QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

PARSOL® ZX

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A unique & effective mineral UV filter based on zinc oxide
Benefits: High-performance UV protection with minimal skin whitening
INCI name: Zinc Oxide (nano) & Triethoxycaprilylsilane

Sensisorb CF+

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Superior colour and fragrance protection
Benefits: Superior colour & fragrance protection. Wide global acceptance. Good stability. Easy to use liquid.
INCI name: BenzotriazolylDodecyl P-Cresol (and) Butylphthalimide(and) Isopropylphthalimide(and) EthylhexylSalicylate (and) Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane

PEPHA®-AGE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique microalgae never used before in Personal care
Benefits: Stimulates skins own defense against UV and Blue Light.
INCI name: Scenedesmus Rubescens

Parsol TX

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Titanium Dioxide
Benefits: Meets all of the criteria required by the July 2013 SCCS opinion (unlike many competitors)
INCI name: Titanium Dioxide, Silica and Dimethicone

Parsol Guard

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Optimised blend of UV filters
Benefits: Protects colours and other light sensitive ingredients from degradation
INCI name: Octocrylene & Homosalate & Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane & Tocopherol & Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil

Lipobronze VEG-AB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Vegetable derived tanning enhancer
Benefits: For quick, intense, long lasting tans.
INCI name: Aqua & Butylene Glycol & Acetyl Tyrosine & Adenosine Triphosphate & Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein & Riboflavin

Zinc Oxides

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Ultrafine zinc oxide
Benefits: Improved aesthetics, excellent photostability, dispersability and performance
INCI name: See individual grades

Covabead® Crystal

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Mineral-derived SPF booster and blue light protector
Benefits: Boosts SPF, protects from blue light and minimizes fine lines/wrinkles. Elegant skin feel and highly stable.
INCI name: Calcium Sodium Borosilicate

PARSOL® MAX

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Very broad UVA & UVB Filter
Benefits: Very efficient broad spectrum UV protection including blue light filter
INCI name: Methylene Bis-Benzotriazolyl Tetramethylbutylphenol

Parsol 1789

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVA absorber
Benefits: Widely approved and highly effective UVA Absorber
INCI name: Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane

Liposhield™ HEV Melanin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Novel vegetable derived melanin
Benefits: Protection from the adverse effects of High Energy Visible (HEV) Light
INCI name: Aqua & Melanin

Plankton Glass Flower

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural Planktonic material derived from Volcanic lakes
Benefits: UV-Blue light scattering
INCI name: Plankton Extract

Parsol 340

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB Absorber
Benefits: UVB Absorber with good photostability
INCI name: Octocrylene

Marine Bamboo TG

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Award winning oil soluble alga extract
Benefits: Anti-pollution and anti-aging properties, protects against the effects of blue light and infra red type A
INCI name: Caprylic/capric triglycerides, Himanthalia elongata extract
Multiple Grades

Covabsorb® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Covabsorb® Media of use: Ethanol / water Recommended application: Perfume, Skin care, Alcohol free fragrance Ethylhexyl Salicylate (and) Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (and) Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate (and) BHT (as an impurity).
Covabsorb® EW Media of use: Water  Recommended application: Formule pH >6,6 Soap, Cleanser, serum, gel, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate (and) Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (and) PPG-26-Buteth-26 (and) Ethylhexyl Salicylate (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Aqua (and) BHT (as an impurity).
Covabsorb® DS Media of use: Oil / Water Recommended application: Formule pH <6,6 Shampoo, Shower gel, Hand soap,Cleanser, serum, gel, Mouth wash Ethylhexyl Salicylate (and) Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (and) Diethylhexyl Syringylidene Malonate.
Description: Optimised UV filters for colour and fragrance protection
Benefits: Effective at low levels. Good compatibility. Ease of use.
INCI name: See individual grade

Parsol HMS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB filter
Benefits: Widely accepted oil soluble UVB filter.
INCI name: Homosalate

Erythrulose

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Self tanning active
Benefits: Use in combination with DHA for fast results; homeogenous skin tone and long lasting colour
INCI name: Erythrulose
Multiple Grades

ALGAKTIV® GenoFix Day

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
ALGAKTIV® GenoFix Day Liquid grade Aqua (Water) & Plankton Extract & Lecithin
ALGAKTIV® GenoFix Day (Powder) COSMOS Certified powder grade. Sucrose (and) Plankton Extract (and) Lecithin
Description: Light-powered microalgae extract to combat digital and photoaging.
Benefits: Anti-aging, Skin firming, Anti-wrinkle, & Cellular repair.
INCI name: See individual grades

Covascreen Zn AS D56

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Optimised dispersion of nano-fine Zinc Oxide for sunscreen applications
Benefits: High UVA absorption, smooth & non-greasy skin feel, easy to handle liquid
INCI name: Zinc Oxide [nano] (and) Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Cyclohexasiloxane (and) PEG-10 Dimethicone (and) Lauryl Polyglyceryl-3 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl (and) Dimethicone (and) Triethoxycaprylylsilane

Parsol EHS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB filter
Benefits: Widely approved oil soluble UVB filter with good compatibility.
INCI name: Ethylhexyl Salicylate

Blueberry NECTA®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Upcycled active blueberry oil
Benefits: Blue light defence, hydrating, omega-balanced, source of pro-retinol
INCI name: Vaccinium Myrtillus (Blueberry) Seed oil

Covascreen Zn AS D56

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Optimised dispersion of nano-fine Zinc Oxide for sunscreen applications
Benefits: High UVA absorption, smooth & non-greasy skin feel, easy to handle liquid
INCI name: Zinc Oxide [nano] (and) Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Cyclohexasiloxane (and) PEG-10 Dimethicone (and) Lauryl Polyglyceryl-3 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl (and) Dimethicone (and) Triethoxycaprylylsilane

Parsol HS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB filter
Benefits: UVB absorber for water based gels and sprays
INCI name: Phenylbenzimidazole Sulphonic Acid

Covascreen TI AS D56

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Optimised dispersion of nano-fine Titanium Dioxide for sunscreen applications
Benefits: High UV protection, smooth & non-greasy skin feel, easy to handle liquid
INCI name: Titanium Dioxide [nano] (and) Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Cyclohexasiloxane (and) Lauryl Polyglyceryl-3 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl (and) Dimethicone (and) Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Multiple Grades

Tocopheryl Acetate

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Synthetic grade Tocopheryl Acetate
D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Natural grade Tocopheryl Acetate
Description: Vitamin E Acetate
Benefits: Helps to protect the skin against UV damage. Anti-inflammatory properties help in wound healing.
INCI name: See individual grades

Parsol SLX

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB absorbing
Benefits: A substantive UVB Absorber to protect the hair against damage and fading.
INCI name: Polysilicone-15
Multiple Grades

ALGAKTIV® GenoFix CPD

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Algaktiv® GenoFix CPD Translucent blue liquid Aqua (water) & Plankton Extract & Lecithin, Phenoxyethanol
Algaktiv® GenoFix CPD (Powder) Blue/Grey powder Sucrose (and) Plankton Extract (and) Lecithin
Description: Microalgae enzymes for repair of UV damaged skin
Benefits: Anti-ageing and sun protection
INCI name: See individual grades

SYN-GLOW™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Glow-boosting peptide for a healthy appearance all year round, tanning ingredient
Benefits: Delivers a visible healthy skin tone in just 5 days
INCI name: GLYCERIN (and) AQUA (and) BENZOYL DIPEPTIDE-18 D-PHENYLALANYL ARGINYL D-TRYPTOPHAN DIPROPYLAMIDE MESYLATE

Niacinamide PC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Also known as vitamin B3, vitamin PP or nicotinamide
Benefits: Reduces acne vulgaris inflammation and imparts a more even skin tone to counter-act hyper-pigmentation (age spots)
INCI name: Niacinamide

Parsol MCX

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB filter
Benefits: A highly effective oil soluble UVB filter compatible with most cosmetic ingredients.
INCI name: Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate (Octylmethoxycinnamate) (OMC)
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® MOS (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® MOS-130 Tridecyl Stearate (and) Tridecyl Trimellitate & Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate
Lipovol® MOS-350 Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate & Tridecyl Trimellitate & Tridecyl Stearate & Neopentyl Glycol/Dicaprylate Dicaparate
Lipovol® MOS-70 Tridecyl stearate & Neopentyl glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate & Tridecyl trimellitate
Description: Mineral oil alternatives
Benefits: Exhibit the tactile properties of mineral oils, available in 3 viscosity grades
INCI name: See individual grades