QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

AC Hemp Oil Liposome PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-Inflammation, Liposome Technology.
Benefits: Anti-inflammatory, anti-ageing
INCI name: Aqua (Water) & Phospholipids & Cannabis Sativa Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract

REGU®-SEB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Sebum production regulator
Benefits: Balance and mattifies oily skin to unveil a natural appearance
INCI name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Seronoa Serrulata Fruit Extract.

Blueberry NECTA®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Upcycled active blueberry oil
Benefits: Blue light defence, hydrating, omega-balanced, source of pro-retinol
INCI name: Vaccinium Myrtillus (Blueberry) Seed oil

Argan Oil

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Moroccan Argan Oil
Benefits: Natural shine enhancer for haircare; nourishes and replenishes in skincare
INCI name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil

ABS Acai Sterols EFA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Acia lipid sterols for skin hydration
Benefits: Barrier Repair, Hydrating, Moisturising
INCI name: Euterpe Oleracea Sterols & Linoleic Acid & Oleic Acid & Linolenic Acid
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Oil

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
DW Jojoba Golden Clear, golden in colour, with a typical slightly nutty aroma Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Golden Organic Organic Clear, golden in colour, with a typical slightly nutty aroma Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Colourless Clear, colourless and nearly odourless Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Colourless Organic Organic Clear, colourless and nearly odourless Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Description: High quality, naturally sustainable jojoba oil
Benefits: Luxurious, smooth and elegant skin feel
INCI name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

ABS Amaranthus Squalane

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Squalane derived from amaranth for skin hydration
Benefits: Conditioning, Moisturising
INCI name: Squalane

Lipovol® Evening Primrose

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Vital nutrient-rich Evening Primrose Oil
Benefits: Lightweight & fast absorbing, soothing, moisturising, softening
INCI name: Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® Argan Virgin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® Argan Virgin Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Lipovol® Argan Virgin-Deodorized Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Description: Nourishing & multitasking Argan Oil
Benefits: Hydrating. Rejuvenating. Skin brightening. Conditioning. Protecting. Anti-frizz. Ethically & sustainably produced.
INCI name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil

Biodine V

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural blend of plant components to mimic the skins composition
Benefits: Able to repair the skin barrier by filling the spaces
INCI name: Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Phospholipids, Glycine Soja Sterols, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Safflower Oil/Palm Oil Aminopropanediol Esters, Squalane

Raspberry NECTA®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Upcycled active raspberry oil
Benefits: Nourishing, hydrating, omega-balanced and a source of vitamin E
INCI name: Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil

Lipovol® Crambe

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Crambe oil
Benefits: Increases skin hydration; aids pigment dispersion in colour cosmetics; adds softness and shine to hair
INCI name: Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil

Borealg TG

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil Soluble alga extract
Benefits: Upregulates Leptin, new anti-aging marker
INCI name: Caprylic/capric triglycerides, Laminaria hyperborea extract
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® A Persea Gratissima Oil
Lipovol® ALM-N Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
Lipovol® C-76 Cocos Nusifera Oil
Lipovol® CAN Canola Oil
Lipovol® CO Ricinus Communis
Lipovol® G Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
Lipovol® MAC Macadamia Ternifilia Seed Oil
Lipovol® O Olea Europea Oil
Lipovol® P Prunus Armeniaca Oil
Lipovol® PAL Elaeia Guineensis Oil
Lipovol® RB Oryza Sativa Oil
Lipovol® SAF Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil
Lipovol® SES Sesamum Indicum Oil
Lipovol® SOY Glycine Soja Oil
Lipovol® SUN Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
Lipovol® WGO-N Triticum Vulgare Oil
LIPOVOL® GTB Tribehenin
Lipovol® COT Cottonseed (Gossypium) Oil
Description: Pure, natural oils
Benefits: Lubricants and conditioners for excellent skin benefits and moisturisation
INCI name: See individual grades

ABS Sea Buckthorn Extract SNO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil-soluble extract of Sea Buckthorn
Benefits: High in antioxidant Vitamin C. Rich in nutritious omega oils.
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil & Hippophae Rhamnoides Extract

STIMU-TEX® AS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Combination of traditional ingredients - Spent Grain Wax; Argan Oil and Shea Butter
Benefits: Soothes irritated skin, strong histamine blocking, anti-itching and anti-inflammatory activities
INCI name: Spent Grain Wax, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Extract, Argania Spinosa Kernal Oil

Covasterol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Lanolin substitute based on plant extracts
Benefits: Skin moisturising, superfatting, nourishing. A natural, vegan alternative to lanolin
INCI name: Glyceryl isostearate & Isostearyl alcohol & Beta-sitosterol & Butyrospernum parkii & Euphorbia cerifera

Hemp NECTA®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Upcycled hemp seed oil with standardised CBD
Benefits: Nourishing, antioxidant
INCI name: Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil