QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Distinctive® Squalane Butter 45

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Soft butter derived from 100% renewable, plant based emollients
Benefits: Forms protective barrier, defending against external aggressions
INCI name: Squalane, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Behenyl Behenate, Tribehenin

Neocare P3R

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural emulsifier
Benefits: A mild W/O emulsifier that protects and hydrates the skin
INCI name: Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate & Polyglyceryl-3 Ricinoleate

Hylasome® EG-10

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A high-performance hydrating cross-linked hyaluronic acid.
Benefits: Exceptionally high water-binding capacity for moisturisation
INCI name: Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer
Multiple Grades

Metaupon™ Surfactants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Metaupon™ KMT 30 MB Anionic surfactant Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Metaupon™ OMT 40 MB Anionic surfactant Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate
Metaupon™ OMT Solid MB Anionic surfactant Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate
Description: Anionic Sulfate-free surfactants/foam boosters
Benefits: Foam booster with good compatibility and gentle on the skin
INCI name: See individual grades

Zinc Oxides

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Ultrafine zinc oxide
Benefits: Improved aesthetics, excellent photostability, dispersability and performance
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Lipocol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipocol® L-4 Laureth-4
Lipocol® L-12 Laureth-12
Lipocol® L-23 Laureth-23
Lipocol® C-2 Ceteth-2
Lipocol® C-20 Ceteth-20
Lipocol® S-2 Steareth-2
Lipocol® S-20 Steareth-20
Lipocol® S-21 Steareth-21
Lipocol® O-10 Oleth-10
Lipocol® O-20 Oleth-20
Lipocol® SC-20 Ceteareth-20
Lipocol® TD-12 Trideceth-12
Lipocol® HCO-40 PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Lipocol® HCO-60 PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Lipocol® C Cetyl Alcohol
Lipocol® S Stearyl Alcohol
Lipocol® L Lauryl Alcohol
Lipocol® O/95 Oleyl Alcohol
Lipocol® SC Cetearyl Alcohol
Lipocol® CS-604 Cetearyl Alcohol
Description: Fatty Alcohol and Polyoxyethylene Esters
Benefits: Emulsifiers and conditioning agents
INCI name: See data sheet

Covanol (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in octyldodecanol
Benefits: High purity, ready to use
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

AcquaSeal® Algae

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
AcquaSeal® Algae Standard grade. Chlamydomonas Reinhardtii Extract
AcquaSeal® Algae 10 10% solution of AcquaSeal Algae in Olive Squalane. Squalane & Chlamydomonas Reinhardtii Extract
Description: Anti-ageing algae lipids extract
Benefits: Anti-inflammation, Hydrating, Cellular Renewal, Cellular Proliferation
INCI name: Chlamydomonas Reinhardtii Extract

ABS Acai Sterols EFA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Acia lipid sterols for skin hydration
Benefits: Barrier Repair, Hydrating, Moisturising
INCI name: Euterpe Oleracea Sterols & Linoleic Acid & Oleic Acid & Linolenic Acid
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Butters

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Iso Jojoba-35 Provides the initial application and a thinner film on the skin. Recommended for use in lighter soft creams. Melting point-34-38°C Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Butter
Iso Jojoba-50 Provides a slower break and a thicker and dryer film on the skin. Recommended for use in substantive moisturizing creams. Melting point 48-52°C Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Butter
Description: Isomerized, partially hydrogenated wax esters derived entirely from Jojoba oil
Benefits: Improved oxidative stability in comparison to other butters
INCI name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Butter
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CXG Elastomer Gels

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Caresil CXG-1101 Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Caresil CXG-1103 Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Cyclohexasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Caresil CXG-1104 Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Description: Cross linked elastomer gels
Benefits: Transparent elastomer gels that do not ball or pill
INCI name: See individual grades

Covasop (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in propylene glycol
Benefits: Ready to use pigment dispersions
INCI name: See individual grades

Covasterol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Lanolin substitute based on plant extracts
Benefits: Skin moisturising, superfatting, nourishing. A natural, vegan alternative to lanolin
INCI name: Glyceryl isostearate & Isostearyl alcohol & Beta-sitosterol & Butyrospernum parkii & Euphorbia cerifera

AcquaSeal® Coconut

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Coconut lipids for skin barrier repair and hydration
Benefits: Enhanced Aesthetic, Film-Former, Improved Barrier Function, Moisturising, Re-Lipidising
INCI name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract
Multiple Grades

Liposilt® Black & Green

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Liposilt® Black Silt
Liposilt® Green Silt
Description: Fresh Water Silt
Benefits: Detoxifies, rejuvenates, increases cell turnover, non-drying.
INCI name: Silt
Multiple Grades

Liponate® (range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Liponate® OP-26 PPG-26 Oleate
Liponate® GMC-7 PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
Liponate® NPGC-2 Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Liponate® TDTM Tridecyl Trimelliatate
Liponate® 2-DH PEG-4 Diheptanoate
Liponate® PC Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Liponate® MM Myristyl Myristate
Liponate® IPM Isopropyl Myristate
Liponate® IPP Isopropyl Palmitate
Liponate® DPC-6 Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprate
Liponate® TDS Tridecyl Stearate
Liponate® GC Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Liponate® EHP Octyl Palmitate
Liponate® NEB C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
Liponate® ISA Isostearic Acid
Description: The Liponate® range are esters with unique properties and characteristics
Benefits: Some are quick spreading, some are dry, some offer quick permeability while others are slow to rub out
INCI name: See individual grades

Distinctive® Emul-Lipid ST

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A unique bio-mimetic co-emulsifier that is rich in phytosterols
Benefits: Smooth texture and feel, skin conditioning and outstanding mildness
INCI name: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols, Glyceryl Cocoate

STIMU-TEX® AS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Combination of traditional ingredients - Spent Grain Wax; Argan Oil and Shea Butter
Benefits: Soothes irritated skin, strong histamine blocking, anti-itching and anti-inflammatory activities
INCI name: Spent Grain Wax, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Extract, Argania Spinosa Kernal Oil

Biodine V

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural blend of plant components to mimic the skins composition
Benefits: Able to repair the skin barrier by filling the spaces
INCI name: Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Phospholipids, Glycine Soja Sterols, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Safflower Oil/Palm Oil Aminopropanediol Esters, Squalane
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CSF Gum Blends

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
CSF - 3501 15% high purity Dimethiconol dispersed in D5 Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol
CSF - 3502 15% high purity Dimethiconol dispersed in low viscosity dimethicone fluid Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol
CSF - 3504 50% high purity Dimethiconol dispersed in low viscosity Dimethicone fluid Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol
Description: High clarity and medical grade purity gum blends
Benefits: Reduced tackiness and increased slip, spreadability and emolliency
INCI name: See individual grades