QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Multiple Grades

Charcoal CRUSH™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Charcoal CRUSH™ Micro 100 - 300 (μm) Charcoal Powder
Charcoal CRUSH™ Small 300 - 600 (μm) Charcoal Powder
Charcoal CRUSH™ ACTIVE Charcoal Powder
Description: Upcycled charcoal powder for skincare & colour cosmetics
Benefits: Cleansing, exfoliating, oil absorption
INCI name: Charcoal Powder

Neocare P3R

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural emulsifier
Benefits: A mild W/O emulsifier that protects and hydrates the skin
INCI name: Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate & Polyglyceryl-3 Ricinoleate

AC Alg-MoistEAU AB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Active Algae Extract for skin moisture and protection
Benefits: Aesthetic Enhancement, Film Former, Moisturising, Viscosity Modifier
INCI name: Aqua & Chondrus Crispus Extract & Populus Tremuloides Bark Extract
Multiple Grades

ALGAKTIV® GenoFix CPD

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Algaktiv® GenoFix CPD Translucent blue liquid Aqua (water) & Plankton Extract & Lecithin, Phenoxyethanol
Algaktiv® GenoFix CPD (Powder) Blue/Grey powder Sucrose (and) Plankton Extract (and) Lecithin
Description: Microalgae enzymes for repair of UV damaged skin
Benefits: Anti-ageing and sun protection
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Metaupon™ Surfactants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Metaupon™ KMT 30 MB Anionic surfactant Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Metaupon™ OMT 40 MB Anionic surfactant Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate
Metaupon™ OMT Solid MB Anionic surfactant Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate
Description: Anionic Sulfate-free surfactants/foam boosters
Benefits: Foam booster with good compatibility and gentle on the skin
INCI name: See individual grades

AC Quaternized Honey SA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: An effective moisturising honey-derived ingredient.
Benefits: Twice the moisturising ability of glycerin, conditions skin and hair, easy to handle liquid
INCI name: Hydroxypropyltrimonium Honey & Aqua
Multiple Grades

Lipo® WSF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Lipo® WSF 35/60 Particle size of 200-600 μm (typical)
Lipo® WSF 60/100 Particle size of 100-300 μm (typical)
Description: Natural Ground Walnut Shell
Benefits: Natural exfoliant to smooth the skin and help stimulate the circulation.
INCI name: Juglans Regia Shell Powder

BiEau® Actif Green Algae

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Active botanical water/essence with niacinamide; provides moisturization & enhances skin barrier
Benefits: Enhances skin moisturization, improves skin barrier, sustainably sourced & vegan
INCI name: Spirulina Platensis Extract

NEOPRES 221

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Broad-spectrum cosmetic preservative
Benefits: Broad-spectrum activity. Easy to use. Good stability. Wide global acceptance. Accepted by Ecocert.
INCI name: Benzyl Alcohol & Dehydroacetic Acid & Aqua (water)
Multiple Grades

BA fillers

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Mica BA Mica (and) Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil (and) Hydrogenated VegetableOil (and) Tocopherol
Sericite BA Mica (and) Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil (and) Hydrogenated VegetableOil (and) Tocopherol
Talc BA Talc (and) Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil (and) Hydrogenated VegetableOil (and) Tocopherol
Description: Powdered fillers with naturally derived BA (Botanical Avocado) surface treatment
Benefits: Impoved structure/strength, creamy cushioned feel, high degree of natural content
INCI name: See individual grade

ACB Agave HSP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Agave Bioferment Extract with skin soothing properties.
Benefits: Anti-inflammatory, Calming, Soothing
INCI name: Saccharomyces/ Agave Americana Leaf Ferment Filtrate & Leuconostoc/ Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Multiple Grades

UNICERT Dyes (Water Soluble)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Unicert Yellow 08006-J FD&C Yellow No. 6 - CI 15985
Unicert Yellow 08005-J FD&C Yellow No. 5 - CI 19140
Unicert Yellow K7005-J D&C Yellow No. 8 - CI 45350
Unicert Yellow K7164-J Ext D&C Yellow No. 7 - CI 10316
Unicert Orange K7011-J D&C Orange No. 4 - CI 15510
Unicert Red 07004-J FD&C Red No. 4 - CI 14700
Unicert Red K7008-J D&C Red No. 22 - CI 45380
Unicert Red K7054-J D&C Red No. 28 - CI 45410
Unicert Red K7057-J D&C Red No. 33 - CI 17200
Unicert Blue 05601-J FD&C Blue No. 1 - CI 42090
Unicert Violet K7116-J Ext D&C Violet No. 2 - CI 60730
Unicert Violet K7025-J Ext. D&C Violet 2 - CI60730. Excellent water solubility for a violet dye of 4.4 to 5.0 gm/litre
Unicert Green K7015-J D&C Green No. 5 - CI 61570
Unicert Green 06503-J D&C Green No. 3 - CI 42053
Unicert Green K7157-J D&C Green No. 8 - CI 59040
Description: Water soluble dyes
Benefits: A unique range of high purity dyes that are in full compliance with EU, US and Japanese cosmetic regulations.
INCI name: See individual grades

Covapearl AS Surface Treated Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Surface Treated Pearls
Benefits: Range of treated pearls, easily dispersed into oil.
INCI name: See individual grades

Amphisol K

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anionic O/W emulsifier
Benefits: Emulsifier and stabiliser for sun care and skin care emulsions. Especially suitable for water-resistant products.
INCI name: Potassium Cetyl Phosphate

Gosulin IL MB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A natural, sustainable, and multifunctional replacement for volatile silicones
Benefits: Natural volatile touch
INCI name: Isoamyl Laurate

A-Leen 8

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Nature derived alternative to conventional preservatives
Benefits: Natural, COSMOS approved, backed by green chemistry
INCI name: Caprylyl Glycol
Multiple Grades

Liposorb™ (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Liposorb™ L-20 O/W emulsifier. Primarily used in combination with Lipo® GMS (Glyceryl Monostearate). The pair of emulsifiers produce medium, fine-textured lotions and creams. Liposorb® L-20 also acts as a spreading aid for bath oils, adds water dispersibility to anhydrous systems and is a solubilizer for oils and fragrances. Polysorbate 20
Liposorb™ L-80 Mildness and good surfactant compatibility make it especially suitable for 2-in-1 shampoo and conditioners. Also useful as a solubiliser for oils and fragrances. PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate
Liposorb™ O W/O emulsifier; spreading aid Sorbitan Oleate
Liposorb™ S Liposorb™ S is a low HLB emulsifier primarily used for oil-in-water emulsions in combination with a high HLB emulsifier. Sorbitan Stearate
Liposorb™ SQO Liposorb™ SQO is a water-in-oil emulsifier.   Liposorb™ SQO is primarily used in oil-in-water emulsions in combination with a high HLB emulsifier such as Lipomulse™ 165. Sorbitan Sesquioleate
Liposorb™ S-20 Liposorb™ S-20 is an oil-in-water emulsifier. Primarily used in combination with Liposorb™ S or Lipo™ GMS-450 Polysorbate 60
Liposorb™ O-20 Liposorb™ O-20 is an oil-in-water emulsifier. Primarily used in combination with Liposorb™ O or Lipo™ GMS-450 Polysorbate 80
Description: Sorbitan Esters and POE Sorbitan Esters
Benefits: All purpose nonionic surfactants for solubilising, emulsifying and thickening.
INCI name: See Data Sheets

Folic Acid

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Vitamin B9
Benefits: Promotes the growth of fibroblasts, protects against DNA damage
INCI name: Folic Acid

preBIULIN OP™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural inulin derived opacifier
Benefits: Conditioning performance on hair and skin
INCI name: Cichorium Intybus extract
Multiple Grades

Covabsorb® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Covabsorb® Media of use: Ethanol / water Recommended application: Perfume, Skin care, Alcohol free fragrance Ethylhexyl Salicylate (and) Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (and) Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate (and) BHT (as an impurity).
Covabsorb® EW Media of use: Water  Recommended application: Formule pH >6,6 Soap, Cleanser, serum, gel, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate (and) Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (and) PPG-26-Buteth-26 (and) Ethylhexyl Salicylate (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Aqua (and) BHT (as an impurity).
Covabsorb® DS Media of use: Oil / Water Recommended application: Formule pH <6,6 Shampoo, Shower gel, Hand soap,Cleanser, serum, gel, Mouth wash Ethylhexyl Salicylate (and) Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (and) Diethylhexyl Syringylidene Malonate.
Description: Optimised UV filters for colour and fragrance protection
Benefits: Effective at low levels. Good compatibility. Ease of use.
INCI name: See individual grade

Distinctive® Squalane Butter 45

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Soft butter derived from 100% renewable, plant based emollients
Benefits: Forms protective barrier, defending against external aggressions
INCI name: Squalane, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Behenyl Behenate, Tribehenin

AC Phytocoll PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Yeast-derived alternative to animal collagen
Benefits: Conditioning, Hydrating, Moisturising. A natural, vegan alternative to collagen.
INCI name: Yeast Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

Parsol TX

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Titanium Dioxide
Benefits: Meets all of the criteria required by the July 2013 SCCS opinion (unlike many competitors)
INCI name: Titanium Dioxide, Silica and Dimethicone

Essencia Essential oils

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of 100% pure essential oils
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various

BEAUACTIVE®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: New potent Bio-derived Lipid for increased anti-aging effect
Benefits: Corrects facial pores and age spots
INCI name: Hydroxystearic Acid

Borealg TG

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil Soluble alga extract
Benefits: Upregulates Leptin, new anti-aging marker
INCI name: Caprylic/capric triglycerides, Laminaria hyperborea extract

PEPHA®-CTIVE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Biotechnologically produced microalgae extract (Dunaliella salina)
Benefits: Energises skin, Improves skin radiance. Protects and stimulates mitochondria by increasing ATP levels.
INCI name: Dunaliella salina Extract

TILAMAR® Quat 640

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Conditioning agent
Benefits: Excellent wet and dry combability, extraordinary detangling properties; Low viscosity promotes easier handling
INCI name: Aqua & Polyquaternium-6
Multiple Grades

Lipo® VI

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Lipo® VI 40/60 Particle size -200 - 500 micron
Lipo® VI 60/100 Particle size -50 - 250 micron
Description: Ground and sized material from the seeds of the Ecuadorian Ivory Palm
Benefits: A moderately abrasive exfoliant for body care products
INCI name: Phytelephas Aequatorialis Seed Powder
Multiple Grades

Lipopeg® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipopeg® 4-S PEG-8 Stearate
Lipopeg® 39-S PEG-40 Stearate
Lipopeg® 6000-DS PEG-150 Distearate
Lipopeg® 10-S PEG-20 Stearate
Lipopeg® 2-DL PEG-4 Dilaurate
Lipopeg® 100-S PEG-100 Stearate
Lipopeg® 4-DL PEG-8 Dilaurate
Lipopeg® 4-DS PEG-8 Distearate
Description: Polyoxyethylene Glycol Esters
Benefits: A range of mild fatty acid esters for use in bath oils, creams & lotions
INCI name: See Data Sheet

Phytofuse Rejuvenate®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Chia seed extract to soothe and hydrate the skin.
Benefits: Wound Healing, Anti-Inflammatory, Film-Forming, Antioxidant
INCI name: Salvia Hispanica Seed Extract & Lactobacillus Ferment
Multiple Grades

Olive CRUSH™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Olive CRUSH™ Micro Particle size 0 - 300 microns
Olive CRUSH™ ACTIVE Particle size
Description: Natural & sustainable exfoliating & active powders made from upcycled olive pits
Benefits: Exfoliating, cleansing, oil-absorbing, anti-redness. Sustainable alternative to polyethylene beads.
INCI name: Olea Europaea Seed

ACB Purslane Bioferment PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Purslane Bioferment Extract for cellular protection.
Benefits: Antioxidant, Protecting, Stabilises Vitamin C
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Portulaca Oleracea Ferment Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

Liponate® SB-50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Water-dispersible shea butter emollient
Benefits:
INCI name: PEG-50 Shea Butter & Aqua (Water)

Sweet Lip Moisture

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A luxurious and nourishing treatment for superior lip hydration & sweetness
Benefits: Sweet-tasting, super moisturising & luxurious feel
INCI name: Glycerin (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) C12-16 Alcohols (and) Palmitic Acid (and) Betaine (and) Momordica Grosvenorii Fruit Extract

ProCutiGen® Bond

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique hair protection and strengthening from chia seed lipopeptides
Benefits: Hair Care, Hair Protection, Nourishing, Support
INCI name: Salvia Hispanica Seed Extract

Valvance™ Touch 210

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Porous silica
Benefits: Impart greater elegance to SPF formulations
INCI name: Silica

PENTAVITIN®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: The first rinse-off hydrating active
Benefits: Ensures instant deep hydration for 72 hours. Strengthens and protect skin and scalp. Strong improvements of the skin comfort and appearance. Calms dry and itchy scalp. Vegan alternative to honey.
INCI name: Saccharide Isomerate

SYN®-AKE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-ageing tripeptide that mimics the activity found in snake venom
Benefits: Reduces the appearance of wrinkles. Fast acting, long lasting and fully reversable
INCI name: Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate

Distinctive® Emul-Lipid BA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Naturally-derived bio-mimetic emulsifier for stable oil-in-water formulations
Benefits: Produces stable low viscosity emulsions, anti-ageing & anti-inflammatory properties, convenient liquid format
INCI name: Polyglyceryl-10 Mono/Oleate, Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate, Glycerin, Phosphatidylglycerol

Pages