QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

AC Phytocoll PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Yeast-derived alternative to animal collagen
Benefits: Conditioning, Hydrating, Moisturising. A natural, vegan alternative to collagen.
INCI name: Yeast Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

AC Saccharomyces Ferment

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Water-soluble deodorizing active derived from the fermentation of Saccharomyces cerevisiae
Benefits:
INCI name: Saccharomyces Ferment

ACB Purslane Bioferment PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Purslane Bioferment Extract for cellular protection.
Benefits: Antioxidant, Protecting, Stabilises Vitamin C
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Portulaca Oleracea Ferment Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

AC Wheat Hydrolysate PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Wheat hydrolysate for hair & skin conditioning and moisturising
Benefits: Conditioning, Film-Former, Hydrating, Moisturising
INCI name: Aqua & Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

AC Foaming Rice PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Rice peptides for gentle foam and cleansing
Benefits: Enhanced & Stabilised Foam, Conditioning
INCI name: Aqua & Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Rice Protein & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

ACB Mushroom Extract SM PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Mushroom Ferment Extract for improved skin tone and hydration
Benefits: Antioxidant, Conditioning, Protecting
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Ganoderma Lucidum (Reishi Mushroom) Extract/Lentinus Edodes (Shiitake Mushroom) Extract Ferment Filtrate & Lactobacillus Ferment

BiEau® Actif Green Algae

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Active botanical water/essence with niacinamide; provides moisturization & enhances skin barrier
Benefits: Enhances skin moisturization, improves skin barrier, sustainably sourced & vegan
INCI name: Spirulina Platensis Extract

AMTicide® VAF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multinational preservative offering head space protection.
Benefits: Skin Conditioning, Antifungal
INCI name: Bacillus Ferment & Saccharomyces Ferment Filtrate

ACB Olive Leaf Extract PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Olive Leaf Ferment Extract with anti-microbial activity.
Benefits: Antimicrobial, Antioxidant
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Olive Leaf Ferment Extract

AC Party Face Pom

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Active Pomegranate & Orange Extract for immediate skin lifting and tightening.
Benefits: Anti-Ageing, Lifting, Tightening
INCI name: Aqua & Punica Granatum Extract & Cirus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

ACB Acerola Bioferment

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Acerola Bioferment Extract for skin protection.
Benefits: Antioxidant,Conditioning
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Acerola Cherry Ferment & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

AC Yogurt Hydrolysate SF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Nourishing yogurt proteins for hair and skin
Benefits: Conditioning, Film-Former, Hydrating, Moisturising, Probiotic
INCI name: Aqua & Hydrolyzed Yogurt Protein & Lactobacillus Ferment

Honey Matte

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Honey ferment for matte skin appearance
Benefits: Conditioning, Matte Effect, Problem Skin
INCI name: Honey Cocoates & Lactobacillus Ferment

ABS Amaranthus Squalane

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Squalane derived from amaranth for skin hydration
Benefits: Conditioning, Moisturising
INCI name: Squalane

PhytoCide Elderberry OS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural antimicrobial and antioxidant
Benefits: Antimicrobial, antioxidant and anti-aging skin conditioning benefits
INCI name: Sambucus nigra Fruit Extract

ACB Bio-Water Bamboo

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Bamboo Bioferment Extract for sensory enhancement and moisturisation.
Benefits: Aesthetic Enhancement, Conditioning, Moisturising
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Arundinaria Gigantea Ferment Filtrate & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

ACB Agave HSP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Agave Bioferment Extract with skin soothing properties.
Benefits: Anti-inflammatory, Calming, Soothing
INCI name: Saccharomyces/ Agave Americana Leaf Ferment Filtrate & Leuconostoc/ Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

ABS Acai Sterols EFA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Acia lipid sterols for skin hydration
Benefits: Barrier Repair, Hydrating, Moisturising
INCI name: Euterpe Oleracea Sterols & Linoleic Acid & Oleic Acid & Linolenic Acid

AC Vegan Yogurt Hydrolysate SF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Probiotic Yogurt Ferment (Vegan)
Benefits: Redness reduction, skin rebalancing, probiotic action, soothing scalp care
INCI name: Aqua & Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract & Lactobacillus Ferment

AC Moisture-Plex Advanced PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Moisturising complex for ultimate skin hydration
Benefits: Moisturising, Promotes Skin Comfort, Soothing
INCI name: Glycerin & Aqua & Sodium PCA & Urea & Trehalose & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate & Polyquaternium-51 & Sodium Hyaluronate

ACB Yogurt Dermal Respiratory Factor PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Skin respiration booster derived from yogurt ferment
Benefits: Probiotic, Improves Cellular Respiration, Stimulates Collagen Production, Soothing
INCI name: Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate Filtrate & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate & Populus Tremuloides Bark Extrac

BiEau® Actif Tri-Mushroom

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Active botanical water/essence with glutamine from three mushroom species to rejuvenate the complexion
Benefits: Antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, sustainably sourced and vegan
INCI name: Ganoderma Lucidum (Mushroom) Extract & Inonotus Obliquus (Mushroom) Extract & Cordyceps Sinensis Extract

ACB Modified Pumpkin Enzyme PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pumpkin enzyme for cellular renewal
Benefits: Enhanced Cellular Renewal, Exfoliating
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Pumpkin Fruit Ferment Filtrate

ProCutiGen® Hold

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique hair styling and protection from bamboo lipopeptides
Benefits: Hair Care, Hair Protection, Nourishing, Support, Style Retention
INCI name: Phyllostachis Bambusoide Extract

AC CytoPure PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Protects against cellular stress with glutathione
Benefits: Cellular Detoxification, Pollution Protection, Wound Healing
INCI name: Crypthecodinium Cohnii Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

ABS Pap-Ango Enzyme PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Papaya & Mango enzymes for cellular renewal
Benefits: Enhanced Cellular Renewal, Exfoliating
INCI name: Aqua & Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Extract & Mangifera Indica (Mango) Fruit Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

AC Phytogel PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Moisturising film former derived from seaweed
Benefits: Aesthetic Enhancement, Film Former, Moisturising, Viscosity Modifier
INCI name: Hydrolyzed Fucus Vesiculosus Protein & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

ACB Cocoa Bioferment PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Cocoa Bioferment Extract rich in phytoactives.
Benefits: Conditioning, Firming
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Cocoa Fruit Ferment Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

Phyto-Biotics Acai®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-oxidant protection from Acai fruit
Benefits: Anti-Ageing, Antioxidant, Increase in ATP Synthesis, Increase in Cellular Metabolism, Soothing
INCI name: Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Extract & Lactobacillus Ferment

AC Dermal Respiratory Factor Advanced PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Yeast-derived Cellular Respiratory Factors for boosting cellular vitality.
Benefits: Increase in Cellular Respiration, Increase in Cellular Metabolism, Increase in Collagen Synthesis
INCI name: Aqua & Saccharomyces Lysate Extract & Lactobacillus Ferment

AC DermaPeptide Tanning PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A safe way to produce a deep, dark and even tan while protecting your skin
Benefits:
INCI name: Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate Filtrate

Organic Emulsifier Blend 60

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: O/W emulsifier and emulsion stabilizer
Benefits: Efficient o/w emulsification & stabilisation whilst aiding pigment dispersion
INCI name: Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Extract & Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum

AC Vegan Rice Curl Complex PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Rice-derived curl enhancer
Benefits: Protects & moisturises hair, enhances curls and improves hair strength
INCI name: Aqua & Lactobacillus/Tomato Fruit Ferment Extract & Oryza Sativa (Rice) Extract & Yeast Amino Acids & Acyl Coenzyme A Desaturase

ACB Wakame Bioferment Advanced

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Wakame Bioferment Extract for skin energy boost
Benefits: Increase in Cellular Respiration, Increase in Cellular Metabolism, Increase in Collagen Synthesis
INCI name: Undaria Pinnatifida Cell Culture Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

AC Collagen PrePeptide PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-ageing peptide
Benefits: Anti-Ageing, Increase in Collagen Synthesis
INCI name: Tripeptide-29 & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

ACB Bio-Chelate 5PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Blend of five essential elements, fermented for increased bioavailability.
Benefits: Conditioning, Nourishing
INCI name: Aqua & Saccharomyces/ Zinc Ferment & Saccharomyces/ Copper Ferment & Saccharomyces/ Magnesium Ferment & Saccharomyces/ Iron Ferment & Saccharomyces/ Silicon Ferment & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

ACB Red Clover Bioferment PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Red Clover Bioferment Extract for cellular protection.
Benefits: Antioxidant, Conditioning
INCI name: Aqua & Lactobacillus/Clover Flower Ferment Extract & Populus Tremuloides Bark Extract

ACB Cationic Glycoprotein PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Facilitates self-tanning prior to DHA application, enables you to reduce your DHA, moisturizing, anti-chlorine damage to hair
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Eriodictyon Californicum Ferment Extract & Phospholipids

Active.Tone® SF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Grape Ferment for even skin tone and complexion.
Benefits: Improves the Appearance of Cellulite; Tones, Evens & Helps Smooth Skin
INCI name: Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract & Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate

Biomimetic Marula Oil

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Alternative to pure Marula Oil
Benefits: Functional replacement for Marula Oil.
INCI name: Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil (proposed)

Pages