QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Multiple Grades

Covarine® WS (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covarine® Yellow WS 1797 CI 11680 (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Aqua (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Dimethicone
Covarine® Red WS 3797 CI 12490 (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Aqua (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Dimethicone
Covarine® Blue WS 6797 CI 74160 (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Aqua (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Dimethicone
Covarine® Green WS 7793 CI 74260 (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Aqua (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Dimethicone
Description: Pigment dispersions in glycerin/water
Benefits: Ready to use pigment dispersions
INCI name: See individual grades

COVARINE CHARCOAL P-WN 9794

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A natural dispersion of activated charcoal
Benefits: Easy to handle liquid, no dust, COSMOS approved, renewable source
INCI name: Aqua (and) Charcoal Powder (and) Propanediol (and) Polyglyceryl 10 Laurate (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Dehydroacetic acid (and) Citric Acid (and) Xanthan Gum

ACB Cationic Glycoprotein PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Facilitates self-tanning prior to DHA application, enables you to reduce your DHA, moisturizing, anti-chlorine damage to hair
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Eriodictyon Californicum Ferment Extract & Phospholipids