QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

ALGAKTIV® BioSKN

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: *NEW 2021 DATA FOR SCALP CARE*
Benefits: Cell renewal, anti-acne, anti-maskne, soothing, rejuvenation and revitalization of the skin
INCI name: Plankton Extract (For China compliance use: Chlorella Vulgaris Extract)

ALPAFLOR® ALP-SEBUM CB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural organic prebiotic for oily skin care
Benefits: Multifunctional bioactive, skin soothing, anti-acne, promotes a healthy appearance
INCI name: Glycerin & Aqua & Epilobium Fleischeri Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract & Citric Acid

preBIULIN C90™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural thickener
Benefits: 3 in 1 thickener
INCI name: Cellulose Gum, Inulin, Xanthan Gum, Fructose, Glucose, Cellulose

ACB Yogurt Dermal Respiratory Factor PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Skin respiration booster derived from yogurt ferment
Benefits: Probiotic, Improves Cellular Respiration, Stimulates Collagen Production, Soothing
INCI name: Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate Filtrate & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate & Populus Tremuloides Bark Extrac

preBIULIN FOS™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Prebiotic for balancing skin microbiota
Benefits: Mass market appeal
INCI name: Inulin, Fructose

preBIULIN OP™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural inulin derived opacifier
Benefits: Conditioning performance on hair and skin
INCI name: Cichorium Intybus extract
Multiple Grades

Biolin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Biolin P Cosmos approved Powdered form Inulin, Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide
Biolin Liquid grade Inulin, Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide, Aqua
Description: Natural prebiotic for baby care and feminine care
Benefits: Encourages the growth of the skins good bacteria to the detriment of the bad bacteria
INCI name: Inulin, Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide (See individual grades)

preBIULIN® ORAL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural prebiotic oral care
Benefits: Naturally derived, easy to use, preservative free
INCI name: Fructooligosaccharides & Glycerin & Aqua & Inulin

PreBio™ Defense

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Encapsulated prebiotic polysaccharides for healthy skin
Benefits: Prebiotic effect, calming, soothing, moisturising
INCI name: Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose (and) Inulin (and) Yeast BetaGlucan (and) Undaria Pinnatifida Extract

preBIULIN AGA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Prebiotic moisturiser and counter preservative
Benefits: Protects the complete skin barrier in the presence of preservatives
INCI name: Inulin

AC Vegan Yogurt Hydrolysate SF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Probiotic Yogurt Ferment (Vegan)
Benefits: Redness reduction, skin rebalancing, probiotic action, soothing scalp care
INCI name: Aqua & Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract & Lactobacillus Ferment
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Oil

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
DW Jojoba Golden Clear, golden in colour, with a typical slightly nutty aroma Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Golden Organic Organic Clear, golden in colour, with a typical slightly nutty aroma Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Colourless Clear, colourless and nearly odourless Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Colourless Organic Organic Clear, colourless and nearly odourless Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Description: High quality, naturally sustainable jojoba oil
Benefits: Luxurious, smooth and elegant skin feel
INCI name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil