-TEX® AS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Combination of traditional ingredients - Spent Grain Wax; Argan Oil and Shea Butter
Benefits: Soothes irritated skin, strong histamine blocking, anti-itching and anti-inflammatory activities
INCI name: Spent Grain Wax, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Extract, Argania Spinosa Kernal Oil

TILAMAR® OP 40

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Opacifier
Benefits: Long term stability even in the presence of high salt, cationic and anionic ingredients or low viscosity systems
INCI name: Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer
Multiple Grades

Vitamin A Palmitate

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Vitamin A Palmitate 1.7 MIU/g Tocopherol Tocopherol stabilised Retinyl Palmitate
Vitamin A Palmitate 1.7 MIU/g BHA/BHT BHA/BHT stabilised Retinyl Palmitate
Vitamin A Palmitate/M 1.0 MIU/g Tocopherol In a capric/caprylic triglyceride solution, stabilised with tocopherol Retinyl Palmitate & Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Vitamin A Palmitate 1.0 MIU/g BHA/BHT Consists of pure vitamin A palmitate in peanut oil Retinyl Palmitate & Arachis Hypogaea (Peanut) Oil
Description: Vitamin A Palmitate
Benefits: Improves skin elasticity, stimulates collagen formation, reduced UV induced wrinkles
INCI name: Retinyl Palmitate (See individual grades)

SYN-UP™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique patented synthetic peptide derivative
Benefits: Makes the skin more resilient against day-by-day stress attacks and prevents dry skin conditions
INCI name: Benzylsulfonyl D-Seryl Homophenylalanine Amidinobenzamide Acetate

SYN®-EYE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A mixture of a patented synthetic tripeptide with panthenol, low molecular weight sodium hyaluronate and a microalgae extract
Benefits: Fast, visible, and measurable effect on wrinkles within 7 days
INCI name: Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Panthenol, Sodium Hayluronate, Algae (Dunaliella Salina) extract

Lipogard

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique Anti-oxidant blend
Benefits: Improved cell viability
INCI name: Ubiquinone, Tocopheryl Acetate Squalane

PEPHA®-AGE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique microalgae never used before in Personal care
Benefits: Stimulates skins own defense against UV and Blue Light.
INCI name: Scenedesmus Rubescens

Parsol MCX

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB filter
Benefits: A highly effective oil soluble UVB filter compatible with most cosmetic ingredients.
INCI name: Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate (Octylmethoxycinnamate) (OMC)

REGU®-FADE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Nature-identical, pure resveratrol
Benefits: Noticeably brighter skin
INCI name: Resveratrol

Parsol Guard

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Optimised blend of UV filters
Benefits: Protects colours and other light sensitive ingredients from degradation
INCI name: Octocrylene & Homosalate & Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane & Tocopherol & Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
Multiple Grades

Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Ascorbic Acid Fine Powder Min. 90% through no.100 U.S standard sieve. Ascorbic acid
Ascorbic Acid Ultra-Fine Powder 100% through sieve no.100. U.S. standard sieve Ascorbic acid
Description: High purity Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Benefits: Multi-functional. Readily water-soluble. Excellent efficacy. Wide Global Acceptance. Good safety profile.
INCI name: Ascorbic Acid

Pages