QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Multiple Grades

InstaPlump™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
InstaPlump™ VA Lip Plumping Gel Matrix Octyldodecanol (and) Quaternium-90 Bentonite (and) Propylene Carbonate (and) Methyl Nicotinate (and) Caffeine (and) Niacin
InstaPlump™ LQ Lip Plumping Liquid Hydrogenated Polyisobutene (and) Methyl Nicotinate (and) Capsicum Frutescens Fruit Extract (and) Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (and) Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Oil
Description: Instant lip plumping & sensory technology
Benefits: Fuller-looking lips, instant & long-lasting effects
INCI name: Please refer to the specific grade LQ or VA
Multiple Grades

Lipopeg® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipopeg® 4-S PEG-8 Stearate
Lipopeg® 39-S PEG-40 Stearate
Lipopeg® 6000-DS PEG-150 Distearate
Lipopeg® 10-S PEG-20 Stearate
Lipopeg® 2-DL PEG-4 Dilaurate
Lipopeg® 100-S PEG-100 Stearate
Lipopeg® 4-DL PEG-8 Dilaurate
Lipopeg® 4-DS PEG-8 Distearate
Description: Polyoxyethylene Glycol Esters
Benefits: A range of mild fatty acid esters for use in bath oils, creams & lotions
INCI name: See Data Sheet
Multiple Grades

Encapsulants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobead® Detox with Charcoal 10% Max > 1000 (microns) 70% Min > 425 (microns) Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Iron Oxide (and) Charcoal Powder (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
Lipobead® Golden Pearl with Desert Whale Jojoba Avg. Size (microns) 1,500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Mica & Iron Oxide & Titanium Dioxide & Tin Oxide & Silica & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Polyvinyl Alcohol
Lipobead® Snow White with Crambe Avg. Size (microns) 1.500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide
Lipobead® Blue Lagoon Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ultramarines
Lipobead® Pink Princess Avg. Size (microns) 700 Lactose & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ascorbyl Palmitate & Titanium Dioxide & Iron Oxide & Talc
Liposphere® Golden Pearl with Desert Whale Jojoba Avg. Size (microns) 2,700 Agar & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide & Mica & Iron Oxide & Cellulose Gum & Water
Liposphere® Silver Radiance Avg. Size (microns) 1,200 Agar & Calcium Sodium Borosilicate & Titanium Dioxide & Cellulose Gum & Water
Liposphere® Mother of Pearl with Liponate® NPGC-2 Avg. Size (microns) 2,700 Agar & Titanium Dioxide & Mica & Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate & Cellulose Gum & Water
Lipocapsule® Shea It Up Avg. Size (microns) 1,000 Gelatin & Mica & Titanium Dioxide & Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter & Acacia Senegal Gum
Description: Beads, Spheres, and Capsules
Benefits: Visually attractive agar spheres, rub out to deposit actives on the skin. Add visual effects to lotions, creams and gels.
INCI name: See individual grades

Lipo® Bisabolol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural Extract
Benefits: An organically approved natural anti-irritant and anti-inflammatory agent.
INCI name: Bisabolol

Lipovol® Evening Primrose

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Vital nutrient-rich Evening Primrose Oil
Benefits: Lightweight & fast absorbing, soothing, moisturising, softening
INCI name: Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil

Hydro-Matrix Rice PGA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-ageing and moisturizing delivery complex
Benefits: Hydrating, moisturising, soothing, multi-collagen stimulation
INCI name: Glycerin (and) Water (and) Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer (and) Propanediol (and) Hydrolyzed Rice Bran Extract (and) Polyglutamic Acid

Lipo® CD-SA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: 5% Salicylic acid in encapsulated powder form
Benefits:
INCI name: Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin (&) Salicylic Acid

Liposhield™ HEV Melanin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Novel vegetable derived melanin
Benefits: Protection from the adverse effects of High Energy Visible (HEV) Light
INCI name: Aqua & Melanin

DC Provesselin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Skin-restoring ginseng extract & well-known adaptogen for skin stress
Benefits: Cellular protection, anti-inflammation, collagen stimulation, anti-ageing
INCI name: Water (and) Phospholipids (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Angelica Polymorpha Sinensis Root Extract

Liposcrub™ ECO Snowflake

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural, polyethylene bead replacement
Benefits: Eco-friendly exfoliant to smooth, polish & refine skin's texture
INCI name: Cellulose (and) Titanium Dioxide

Active Performance Argan Milk

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural, innovative nourishing milk
Benefits: Retains moisture for smoother, softer, more radiant skin and hair
INCI name: Water (and) Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil (and) Propanediol (and) Polyglyceryl-10 Mono/Dioleate (and) Phospholipids (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Xanthan Gum
Multiple Grades

Lipo® VI

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Lipo® VI 40/60 Particle size -200 - 500 micron
Lipo® VI 60/100 Particle size -50 - 250 micron
Description: Ground and sized material from the seeds of the Ecuadorian Ivory Palm
Benefits: A moderately abrasive exfoliant for body care products
INCI name: Phytelephas Aequatorialis Seed Powder
Multiple Grades

Panalane®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Panalane® L-14E Low viscosity grade
Panalane® H-300E High viscosity grade
Description: Versatile cosmetic emollient
Benefits: Water proofing; Rich feel; Moisturising
INCI name: Hydrogenated Polyisobutene

DC Upregulex®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Dermal renewal for silky, smooth skin
Benefits: Anti-ageing, collagen stimulation, improvement of cell proliferation, hydration & elasticity
INCI name: Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Phospholipids (and) Hydrolyzed Sericin

Distinctive® Emul-Lipid BA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Naturally-derived bio-mimetic emulsifier for stable oil-in-water formulations
Benefits: Produces stable low viscosity emulsions, anti-ageing & anti-inflammatory properties, convenient liquid format
INCI name: Polyglyceryl-10 Mono/Oleate, Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate, Glycerin, Phosphatidylglycerol

Lipo® CD-TC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-microbial Agent
Benefits: 3% Triclosan in encapsulated controlled release form
INCI name: Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin (&) Triclosan
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® MOS (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® MOS-130 Tridecyl Stearate (and) Tridecyl Trimellitate & Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate
Lipovol® MOS-350 Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate & Tridecyl Trimellitate & Tridecyl Stearate & Neopentyl Glycol/Dicaprylate Dicaparate
Lipovol® MOS-70 Tridecyl stearate & Neopentyl glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate & Tridecyl trimellitate
Description: Mineral oil alternatives
Benefits: Exhibit the tactile properties of mineral oils, available in 3 viscosity grades
INCI name: See individual grades

Lipo® PE Base G-55

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Film former
Benefits: Long lasting film that forms a protective layer
INCI name: Glycerin & Polyester-5

Distinctive® Emul-Lipid LB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A unique bio-mimetic emulsifier and skin protector
Benefits: Unique emulsification properties, high oil-holding capacity, film forming and rich skin feel
INCI name: Behenyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Lecithin, Palmitic Acid

Liponate® SB-50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Water-dispersible shea butter emollient
Benefits:
INCI name: PEG-50 Shea Butter & Aqua (Water)
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Proteins

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
DW Jojoba Pro HP Hydrolyzed Jojoba Protein (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Potassium Sorbate
DW Jojoba Pro N Hydrolyzed Jojoba Protein (and) Leuconostoc Ferment Filtrate (and) Potassium Sorbate
Description: Concentrate of proteins/amino acids.
Benefits: Binds water to the skin and offers strengthening properties for hair
INCI name: Multiple grades

Lipo® GMS-450 VEG

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Co-emulsifier and bodying agent
INCI name: Glyceryl Stearate
Multiple Grades

Lipowax® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipowax D® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Lipowax NI® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteth-20
Lipowax P® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polysorbate-60
Lipowax G® Stearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Lipowax® R2   Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polysorbate 60 (and) Oleth - 10 (and) PEG - 75 Lanolin (and) PEG - 100 Stearate (and) Ceteth - 20
Description: Emulsifying waxes
Benefits: Non-ionic, self emulsifying waxes. Useful in oil-in-water emulsions, stable and self bodying.
INCI name: See Data Sheets

Desert Whale Jojoba Wax Flakes

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Fully hydrogenated Jojoba oil
Benefits: Providing greater emolliency and less drag. A great vegan alternative to beeswax.
INCI name: Hydrogenated Jojoba oil
Multiple Grades

Liposorb™ (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Liposorb™ L-20 O/W emulsifier. Primarily used in combination with Lipo® GMS (Glyceryl Monostearate). The pair of emulsifiers produce medium, fine-textured lotions and creams. Liposorb® L-20 also acts as a spreading aid for bath oils, adds water dispersibility to anhydrous systems and is a solubilizer for oils and fragrances. Polysorbate 20
Liposorb™ L-80 Mildness and good surfactant compatibility make it especially suitable for 2-in-1 shampoo and conditioners. Also useful as a solubiliser for oils and fragrances. PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate
Liposorb™ O W/O emulsifier; spreading aid Sorbitan Oleate
Liposorb™ S Liposorb™ S is a low HLB emulsifier primarily used for oil-in-water emulsions in combination with a high HLB emulsifier. Sorbitan Stearate
Liposorb™ SQO Liposorb™ SQO is a water-in-oil emulsifier.   Liposorb™ SQO is primarily used in oil-in-water emulsions in combination with a high HLB emulsifier such as Lipomulse™ 165. Sorbitan Sesquioleate
Liposorb™ S-20 Liposorb™ S-20 is an oil-in-water emulsifier. Primarily used in combination with Liposorb™ S or Lipo™ GMS-450 Polysorbate 60
Liposorb™ O-20 Liposorb™ O-20 is an oil-in-water emulsifier. Primarily used in combination with Liposorb™ O or Lipo™ GMS-450 Polysorbate 80
Description: Sorbitan Esters and POE Sorbitan Esters
Benefits: All purpose nonionic surfactants for solubilising, emulsifying and thickening.
INCI name: See Data Sheets
Multiple Grades

Liponate® (range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Liponate® OP-26 PPG-26 Oleate
Liponate® GMC-7 PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
Liponate® NPGC-2 Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Liponate® TDTM Tridecyl Trimelliatate
Liponate® 2-DH PEG-4 Diheptanoate
Liponate® PC Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Liponate® MM Myristyl Myristate
Liponate® IPM Isopropyl Myristate
Liponate® IPP Isopropyl Palmitate
Liponate® DPC-6 Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprate
Liponate® TDS Tridecyl Stearate
Liponate® GC Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Liponate® EHP Octyl Palmitate
Liponate® NEB C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
Liponate® ISA Isostearic Acid
Description: The Liponate® range are esters with unique properties and characteristics
Benefits: Some are quick spreading, some are dry, some offer quick permeability while others are slow to rub out
INCI name: See individual grades

CytoRegulin™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Heptapeptide inspired by nature that can activate TGFβ1-related pathways
Benefits: Soothes skin and reduces long term erythema
INCI name: Glycerin (and) Heptapeptide-34

Liponate® CCC MB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Naturally derived alternative to volatile silicones
Benefits: Easy to use, natural & sustainable option for silicone-free formulations
INCI name: Coco-caprylate/Caprate

Lipo® Lufa 30/100

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Dried luffa
Benefits: A natural, gentle exfoliant - stimulates circulation
INCI name: Luffa Cylindrica

Desert Whale Jojoba Milk

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A carefully selected plant-based phospholipid and natural Desert Whale Jojoba Oil
Benefits: Fast absorption to gently nourish and soften skin and hair. A great vegan alternative to milk.
INCI name: Water (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (and) Propanediol (and) Phospholipids (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Xanthan Gum

Lipomulse® Luxe

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A complete and convenient emulsifier system
Benefits: A special blend of non-ionic surfactants designed to simplify emulsion formulating,
INCI name: Ceteareth-20 & Cetearyl Alcohol & Glyceryl Stearate & PEG-40 Stearate

Distinctive® Squalane Butter 45

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Soft butter derived from 100% renewable, plant based emollients
Benefits: Forms protective barrier, defending against external aggressions
INCI name: Squalane, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Behenyl Behenate, Tribehenin

Ceramide TIC-001

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A superior "skin-identical" ceramide
Benefits: Improves the skin barrier, helps repair skin damage, restores & hydrates
INCI name: Ceramide NG

Lipo® GMS-470

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Self emulsifying bodying agent
INCI name: Glyceryl Stearate SE
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Esters

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Jojoba Esters-15 Liquid ester that delivers emolliency and a smooth, elegant feel Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-20 Soft semi-solid ester melts slightly above body temperature, providing elegant glide along with a soft texture Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-30 Soft paste that offers a smooth soft application as well as cushion to skin care, hair care and colour cosmetic formulations Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-60 Firm paste that forms a protective film on the skin without a greasy feel Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-70 Delivers glide as well as strength and flexibility to the structure of stick formulations without being brittle Jojoba Ester
Description: Oil-free wax esters derived from seeds of the jojoba plant
Benefits: Emolliency and protective properties
INCI name: Jojoba Esters

Active Performance Bio-Shield

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multifunctional o/w stabilised milk emulsion
Benefits: Delivering long term hydration, improving skin barrier function
INCI name: Water, Dicaprylyl Ether, Squalane, Glycerin, Propanediol,Polyglyceryl-10 Mono/Dioleate,Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate, Squalene, Phospholipids,Tocopheryl Acetate, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols, Glyceryl Cocoate, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Behenate, Sodium Hyaluronate

Lipopearl® (Custom)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Pearlescent beads containing colours, emollient oils and vitamins .
INCI name: See supplier Data Sheet

Natural Hot Mag™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Water-activated self heating/warming technology
Benefits: Long Lasting, Noticeable Warming
INCI name: Magnesium Sulfate (and) Dimethicone (and) Silica

Lipolight® OAP/PVA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: The perfect illusion
Benefits: Emits and diffuses visible light to drastically reduce the appearance of skin imperfections.
INCI name: Nylon-12 Fluorescent Brightener 230 Salt & Polyvinylalcohol Crosspolymer

Distinctive® Coconut Water Clear

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-ageing coconut water. Excellent replacement for water.
Benefits: Anti-ageing. Moisturising. Revitalising. Rebalancing.
INCI name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Water (and) Glycerin (and) Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Juice

Pages