QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Neopres DHA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Cosmetic preservative
Benefits: Cosmetic preservative effective against yeast & moulds.
INCI name: Dehydroacetic Acid 100%

E-Leen® Green OR

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: 100% nature-based alternative to conventional preservatives
Benefits: Multifunctional humectant and broad spectrum preservative
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol, Glycerin, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Fruit Extract, Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine) Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Sinensis (Orange) Peel Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid

PhytoCide Elderberry OS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural antimicrobial and antioxidant
Benefits: Antimicrobial, antioxidant and anti-aging skin conditioning benefits
INCI name: Sambucus nigra Fruit Extract

NEOPRES 221

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Broad-spectrum cosmetic preservative
Benefits: Broad-spectrum activity. Easy to use. Good stability. Wide global acceptance. Accepted by Ecocert.
INCI name: Benzyl Alcohol & Dehydroacetic Acid & Aqua (water)

EasySafe Green A

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural and Green chemistry derived preservative blend
Benefits: Antimicrobial protection, moisturiser, and Emollient
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol

EasySafe GC 8

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Mild anti-microbial and humectant
Benefits: Broad spectrum activity, easy to use & eco-friendly
INCI name: Caprylyl Glycol, Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate, Glycerin

EasySafe OC 8

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Effective & gentle broad-spectrum preservative
Benefits: Broad-spectrum action, great eco-friendly alternative to traditional preservatives
INCI name: CaprylylGlycol, Phenylpropanol, o-Cymen-5-ol

E-Leen® Green B

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural and Green chemistry derived preservative blend
Benefits: Preservative, skin humectant, and emollient
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol, Water, Sodium Benzoate, Benzoic Acid

A-Leen® 5

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Nature derived Pentylene Glycol
Benefits: Sustainable, upcycled, eco-responsible
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol

ACB WHITE WILLOW BARK EXTRACT 20%

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A natural efficacious alternative to synthetic salicylic acid
Benefits: Rejuvenates dull & tired skin, anti-microbial action, good safety profile, easy to formulate
INCI name: Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract

CapEasy

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multifunctional anti-microbial
Benefits: Multifunctional. Wide antimicrobial spectrum of action. Gentle to skin.
INCI name: Water (and) Capryloyl Glycine (and) Sodium Bicarbonate

Caprocine

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multifunctional skin care and anti-microbial ingredient
Benefits: Multi-functional skin care. Anti-microbial. Wide global acceptance. Ecocert approved.
INCI name: Capryloyl Glycine

Leucidal® SF Max

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multifunctional active with antimicrobial properties. Non-listed preservative
Benefits: Natural Antimicrobial and conditioner
INCI name: Lactobacillus Ferment

E-Leen® Green C

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural and Green chemistry derived preservative blend
Benefits: Antimicrobial protection, moisturiser, emollient and re-fatting agent
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol (and) Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate

Leucidal® Liquid

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multifunctional formulation protection, non-listed preservative
Benefits: Natural antimicrobial and moisturiser
INCI name: Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

ProBiocin V™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural antimicrobial peptides with skin moisturising and redness reduction benefits
Benefits: Natural antimicrobial, moisturising, anti-redness
INCI name: Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate

A-Leen 8

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Nature derived alternative to conventional preservatives
Benefits: Natural, COSMOS approved, backed by green chemistry
INCI name: Caprylyl Glycol

E-Leen P8

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Powerful synergistic anti-microbial combination with an aromatic scent
Benefits: Nature derived antimicrobial, creates self-preserved formulations, natural masking agent
INCI name: Caprylyl Glycol & Phenylpropanol & Aqua (Water)

AMTicide® Coconut

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multinational preservative specifically for yeast and mold
Benefits: moisturizing and conditioning benefits in hair and skin care applications.
INCI name: Lactobacillus & Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract

E-Leen 8

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A stabilized liquid version of bio-based Caprylyl Glycol
Benefits: 100% natural, ready-to-use stable liquid, suitable for cold process formulations
INCI name: Caprylyl Glycol & Glycerin & Aqua (Water)

E-Leen GC 8

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A mild alternative antimicrobial for sensitive skin
Benefits: Ideal for sensitive skin, perfume free & suitable for low-odour, free of listed preservatives
INCI name: Caprylyl Glycol & Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate & Glycerin

E-Leen® Green A

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural and green chemistry derived preservative blend
Benefits: Antimicrobial protection, skin moisturising and conditioning
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol

Neopres SDHA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Cosmetic preservative
Benefits: Cosmetic preservative effective against yeast & moulds.
INCI name: Sodium Dehydroacetate (100%)