QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Lipovol® Evening Primrose

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Vital nutrient-rich Evening Primrose Oil
Benefits: Lightweight & fast absorbing, soothing, moisturising, softening
INCI name: Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Oil

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
DW Jojoba Golden Clear, golden in colour, with a typical slightly nutty aroma Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Golden Organic Organic Clear, golden in colour, with a typical slightly nutty aroma Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Colourless Clear, colourless and nearly odourless Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Colourless Organic Organic Clear, colourless and nearly odourless Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Description: High quality, naturally sustainable jojoba oil
Benefits: Luxurious, smooth and elegant skin feel
INCI name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Lipovol® Crambe

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Crambe oil
Benefits: Increases skin hydration; aids pigment dispersion in colour cosmetics; adds softness and shine to hair
INCI name: Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® Argan Virgin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® Argan Virgin Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Lipovol® Argan Virgin-Deodorized Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Description: Nourishing & multitasking Argan Oil
Benefits: Hydrating. Rejuvenating. Skin brightening. Conditioning. Protecting. Anti-frizz. Ethically & sustainably produced.
INCI name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® A Persea Gratissima Oil
Lipovol® ALM-N Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
Lipovol® C-76 Cocos Nusifera Oil
Lipovol® CAN Canola Oil
Lipovol® CO Ricinus Communis
Lipovol® G Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
Lipovol® MAC Macadamia Ternifilia Seed Oil
Lipovol® O Olea Europea Oil
Lipovol® P Prunus Armeniaca Oil
Lipovol® PAL Elaeia Guineensis Oil
Lipovol® RB Oryza Sativa Oil
Lipovol® SAF Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil
Lipovol® SES Sesamum Indicum Oil
Lipovol® SOY Glycine Soja Oil
Lipovol® SUN Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
Lipovol® WGO-N Triticum Vulgare Oil
LIPOVOL® GTB Tribehenin
Lipovol® COT Cottonseed (Gossypium) Oil
Description: Pure, natural oils
Benefits: Lubricants and conditioners for excellent skin benefits and moisturisation
INCI name: See individual grades