QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Multiple Grades

PhytoSpherix®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
PhytoSpherix® Glycogen
PhytoSpherix® L105 10% PhytoSpherix® preserved with pentylene glycol Aqua, Pentylene Glycol, Glycogen
Description: Completely natural form of Glycogen derived from corn
Benefits: Reduces wrinkles and age spots, provides superb moisturisation, combats hyperpigmentation, boosts ceramide synthesis & niacinamide performance
INCI name: Glycogen

AC Alg-MoistEAU AB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Active Algae Extract for skin moisture and protection
Benefits: Aesthetic Enhancement, Film Former, Moisturising, Viscosity Modifier
INCI name: Aqua & Chondrus Crispus Extract & Populus Tremuloides Bark Extract

AC Phytogel PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Moisturising film former derived from seaweed
Benefits: Aesthetic Enhancement, Film Former, Moisturising, Viscosity Modifier
INCI name: Hydrolyzed Fucus Vesiculosus Protein & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

ProBiocin V™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural antimicrobial peptides with skin moisturising and redness reduction benefits
Benefits: Natural antimicrobial, moisturising, anti-redness
INCI name: Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate

ABS Ashwagandha Root Extract SNO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oily extract of ashwagandha root, a powerful adaptogen
Benefits: Conditioning, anti-ageing, scalp care
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil & Withania Somnifera Root Extract

AC Party Face Pom

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Active Pomegranate & Orange Extract for immediate skin lifting and tightening.
Benefits: Anti-Ageing, Lifting, Tightening
INCI name: Aqua & Punica Granatum Extract & Cirus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

ACB Lemon Peel Extract G

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Lemon Peel Ferment Extract for even skin tone.
Benefits: Antioxidant, Balances Skin Tone
INCI name: Glyerin & Aqua & Lactobacillus/Lemon Peel Ferment Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

AC Phytolastin PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Yeast-derived alternative to animal elastin
Benefits: Anti-Aging, Conditioning, Moistursing. A natural, vegan alternative to elastin.
INCI name: Yeast Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

AC MVS Lips

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Lip plumping & hydrating lipids
Benefits: Hydrating, Lip Plumping, Soothing
INCI name: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract & Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Leaf Extract & Phospholipids
Multiple Grades

Blueberry CRUSH™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Blueberry CRUSH Large Particle size 500-800 microns
Blueberry CRUSH Small Particle size 315-500 microns
Description: Natural & sustainable exfoliator made from upcycled blueberry seeds
Benefits: A sustainable & biodegradable exfoliant. A great alternative to polyethylene beads.
INCI name: Vaccinium Myrtillus (Blueberry) Seedcake Powder

AcquaSeal® Coconut

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Coconut lipids for skin barrier repair and hydration
Benefits: Enhanced Aesthetic, Film-Former, Improved Barrier Function, Moisturising, Re-Lipidising
INCI name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Glaze®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Jojoba Glaze® LV BF Low viscosity 20,000-35,000 with 90% minimum Jojoba oil Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil and Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer and Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer
Jojoba Glaze® HV BF High Viscosity 100,000-130,000 with 88% minimum Jojoba oil Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil and Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer and Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer
Description: Structured gels of hydrocarbons, esters and synthetic emollients
Benefits: Glossy transparent gels with the benefits of jojoba oil
INCI name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil and Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer and Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer

ACB Bio-Chelate 5PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Blend of five essential elements, fermented for increased bioavailability.
Benefits: Conditioning, Nourishing
INCI name: Aqua & Saccharomyces/ Zinc Ferment & Saccharomyces/ Copper Ferment & Saccharomyces/ Magnesium Ferment & Saccharomyces/ Iron Ferment & Saccharomyces/ Silicon Ferment & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

ACB Wasabi Extract PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Wasabi Root Ferment Extract with anti-microbial activity.
Benefits: Antimicrobial, Antioxidant
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Wasabi Japonica Root Ferment Extract
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Esters

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Jojoba Esters-15 Liquid ester that delivers emolliency and a smooth, elegant feel Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-30 Soft paste that offers a smooth soft application as well as cushion to skin care, hair care and colour cosmetic formulations Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-60 Firm paste that forms a protective film on the skin without a greasy feel Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-70 Delivers glide as well as strength and flexibility to the structure of stick formulations without being brittle Jojoba Ester
Description: Oil-free wax esters derived from seeds of the jojoba plant
Benefits: Emolliency and protective properties
INCI name: Jojoba Esters

Revital-Eyes

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-ageing eye complex
Benefits: Anti-Ageing, Anti-wrinkle, Lifting, Tightening, Diminishes Appearance of Dark Circles, Reduces Under-Eye Bags
INCI name: Aqua & Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate & Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract & Punica Granatum Extract & Lactobacillus Ferment & Caffeine
Multiple Grades

Charcoal CRUSH™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Charcoal CRUSH™ Micro 100 - 300 (μm) Charcoal Powder
Charcoal CRUSH™ Small 300 - 600 (μm) Charcoal Powder
Charcoal CRUSH™ ACTIVE Charcoal Powder
Description: Upcycled charcoal powder for skincare & colour cosmetics
Benefits: Cleansing, exfoliating, oil absorption
INCI name: Charcoal Powder
Multiple Grades

AcquaSeal® Algae

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
AcquaSeal® Algae Standard grade. Chlamydomonas Reinhardtii Extract
AcquaSeal® Algae 10 10% solution of AcquaSeal Algae in Olive Squalane. Squalane & Chlamydomonas Reinhardtii Extract
Description: Anti-ageing algae lipids extract
Benefits: Anti-inflammation, Hydrating, Cellular Renewal, Cellular Proliferation
INCI name: Chlamydomonas Reinhardtii Extract

ACB Purslane Bioferment PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Purslane Bioferment Extract for cellular protection.
Benefits: Antioxidant, Protecting, Stabilises Vitamin C
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Portulaca Oleracea Ferment Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

E-Leen 8

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A stabilized liquid version of bio-based Caprylyl Glycol
Benefits: 100% natural, ready-to-use stable liquid, suitable for cold process formulations
INCI name: Caprylyl Glycol & Glycerin & Aqua (Water)
Multiple Grades

Raspberry CRUSH™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Raspberry CRUSH Large Particle size 500-800 microns
Raspberry CRUSH Small Particle size 315-500 microns
Description: Natural & sustainable exfoliator made from upcycled raspberry seeds
Benefits: A sustainable & biodegradable exfoliant. A great alternative to polyethylene beads.
INCI name: Rubus Idaeus Seed

BiEau® Actif Birch

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Active botanical water/essence with succinic acid for antioxidant protection of the skin
Benefits: Antioxidant, rejuvenating, sustainably sourced & vegan
INCI name: Betula Alba Juice

ACB Fruit Mix

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural Mixed Fruit Acids (AHA's) for a more youthful looking skin
Benefits: Promote cell renewal rate and reduce the size of dead skin scales.
INCI name: Aqua (Water) & Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract & Saccharum Officinarum (SugarCane) Extract & Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract & Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, & Acer Saccharum (Sugar Maple) Extract

ProCutiGen® Hold

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique hair styling and protection from bamboo lipopeptides
Benefits: Hair Care, Hair Protection, Nourishing, Support, Style Retention
INCI name: Phyllostachis Bambusoide Extract

AC Phytocoll PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Yeast-derived alternative to animal collagen
Benefits: Conditioning, Hydrating, Moisturising. A natural, vegan alternative to collagen.
INCI name: Yeast Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

A-Leen 8

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Nature derived alternative to conventional preservatives
Benefits: Natural, COSMOS approved, backed by green chemistry
INCI name: Caprylyl Glycol

ACB Modified Pumpkin Enzyme PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pumpkin enzyme for cellular renewal
Benefits: Enhanced Cellular Renewal, Exfoliating
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Pumpkin Fruit Ferment Filtrate
Multiple Grades

ALGAKTIV ® GenoFix Nite

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
ALGAKTIV ® GenoFix Nite Contains Phenoxyethanol Water (and) Chlorella Vulgaris Extract (and) Haematococcus Pluvialis Extract (and) Lecithin
ALGAKTIV ® GenoFix Nite Powder Preservative free, COSMOS certified Mannitol (and) Chlorella Vulgaris Extract (and) Haematococcus Pluvialis Extract (and) Lecithin
Description: Microalgae based night-healing enzymes.
Benefits: 8 hours of cellular repair in just 4 hours
INCI name: See individual grades

Hemp NECTA®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Upcycled hemp seed oil with standardised CBD
Benefits: Nourishing, antioxidant
INCI name: Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil
Multiple Grades

ALGAKTIV® GenoFix Day

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
ALGAKTIV® GenoFix Day Liquid grade Aqua (Water) & Plankton Extract & Lecithin
ALGAKTIV® GenoFix Day (Powder) COSMOS Certified powder grade. Sucrose (and) Plankton Extract (and) Lecithin
Description: Light-powered microalgae extract to combat digital and photoaging.
Benefits: Anti-aging, Skin firming, Anti-wrinkle, & Cellular repair.
INCI name: See individual grades

ACB Bio-Water Bamboo

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Bamboo Bioferment Extract for sensory enhancement and moisturisation.
Benefits: Aesthetic Enhancement, Conditioning, Moisturising
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Arundinaria Gigantea Ferment Filtrate & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

BiEau® Actif Brown Algae

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Active botanical water/essence with fucoidan to help fight fine lines & wrinkles
Benefits: Antioxidant, anti-wrinkle, sustainably sourced & vegan
INCI name: Laminaria Japonica Extract

AC Griffonia Lysate Advanced

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-wrinkle and skin firming extract with skin sensorial benefits
Benefits: Skin lifting/tightening, protects from UV stress, botanical origin
INCI name: Griffonia Simplicifolia Seed Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

BiEau® Actif Green Algae

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Active botanical water/essence with niacinamide; provides moisturization & enhances skin barrier
Benefits: Enhances skin moisturization, improves skin barrier, sustainably sourced & vegan
INCI name: Spirulina Platensis Extract

ProCutiGen® Vegan Thermal Shield

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Protects hair from thermal damage
Benefits: Prevents hair damage and maintains healthy looking hair
INCI name: Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract

ABS Sea Buckthorn Extract SNO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil-soluble extract of Sea Buckthorn
Benefits: High in antioxidant Vitamin C. Rich in nutritious omega oils.
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil & Hippophae Rhamnoides Extract
Multiple Grades

Optimmunist™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Optimmunist Water soluble preserved with Phenoxyethanol Aqua, Plankton Extract, Lecithin
Optimmunist Powder Water soluble preservative free Plankton Extract, Sucrose, Lecithin, Aqua
Description: Boosts skin immune system and strengthens skin barrier
Benefits: Synergistic effect to help sensitive skin
INCI name: Aqua (water) & Plankton Extract & Lecithin
Multiple Grades

White Rice CRUSH™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
White Rice CRUSH™ Micro Particle size 100-300 micron Oryza Sativa Germ Powder
White Rice CRUSH™ Small Particle size is 300-400 micron Oryza Sativa Germ Powder
White Rice CRUSH™ Large Particle size 300-750 micron Oryza Sativa Germ Powder
White Rice CRUSH™ ACTIVE Particle size Oryza Sativa Starch
Description: Natural & sustainable exfoliating & active powders made from upcycled rice
Benefits: Exfoliating, cleansing, oil-absorbing, mattifying. Sustainable alternative to polyethylene beads.
INCI name: Oryza Sativa Germ Powder

ALGAKTIV® Zen

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Microalgae adaptogens to combat lifestyle stress and ageing.
Benefits: Reduces wrinkles by inhibiting cortisol, the stress hormone
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) PlanktonExtract (and) Tocopherol

DC Provesselin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Skin-restoring ginseng extract & well-known adaptogen for skin stress
Benefits: Cellular protection, anti-inflammation, collagen stimulation, anti-ageing
INCI name: Water (and) Phospholipids (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Angelica Polymorpha Sinensis Root Extract

Pages