QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

ALGAKTIV® Zen

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Microalgae adaptogens to combat lifestyle stress and ageing.
Benefits: Reduces wrinkles by inhibiting cortisol, the stress hormone
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) PlanktonExtract (and) Tocopherol

All-Q plus

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Combination of Coenzyme Q10 and Vitamin E
Benefits: Prevention of skin damage by UV radiation, suppression of UV-induced lipid peroxidation
INCI name: C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ubiquinone

AC MVS Lips

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Lip plumping & hydrating lipids
Benefits: Hydrating, Lip Plumping, Soothing
INCI name: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract & Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Leaf Extract & Phospholipids

Blueberry NECTA®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Upcycled active blueberry oil
Benefits: Blue light defence, hydrating, omega-balanced, source of pro-retinol
INCI name: Vaccinium Myrtillus (Blueberry) Seed oil
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Esters

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Jojoba Esters-15 Liquid ester that delivers emolliency and a smooth, elegant feel Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-30 Soft paste that offers a smooth soft application as well as cushion to skin care, hair care and colour cosmetic formulations Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-60 Firm paste that forms a protective film on the skin without a greasy feel Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-70 Delivers glide as well as strength and flexibility to the structure of stick formulations without being brittle Jojoba Ester
Description: Oil-free wax esters derived from seeds of the jojoba plant
Benefits: Emolliency and protective properties
INCI name: Jojoba Esters

Hemp NECTA®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: *NEW SOOTHING DATA* Upcycled hemp active oil with standardised CBD
Benefits: Nourishing, antioxidant
INCI name: Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil

ALGAKTIV ® UrbanSKN

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil Soluble active for pollution protection
Benefits: Soothes and comforts the skin by reducing itching
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) Phaeodactylum Tricornutum Extract (and) Tocopherol

STIMU-TEX® AS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Combination of traditional ingredients - Spent Grain Wax; Argan Oil and Shea Butter
Benefits: Soothes irritated skin, strong histamine blocking, anti-itching and anti-inflammatory activities
INCI name: Spent Grain Wax, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Extract, Argania Spinosa Kernal Oil

ABS Sea Buckthorn Extract SNO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil-soluble extract of Sea Buckthorn
Benefits: High in antioxidant Vitamin C. Rich in nutritious omega oils.
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil & Hippophae Rhamnoides Extract

CosmeGreen MS1822

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: High-performing, plant-derived cationic hair and skin conditioning agent
Benefits: Range of benefits for sun, skin & hair; ideal for waterproof sun care claims and helps solidify stick formulations
INCI name: Stearyl/Behenyl Betainate Mesylate (and) Stearyl/Behenyl Alcohol

Borealg TG

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil Soluble alga extract
Benefits: Upregulates Leptin, new anti-aging marker
INCI name: Caprylic/capric triglycerides, Laminaria hyperborea extract

CosmeGreen ES1822+

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: 100% bio-sourced cationic conditioning agent, ideal for all hair types
Benefits: COSMOS approved, smoothing, strengthening, colour retention and detangling benefits
INCI name: Arachidyl/Behenyl betainate esylate (and) Arachidyl/Behenyl alcohol

ABS Amaranthus Squalane

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Squalane derived from amaranth for skin hydration
Benefits: Conditioning, Moisturising
INCI name: Squalane

ABS Ashwagandha Root Extract SNO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oily extract of ashwagandha root, a powerful adaptogen
Benefits: Conditioning, anti-ageing, scalp care
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil & Withania Somnifera Root Extract

PHAT Dyes (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil soluble colours
Benefits: Preblended shades of oil soluble colours
INCI name: See individual grades

Liponate™ Jojoba 20

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Jojoba-derived, light sensorial emollient esters
Benefits: Hair shine, Heat protection, Improved combing, "Oil-free" claims, Hydrating, Protecting, Sustainable.
INCI name: Jojoba Esters

AcquaSeal® Coconut

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Coconut lipids for skin barrier repair and hydration
Benefits: Enhanced Aesthetic, Film-Former, Improved Barrier Function, Moisturising, Re-Lipidising
INCI name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Oil

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
DW Jojoba Golden Clear, golden in colour, with a typical slightly nutty aroma Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Golden Organic Organic Clear, golden in colour, with a typical slightly nutty aroma Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Colourless Clear, colourless and nearly odourless Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Colourless Organic Organic Clear, colourless and nearly odourless Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Description: High quality, naturally sustainable jojoba oil
Benefits: Luxurious, smooth and elegant skin feel
INCI name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Raspberry NECTA®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Upcycled active raspberry oil
Benefits: Nourishing, hydrating, omega-balanced and a source of vitamin E
INCI name: Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil
Multiple Grades

AcquaSeal® Algae

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
AcquaSeal® Algae Standard grade. Chlamydomonas Reinhardtii Extract
AcquaSeal® Algae 10 10% solution of AcquaSeal Algae in Olive Squalane. Squalane & Chlamydomonas Reinhardtii Extract
Description: Anti-ageing algae lipids extract
Benefits: Anti-inflammation, Hydrating, Cellular Renewal, Cellular Proliferation
INCI name: Chlamydomonas Reinhardtii Extract

ABS Acai Sterols EFA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Acia lipid sterols for skin hydration
Benefits: Barrier Repair, Hydrating, Moisturising
INCI name: Euterpe Oleracea Sterols & Linoleic Acid & Oleic Acid & Linolenic Acid

Lipo® Bisabolol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural Extract
Benefits: An organically approved natural anti-irritant and anti-inflammatory agent.
INCI name: Bisabolol

AC Vegan Keratin OS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Vegan alternative to animal keratin for effective hair care
Benefits: Hair smoothing, improves wet & dry combing, reducess frizz, boosts shine and conditions
INCI name: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil & Lens Esculenta (Lentil) Seed Extract & Hydrolyzed Cicer Seed Extract & Chenopodium Quinoa Seed Extract
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Glaze®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Jojoba Glaze® LV BF Low viscosity 20,000-35,000 with 90% minimum Jojoba oil Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil and Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer and Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer
Jojoba Glaze® HV BF High Viscosity 100,000-130,000 with 88% minimum Jojoba oil Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil and Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer and Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer
Description: Structured gels of hydrocarbons, esters and synthetic emollients
Benefits: Glossy transparent gels with the benefits of jojoba oil
INCI name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil and Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer and Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer