QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Distinctive® Emul-Lipid ST

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A unique bio-mimetic co-emulsifier that is rich in phytosterols
Benefits: Smooth texture and feel, skin conditioning and outstanding mildness
INCI name: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols, Glyceryl Cocoate

Distinctive® Emul-Lipid LB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A unique bio-mimetic emulsifier and skin protector
Benefits: Unique emulsification properties, high oil-holding capacity, film forming and rich skin feel
INCI name: Behenyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Lecithin, Palmitic Acid
Multiple Grades

Lipobead®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobead® Golden Pearl Avg. Size (microns) 1,500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Mica & Iron Oxide & Titanium Dioxide & Tin Oxide & Silica & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Polyvinyl Alcohol
Lipobead® Blue Lagoon Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ultramarines
Lipobead® Pink Princess Avg. Size (microns) 700 Lactose & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ascorbyl Palmitate & Titanium Dioxide & Iron Oxide & Talc
Lipobead® Snow White with Crambe Avg. Size (microns) 1.500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide
Lipobead® Green with Olive Oil Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose & Chromium Oxide Green & Olea Europaea Fruit Oil
Description: Attractive coloured beads with with entrapped actives
Benefits: Visually attractive effects to all types of cosmetic products
INCI name: See individual grades

A-Leen 8

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Nature derived alternative to conventional preservatives
Benefits: Natural, COSMOS approved, backed by green chemistry
INCI name: Caprylyl Glycol
Multiple Grades

Coolact®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Coolact® 38D Cooling/insect repellent Menthanediol
Coolact® P Cooling with herbal note. Isopulegol
Coolact® 10 Long-lasting cooling Menthoxypropanediol
Description: A range of cooling sensates - alternatives to menthol.
Benefits: Effective Cooling. Low odour (compared to menthol). Multifunctional. Choice of cooling profiles.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Lipopeg® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipopeg® 4-S PEG-8 Stearate
Lipopeg® 39-S PEG-40 Stearate
Lipopeg® 6000-DS PEG-150 Distearate
Lipopeg® 10-S PEG-20 Stearate
Lipopeg® 2-DL PEG-4 Dilaurate
Lipopeg® 100-S PEG-100 Stearate
Lipopeg® 4-DL PEG-8 Dilaurate
Lipopeg® 4-DS PEG-8 Distearate
Description: Polyoxyethylene Glycol Esters
Benefits: A range of mild fatty acid esters for use in bath oils, creams & lotions
INCI name: See Data Sheet
Multiple Grades

Jojoba Exfoliants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Jojoba Spheres™ Ice White 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Ice White 40/60 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Ice White 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Brilliant White 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Jet Black 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Cypress Green 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Lagoon Green 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Lapiz Blue 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Electric Blue 40/60 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Electric Blue 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ CF 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Mocha Extreme 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Vanilla Shake 20/40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Vanilla Shake 40/60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Vanilla Shake 60/100 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Forest Green 20/40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Red Hot 20/40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Blueberry Pie 40/60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
OFJ™ Spheres Ice White 20/40 Jojoba Esters
OFJ™ Spheres Ice White 40/60 Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Ice White 20/40 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Ice White 40/60 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Ice White 60/100 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Jet Black 20/40 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
Description: A natural alternative to polyethylene beads
Benefits: Sustainable source. Biodegradable. High visual impact. Gentle exfoliation. Wide choice of sizes/colours.
INCI name: See individual grades

Maxigloss™ Plus

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: High shine gel with "memory" for ultimate lip care
Benefits: High shine, long-lasting, moisturizing, non-feathering, film forming
INCI name: Octyldodecanol (and) Ethylcellulose (and) Isostearyl Alcohol (and) Hydrogenated Dilinoleyl Alcohol
Multiple Grades

Encapsulants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobead® Detox with Charcoal 10% Max > 1000 (microns) 70% Min > 425 (microns) Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Iron Oxide (and) Charcoal Powder (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
Lipobead® Golden Pearl with Desert Whale Jojoba Avg. Size (microns) 1,500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Mica & Iron Oxide & Titanium Dioxide & Tin Oxide & Silica & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Polyvinyl Alcohol
Lipobead® Snow White with Crambe Avg. Size (microns) 1.500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide
Lipobead® Blue Lagoon Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ultramarines
Lipobead® Pink Princess Avg. Size (microns) 700 Lactose & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ascorbyl Palmitate & Titanium Dioxide & Iron Oxide & Talc
Liposphere® Golden Pearl with Desert Whale Jojoba Avg. Size (microns) 2,700 Agar & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide & Mica & Iron Oxide & Cellulose Gum & Water
Liposphere® Silver Radiance Avg. Size (microns) 1,200 Agar & Calcium Sodium Borosilicate & Titanium Dioxide & Cellulose Gum & Water
Liposphere® Mother of Pearl with Liponate® NPGC-2 Avg. Size (microns) 2,700 Agar & Titanium Dioxide & Mica & Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate & Cellulose Gum & Water
Lipocapsule® Shea It Up Avg. Size (microns) 1,000 Gelatin & Mica & Titanium Dioxide & Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter & Acacia Senegal Gum
Description: Beads, Spheres, and Capsules
Benefits: Visually attractive agar spheres, rub out to deposit actives on the skin. Add visual effects to lotions, creams and gels.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Lipocol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipocol® L-4 Laureth-4
Lipocol® L-12 Laureth-12
Lipocol® L-23 Laureth-23
Lipocol® C-2 Ceteth-2
Lipocol® C-20 Ceteth-20
Lipocol® S-2 Steareth-2
Lipocol® S-20 Steareth-20
Lipocol® S-21 Steareth-21
Lipocol® O-10 Oleth-10
Lipocol® O-20 Oleth-20
Lipocol® SC-20 Ceteareth-20
Lipocol® TD-12 Trideceth-12
Lipocol® HCO-40 PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Lipocol® HCO-60 PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Lipocol® C Cetyl Alcohol
Lipocol® S Stearyl Alcohol
Lipocol® L Lauryl Alcohol
Lipocol® O/95 Oleyl Alcohol
Lipocol® SC Cetearyl Alcohol
Lipocol® CS-604 Cetearyl Alcohol
Description: Fatty Alcohol and Polyoxyethylene Esters
Benefits: Emulsifiers and conditioning agents
INCI name: See data sheet
Multiple Grades

Lipowax® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipowax D® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Lipowax NI® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteth-20
Lipowax P® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polysorbate-60
Lipowax G® Stearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Lipowax® R2   Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polysorbate 60 (and) Oleth - 10 (and) PEG - 75 Lanolin (and) PEG - 100 Stearate (and) Ceteth - 20
Description: Emulsifying waxes
Benefits: Non-ionic, self emulsifying waxes. Useful in oil-in-water emulsions, stable and self bodying.
INCI name: See Data Sheets