QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

PEPHA®-PROTECT

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Powerful bodyguard for naturally protected skin
Benefits: Strong reinforcement of the skin defence system
INCI name: Citrullus lanatus (Watermelon) Fruit Extract, Citrulline, Aqua

SYN®-AKE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-ageing tripeptide that mimics the activity found in snake venom
Benefits: Reduces the appearance of wrinkles. Fast acting, long lasting and fully reversable
INCI name: Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate

AC Cinnamon Liposome

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Liposome for even skin tone
Benefits: Antioxidant, Evens & Balances Skin Tone, Lightening
INCI name: Aqua & Cinnamomum Cassia Bark Extract & Phospholipids
Multiple Grades

Liponate® (range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Liponate® OP-26 PPG-26 Oleate
Liponate® GMC-7 PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
Liponate® NPGC-2 Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Liponate® TDTM Tridecyl Trimelliatate
Liponate® 2-DH PEG-4 Diheptanoate
Liponate® PC Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Liponate® MM Myristyl Myristate
Liponate® IPM Isopropyl Myristate
Liponate® IPP Isopropyl Palmitate
Liponate® DPC-6 Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprate
Liponate® TDS Tridecyl Stearate
Liponate® GC Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Liponate® EHP Octyl Palmitate
Liponate® NEB C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
Liponate® ISA Isostearic Acid
Description: The Liponate® range are esters with unique properties and characteristics
Benefits: Some are quick spreading, some are dry, some offer quick permeability while others are slow to rub out
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Tocopheryl Acetate

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Synthetic grade Tocopheryl Acetate
D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Natural grade Tocopheryl Acetate
Description: Vitamin E Acetate
Benefits: Helps to protect the skin against UV damage. Anti-inflammatory properties help in wound healing.
INCI name: See individual grades

ProCutiGen® Vegan Thermal Shield

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Protects hair from thermal damage
Benefits: Prevents hair damage and maintains healthy looking hair
INCI name: Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract

ALPAFLOR® Buddleja AO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: DNA bodyguard
Benefits: Protects DNA and regenerates skin
INCI name: Glycerin, Water, Buddleja davidii Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Citric acid

ACB Pisum Sativum Peptide

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique pea protein hydrolysate for healthy hair and scalp
Benefits: Anti-Ageing, Antioxidant, Conditioning, Hydrating, Volumising
INCI name: Pisum Sativum (Pea) Peptide

Natpure Feel-M ECO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural multifunctional silicone-like ingredient
Benefits: Silicone like performance for hair, skin and make-up products
INCI name: Diisopropyl sebacate & isosotearyl isostearate & octyldodecanol & octyldodecyl myristate

ABS Ashwagandha Root Extract SNO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oily extract of ashwagandha root, a powerful adaptogen
Benefits: Conditioning, anti-ageing, scalp care
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil & Withania Somnifera Root Extract

SYN®-HYCAN

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Hyaluronic acid boosting tripeptide
Benefits: Boosts synthesis of hyaluronic acid and improves collagen fibre quality resulting in a visible remodelling effect and firmer skin
INCI name: Tetradecyl Aminobutyroylvalylamino butric Urea Trifluoroacetate

ACB Agave HSP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Agave Bioferment Extract with skin soothing properties.
Benefits: Anti-inflammatory, Calming, Soothing
INCI name: Saccharomyces/ Agave Americana Leaf Ferment Filtrate & Leuconostoc/ Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Multiple Grades

Floralg Water™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Floralg Water™ P Palmaria Palmata Extract (and) Pentylene Glycol
Floralg Water™ Palmaria Palmata Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate
Description: An active upcycled algal water from Brittany, France
Benefits: Hydrating & refreshing
INCI name: Refer to specific grade

ACB Lemon Peel Extract G

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Lemon Peel Ferment Extract for even skin tone.
Benefits: Antioxidant, Balances Skin Tone
INCI name: Glyerin & Aqua & Lactobacillus/Lemon Peel Ferment Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

Retinol GS-50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: 50% Retinol in Polysorbate 20
Benefits: Boosts collagen production; Stimulates keratinocyte proliferation and epidermal thickness; Inhibits tyrosinase activity
INCI name: Retinol, Polysorbate 20

ACB Modified Pumpkin Enzyme PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pumpkin enzyme for cellular renewal
Benefits: Enhanced Cellular Renewal, Exfoliating
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Pumpkin Fruit Ferment Filtrate
Multiple Grades

Coolact®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Coolact® 38D Cooling/insect repellent Menthanediol
Coolact® P Cooling with herbal note. Isopulegol
Coolact® 10 Long-lasting cooling Menthoxypropanediol
Description: A range of cooling sensates - alternatives to menthol.
Benefits: Effective Cooling. Low odour (compared to menthol). Multifunctional. Choice of cooling profiles.
INCI name: See individual grades

DC Upregulex®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Dermal renewal for silky, smooth skin
Benefits: Anti-ageing, collagen stimulation, improvement of cell proliferation, hydration & elasticity
INCI name: Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Phospholipids (and) Hydrolyzed Sericin

Hotact® VBE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Warming sensate
Benefits: Effective warming sensation. Odourless. Colourless. May be combined with Coolact® sensates.
INCI name: Vanillyl butyl ether

Fresh’in Green+

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Liquid blend Cooling agent
Benefits: Alternative to menthol derivatives
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol (and) Methyl Diisopropyl Propionamide

Fucosorb WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Extract of a Red and Brown seaweed
Benefits: Creates glossy, smooth hair with improved wet combing and anti-irritation
INCI name: Laminaria Ochroleuca Extract, Sorbitol, Aqua

Parsol MCX

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB filter
Benefits: A highly effective oil soluble UVB filter compatible with most cosmetic ingredients.
INCI name: Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate (Octylmethoxycinnamate) (OMC)

PSI™ Cool

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Cooling active
Benefits: Long lasting cooling
INCI name: Menthyl PCA

ALGAKTIV® Zen

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Microalgae adaptogens to combat lifestyle stress and ageing.
Benefits: Reduces wrinkles by inhibiting cortisol, the stress hormone
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) PlanktonExtract (and) Tocopherol

AC Vegan Kerazyme® Protect

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A unique active from nature for the protection of hair and hair colour fade
Benefits:
INCI name: Hydrolyzed Corn Protein & Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein & Hydrolyzed Soy Protein & Bambusa Arundinacea Leaf Extract & Trametes Versicolor Extract

TILAMAR® Quat 640

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Conditioning agent
Benefits: Excellent wet and dry combability, extraordinary detangling properties; Low viscosity promotes easier handling
INCI name: Aqua & Polyquaternium-6

PEPHA®-CTIVE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Biotechnologically produced microalgae extract (Dunaliella salina)
Benefits: Energises skin, Improves skin radiance. Protects and stimulates mitochondria by increasing ATP levels.
INCI name: Dunaliella salina Extract

ACB Tonka Bean Bioferment PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Tonka Bean Bioferment Extract rich in polyphenols for improved skin tone.
Benefits: Antioxidant, Chromatherapy, Illuminating
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Dipteryx Odorata Seed Ferment Filtrate & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

ACB Modified Pomegranate Enzyme PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pomegranate enzyme for cellular renewal
Benefits: Enhanced Cellular Renewal, Exfoliating
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Punica Granatum Fruit Ferment Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

ABS Viola Tricolor Extract PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Active Wild Pansy (Viola tricolor) Extract for intense skin moisturisation.
Benefits: Hydrating, Moisturising, Soothing
INCI name: Aqua & Hydrolyzed Viola Tricolor Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

ACB Olive Leaf Extract PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Olive Leaf Ferment Extract with anti-microbial activity.
Benefits: Antimicrobial, Antioxidant
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Olive Leaf Ferment Extract

SYN®-TC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Award winning patented tri- and tetrapeptide technology for smooth skin
Benefits: Increases in collagen synthesis, skin smoothness and skin firmness leading to a visible reduction of fine lines and wrinkles
INCI name: Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Tetradecyl, Aminobutyroylvalylaminobutyric Urea Trifluoroacetate, Palmitoyl Dipeptide-5 Diaminobutylroyl Hydroxythreonine

AC Vegan Yogurt Hydrolysate SF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Probiotic Yogurt Ferment (Vegan)
Benefits: Redness reduction, skin rebalancing, probiotic action, soothing scalp care
INCI name: Aqua & Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract & Lactobacillus Ferment

Sea Honey™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Rare and unique honey from Brittany black bees
Benefits: Anti-inflammatory, anti-pollution, supports sustainable agriculture
INCI name: Glycerin & Aqua (water) & Honey Extract & Calluna Vulgaris Extract
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CSS Silicone Surfactants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
CSS 7301 Silicone Polyether Copolymer PEG-12 Dimethicone
CSS 7302 Silicone Polyether Copolymer PEG-10 Dimethicone
Description: Water in Silicone emulsifiers
Benefits: Non greasy, non tacky; improves spreadability
INCI name: See individual grades

ELHIBIN® PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Purified soy bean peptide fraction
Benefits: Inhibits leukocyte and fibroblast elastase, prevents irritation and inflammation of skin, maintains skin elasticity, moisturizes the skin
INCI name: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Protein, Valine, Glycine

TrueScent™ Natural Fragrances

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of 100% Natural Fragrances
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various

ALPAFLOR® Nectapure PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: City stress, natural solution
Benefits: Protects the skin against toxic radicals like ozone
INCI name: Buddleja Davidii Extract, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Extract

Covascreen TI AS D56

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Optimised dispersion of nano-fine Titanium Dioxide for sunscreen applications
Benefits: High UV protection, smooth & non-greasy skin feel, easy to handle liquid
INCI name: Titanium Dioxide [nano] (and) Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Cyclohexasiloxane (and) Lauryl Polyglyceryl-3 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl (and) Dimethicone (and) Triethoxycaprylylsilane

ALGAKTIV ® UrbanSKN

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil Soluble active for pollution protection
Benefits: Soothes and comforts the skin by reducing itching
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) Phaeodactylum Tricornutum Extract (and) Tocopherol

Pages