QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

CosmeGreen MS1822

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: High-performing, plant-derived cationic hair and skin conditioning agent
Benefits: Range of benefits for sun, skin & hair; ideal for waterproof sun care claims and helps solidify stick formulations
INCI name: Stearyl/Behenyl Betainate Mesylate (and) Stearyl/Behenyl Alcohol

CosmeGreen ES1822+

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: 100% bio-sourced cationic conditioning agent, ideal for all hair types
Benefits: COSMOS approved, smoothing, strengthening, colour retention and detangling benefits
INCI name: Arachidyl/Behenyl betainate esylate (and) Arachidyl/Behenyl alcohol

AC Foaming Rice PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Rice peptides for gentle foam and cleansing
Benefits: Enhanced & Stabilised Foam, Conditioning
INCI name: Aqua & Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Rice Protein & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Multiple Grades

Metaupon™ Surfactants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Metaupon™ KMT 30 MB Anionic surfactant Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Metaupon™ OMT 40 MB Anionic surfactant Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate
Metaupon™ OMT Solid MB Anionic surfactant Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate
Description: Anionic Sulfate-free surfactants/foam boosters
Benefits: Foam booster with good compatibility and gentle on the skin
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Liposorb™ (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Liposorb™ L-80 Mildness and good surfactant compatibility make it especially suitable for 2-in-1 shampoo and conditioners. Also useful as a solubiliser for oils and fragrances. PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate
Liposorb™ O W/O emulsifier; spreading aid Sorbitan Oleate
Liposorb™ SQO Liposorb™ SQO is a water-in-oil emulsifier.   Liposorb™ SQO is primarily used in oil-in-water emulsions in combination with a high HLB emulsifier such as Lipomulse™ 165. Sorbitan Sesquioleate
Liposorb™ O-20 Liposorb™ O-20 is an oil-in-water emulsifier. Primarily used in combination with Liposorb™ O or Lipo™ GMS-450 Polysorbate 80
Description: Sorbitan Esters and POE Sorbitan Esters
Benefits: All purpose nonionic surfactants for solubilising, emulsifying and thickening.
INCI name: See Data Sheets