QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Covabead LH

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Ultrafine beads for a very matte effect, excellent slip and light diffusing properties
Benefits: Hollow spherical ultrafine beads for high oil/water absorption, and for incorporation of water into lipsticks.
INCI name: See individual grades

Covanol (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in octyldodecanol
Benefits: High purity, ready to use
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Unipure FSP Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Talc L12 FSP Talc & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Sericite M12 FSP Mica & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Unipure White LC986 FSP CI 77891 & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Unipure Red LC388 FSP CI 77491 & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Unipure Yellow LC188 FSP CI 77492 & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Unipure Black LC988 FSP CI 77499 & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Description: Hydrophobic and lipophobic surface treated pigments
Benefits: Long lasting make up
INCI name: See individual grades

Covachip ET (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment Dispersions
Benefits: Pigment preparations for nail varnishes
INCI name: See individual grades

Lipo® AMS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Ground meal from the ripe kernel of the almond tree
Benefits: A mild exfoliant compatible with all types of surfactants
INCI name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC HP (High Purity) Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
UNIPURE YELLOW LC 188 CI 77492
UNIPURE RED LC 388 CI 77491
UNIPURE BLACK LC 988 A 'redder' shade of black more suited to foundations CI 77499
UNIPURE BLACK LC 998 A 'bluer' shade of black suited to eye liners and mascara's CI 77499
Description: High purity pigments
Benefits: Surpass global regulatory requirements
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Raspberry CRUSH™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Raspberry CRUSH Large Particle size 500-800 microns
Raspberry CRUSH Small Particle size 315-500 microns
Description: Natural & sustainable exfoliator made from upcycled raspberry seeds
Benefits: A sustainable & biodegradable exfoliant. A great alternative to polyethylene beads.
INCI name: Rubus Idaeus Seed
Multiple Grades

Liposilt® Black & Green

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Liposilt® Black Silt
Liposilt® Green Silt
Description: Fresh Water Silt
Benefits: Detoxifies, rejuvenates, increases cell turnover, non-drying.
INCI name: Silt
Multiple Grades

Unipure BA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Unipure White LC987 BA CI 77891 (and) Persea gratissima (Avocado) oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable oil
Unipure Yellow LC182 BA CI 77492 (and) Persea gratissima (Avocado) oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable oil
Unipure Red LC381 BA CI 77491 (and) Persea gratissima (Avocado) oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable oil
Unipure Black LC989 BA CI 77499 (and) Persea gratissima (Avocado) oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable oil
Description: Cosmetic pigments with natural hydrophobic surface treatment (Botanical Avocado)
Benefits:
INCI name: See individual grade
Multiple Grades

Covapearl Star Pearls

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapearl Star Bright 9332 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Blue 6375 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Bronze 8302 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Copper 3332 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Dore 2375 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Gold 2302 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Light Dore 2335 CI 77891 & Synthetic fluorphlogopite
Covapearl Star Light Green 7337 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Light Red 3339 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Light Violet 5331 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Red 3379 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Silver 9372 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Violet 5371 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Gold 2302 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & CI
Covapearl Star Bright 9332 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Silver 9372 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Bronze 8302 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Copper 3332 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Dore 2375 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Light Dore 2335 AS CI 77891 & Synthetic fluorphlogopite & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Red 3379 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Description: Synthetic pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Ultra high shine and luster
INCI name: See individual grades

Lipolight® OAP/PVA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: The perfect illusion
Benefits: Emits and diffuses visible light to drastically reduce the appearance of skin imperfections.
INCI name: Nylon-12 Fluorescent Brightener 230 Salt & Polyvinylalcohol Crosspolymer
Multiple Grades

Olive CRUSH™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Olive CRUSH™ Micro Particle size 0 - 300 microns
Olive CRUSH™ ACTIVE Particle size
Description: Natural & sustainable exfoliating & active powders made from upcycled olive pits
Benefits: Exfoliating, cleansing, oil-absorbing, anti-redness. Sustainable alternative to polyethylene beads.
INCI name: Olea Europaea Seed

Covapearl AQ Surface Treated Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Hydrophilic pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Pearlescent pigments for haircare, skin care, bath care products
INCI name: See individual grades

PARSOL® ZX

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A unique & effective mineral UV filter based on zinc oxide
Benefits: High-performance UV protection with minimal skin whitening
INCI name: Zinc Oxide (nano) & Triethoxycaprilylsilane
Multiple Grades

Covalumine AS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covalumine Sonoma Red AS CI 77491 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Campari Red AS CI 75470 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Ultra Blue AS CI 77007 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Green AS CI 77288 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Violet AS CI 77742 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sunburst Yellow AS CI 19140 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Fire Red AS CI 15850 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Red Rose AS CI 15850 Aluminum Hydroxide Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Astral Blue AS CI 42090 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Description: Pigments bonded on Alumina
Benefits: Deliver unique and multiple refractive colours.
INCI name: See individual grades

Covapearl Mini Star Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Small particle size pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Specifically adapted to skin and hair care applications
INCI name: Titanium Dioxide & Synthetic Fluorphlogopite
Multiple Grades

ADT-C Surface Treated Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Unipure Yellow LC182 ADT-C CI77492 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure Black LC989 ADT-C CI77499 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure White LC987 ADT-C CI77891 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure Red LC381 ADT-C CI77491 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure Red LC3075 ADT-C CI15850 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Description: Hydrophobic surface treatment for make-up applications
Benefits: Excellent hydrophobicity and high pigment load
INCI name: See individual grades

Covabead® Crystal

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Mineral-derived SPF booster and blue light protector
Benefits: Boosts SPF, protects from blue light and minimizes fine lines/wrinkles. Elegant skin feel and highly stable.
INCI name: Calcium Sodium Borosilicate
Multiple Grades

Unipure Mineral Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
UNIPURE YELLOW LC181 CI 77492
UNIPURE YELLOW LC182 CI 77492
UNIPURE YELLOW LC188 CI 77492
UNIPURE RED LC380 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC381 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC383 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC386 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC388 CI 77491
UNIPURE BLACK LC989 CI 77499
UNIPURE BLACK LC988 CI 77499
UNIPURE TRIPLE BLACK LC990 CI 77499
UNIPURE WHITE LC987 CI 77891
UNIPURE VIOLET LC581 CI 77742
UNIPURE VIOLET LC585 CI 77007
UNIPURE VIOLET LC587 CI 77007
UNIPURE PINK LC583 CI 77742
UNIPURE PINK LC589 CI 77007
UNIPURE BLUE LC680 CI 77007
UNIPURE BLUE LC686 CI 77007
UNIPURE GREEN LC788 CI 77288
UNIPURE BROWN LC881 CI 77491 & CI 77492 & CI 77499
UNIPURE BROWN LC887 CI 77491 & CI 77492 & CI 77499
UNIPURE BROWN LC889 CI 77491 & CI 77499
Description: Cosmetic pigments
Benefits: Superior purity & batch consistency
INCI name: See individual grades

Covasop (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in propylene glycol
Benefits: Ready to use pigment dispersions
INCI name: See individual grades

Valvance™ Touch 210

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Porous silica
Benefits: Impart greater elegance to SPF formulations
INCI name: Silica
Multiple Grades

Covapearl Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapearl Light Brown 830 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Rich Gold 230 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Silver 939 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Sparkling Gold 238 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Fire Red 333 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Brown 838 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Light Dore 235 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Antique Silver 239 CI 77891 & CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Bright 933 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Satin 931 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Sparkling Silver 937 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Antique 236 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Pink 433 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Red 339 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Blue 635 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Green 737 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Dore Gold 232 CI 77891 & CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Dark Blue 637 CI 77891 & CI 77510 & Mica
Covapearl Ocean Green 736 CI 77891 & CI 77289 & Mica
Covapearl Emerald Green 732 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & CI 77510 & Mica
Covapearl Indian Summer 233 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & CI 75470 & Mica
Description: Pearlescent pigments
Benefits: A wide range of coloured pearlescent shades
INCI name: See individual grades

FHP Surface Treated Pigments & Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Fluorinated surface treatment
Benefits: Soft feeling pigments, with long lasting properties
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Covapate LC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapate UniYellow LC 1725 Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 19140
Covapate UniYellow LC 1782 Ricinus communis seed oil CI 77492 Sorbitan Oleate
Covapate UniOrange LC 2726 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 15985
Covapate UniRed LC 3703 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 15850
Covapate UniRed LC 3779 Ricinus communis seed oil CI 15850
Covapate UniRed LC 3728 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 45410
Covapate UniBlue LC 6721 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 42090
Covapate UniBrown LC 8781 Ricinus communis oil CI 77491 CI 77492 CI 77499 Polyhydroxystearic acid
Covapate UniBlack LC 9789 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 77499
Covapate UniWhite LC 9781 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 77891
Description: Pigment dispersions
Benefits: Dispersions of pigments in Castor Oil, particularly for use in lipsticks.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Blueberry CRUSH™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Blueberry CRUSH Large Particle size 500-800 microns
Blueberry CRUSH Small Particle size 315-500 microns
Description: Natural & sustainable exfoliator made from upcycled blueberry seeds
Benefits: A sustainable & biodegradable exfoliant. A great alternative to polyethylene beads.
INCI name: Vaccinium Myrtillus (Blueberry) Seedcake Powder
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC Organic Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
UNIPURE RED LC300 CI 73360
UNIPURE RED LC306 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC303 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC304 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3071 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3075 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3079 CI 15850
UNIPURE RUBINE LC414 CI 15880
UNIPURE YELLOW LC124 CI 47005
UNIPURE YELLOW LC125 CI 19140
UNIPURE ORANGE LC226 CI 15985
UNIPURE RED LC321 CI 45380
UNIPURE RED LC323 CI 17200
UNIPURE RED LC324 CI 16035
UNIPURE RED LC327 CI 45410
UNIPURE RED LC328 CI 45410
UNIPURE RED LC320 CI 75470
UNIPURE BLUE LC520 CI 75470
UNIPURE BLUE LC621 CI 42090
UNIPURE GREEN LC721 CI 19140:1 and CI 42090:1
Description: Organic pigments and lakes
Benefits: High purity organic pigments, lakes and carmines.
INCI name: See individual grades

Covarine WN (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in water/glycerin
Benefits: ECOCERT compliant ready to use pigments
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Natpure® Fiber HS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Natpure® Fiber HS50 Particle size: 0 – 50 µm Pectin, Aqua, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein
Natpure® Fiber HS100 Particle size 50 – 100 µm Pectin, Aqua, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein
Description: 100% natural origin Hemp shive fibres
Benefits: Mattifying and blurring effect, and densifies lashes and hair
INCI name: Cellulose, Pectin, Aqua, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein
Multiple Grades

Lipobead®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobead® Golden Pearl Avg. Size (microns) 1,500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Mica & Iron Oxide & Titanium Dioxide & Tin Oxide & Silica & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Polyvinyl Alcohol
Lipobead® Blue Lagoon Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ultramarines
Lipobead® Pink Princess Avg. Size (microns) 700 Lactose & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ascorbyl Palmitate & Titanium Dioxide & Iron Oxide & Talc
Lipobead® Snow White with Crambe Avg. Size (microns) 1.500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide
Lipobead® Green with Olive Oil Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose & Chromium Oxide Green & Olea Europaea Fruit Oil
Description: Attractive coloured beads with with entrapped actives
Benefits: Visually attractive effects to all types of cosmetic products
INCI name: See individual grades

Covapearl AS Surface Treated Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Surface Treated Pearls
Benefits: Range of treated pearls, easily dispersed into oil.
INCI name: See individual grades

Liposcrub™ ECO Snowflake

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural, polyethylene bead replacement
Benefits: Eco-friendly exfoliant to smooth, polish & refine skin's texture
INCI name: Cellulose (and) Titanium Dioxide

Natpure® Fiber SF 50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: 100% natural origin Sunflower seed hull fibres
Benefits: Mattifying and blurring effect, and densifies lashes and hair
INCI name: Cellulose, Pectin, Aqua, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein

Covasilic 15

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Thickening silica
Benefits: Thicken and gel oils and polyols
INCI name: Silica Dimethyl Silylate (nano)

AS Surface Treated Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Alkyl Silane Surface Treated Pigments
Benefits: Extremely hydrophobic surface treatment for long lasting colour
INCI name: See individual grades

Valvance™ Look 100

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Composite of silica & TiO2
Benefits: Instantly conceals shadows and dark circles
INCI name: Silica, Titanium Dioxide
Multiple Grades

White Rice CRUSH™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
White Rice CRUSH™ Micro Particle size 100-300 micron Oryza Sativa Germ Powder
White Rice CRUSH™ Small Particle size is 300-400 micron Oryza Sativa Germ Powder
White Rice CRUSH™ Large Particle size 300-750 micron Oryza Sativa Germ Powder
White Rice CRUSH™ ACTIVE Particle size Oryza Sativa Starch
Description: Natural & sustainable exfoliating & active powders made from upcycled rice
Benefits: Exfoliating, cleansing, oil-absorbing, mattifying. Sustainable alternative to polyethylene beads.
INCI name: Oryza Sativa Germ Powder

Vegetable Charcoal

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: 100% natural steam activated carbon
Benefits: Absorbs toxins and impurities from the skin, exfoliates and stimulates cells growth
INCI name: Charcoal Powder
Multiple Grades

Lipo® VI

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Lipo® VI 40/60 Particle size -200 - 500 micron
Lipo® VI 60/100 Particle size -50 - 250 micron
Description: Ground and sized material from the seeds of the Ecuadorian Ivory Palm
Benefits: A moderately abrasive exfoliant for body care products
INCI name: Phytelephas Aequatorialis Seed Powder
Multiple Grades

Provence Crystal

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
PROVENCE CRYSTAL (coarse) 0.9<X< 3.2mm SEA SALT ( MARIS SAL)
PROVENCE CRYSTAL (fine) 160<X< 900 μm SEA SALT ( MARIS SAL)
Description: Re-balancing mineral salts from Mediterranean Provence
Benefits: Removes impurities, soothes tingling and itching sensation
INCI name: Sea Salt (Maris Sal)

Unipure Black LC 902

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Carbon Black
Benefits: Dark, black pigment
INCI name: CI 77266 (nano)

Pages