QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Liponic® EG-1

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Humectant
Benefits: Cost effective skin moisturising and lubricating for shaving products
INCI name: Glycereth-26
Multiple Grades

SPA & MOUNTAIN MINERAL WATERS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Bubbling Thermal Water Onsen-sui
Glacier Thermal Water   Onsen-sui
Plankton Thermal Water Onsen-sui
Description: Natural springs collected from Mountains and Volcanoes
Benefits: Rich in minerals, trace elements and history
INCI name: See individual grades

Coconut-Avocado Hair Milk

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable, water-thin, emulsion specifically for use in hair care
Benefits: Improves shine, frizz and overall appearance of the hair
INCI name: Water,Cocos Nucifera Oil,Persea Gratissima Oil, Propanediol,Glyceryl Stearate,Phospholipids,Cocos Nucifera,Liquid Endosperm,Cocos Nucifera,Fruit Juice, Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate, polyglyceryl-10 Dioleate, Cetearyl Alcohol,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Glycerin

SYN-UP™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique patented synthetic peptide derivative
Benefits: Makes the skin more resilient against day-by-day stress attacks and prevents dry skin conditions
INCI name: Benzylsulfonyl D-Seryl Homophenylalanine Amidinobenzamide Acetate

BeauPlex VH

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: All-in-One Vitamin Complex for skin and hair
Benefits: All the benefits of Vitamins E; C; B3; B5 and B6
INCI name: Niacinamide & Calcium Pantothenate & Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Pyridoxine HCl & Maltodextrin & Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate & Silica
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® Argan Virgin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® Argan Virgin Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Lipovol® Argan Virgin-Deodorized Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Description: Nourishing & multitasking Argan Oil
Benefits: Hydrating. Rejuvenating. Skin brightening. Conditioning. Protecting. Anti-frizz. Ethically & sustainably produced.
INCI name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil

Natpure® Xtra Longevity

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Highly concentrated botanical active powered by PhytoClean™ process for clean label formulations
Benefits: Patented "green" extraction process. Repairs skin barrier and reduces UV stress.
INCI name: Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract

life’sGLA™ ‘25’ n-6 Oil (Ropufa 25 n-6 oil DE)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Starflower Oil
Benefits: Polyunsaturated fatty acids, helps replace dietary deficient essential fatty acids (min 23% GLA)
INCI name: Borago Officinalis Oil

ABS Sea Buckthorn Extract SNO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil-soluble extract of Sea Buckthorn
Benefits: High in antioxidant Vitamin C. Rich in nutritious omega oils.
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil & Hippophae Rhamnoides Extract
Multiple Grades

Lipo™ Hyaluronic Acid

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipo™ Hyaluronic Acid 1% Solution PF Water (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Ethyl Hexyl Glycerin
Lipo™ Hyaluronic Acid Sodium Hyaluronate
Description: High purity sodium hyaluronate for intense skin hydration
Benefits: Naturally derived, moisturises & hydrates, firming, plumping
INCI name: Sodium Hyaluronate

ALGAKTIV® BodySKN

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Harnessing the power of upcycled freshwater microalgae polysaccharides for holistic bodycare
Benefits:
INCI name: Maltodextrin (and) Haematococcus Pluvialis Extract

Ceramide TIC-001

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A superior "skin-identical" ceramide
Benefits: Improves the skin barrier, helps repair skin damage, restores & hydrates
INCI name: Ceramide NG

Phytantriol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multi-functional hair care ingredient for conditioning, protection and repair
Benefits: Prevents colour fading and split ends. Boosts deposition of panthenol and amino acids
INCI name: Phytantriol

ABS Viola Tricolor Extract PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Active Wild Pansy (Viola tricolor) Extract for intense skin moisturisation.
Benefits: Hydrating, Moisturising, Soothing
INCI name: Aqua & Hydrolyzed Viola Tricolor Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

AC Vegan Yogurt Hydrolysate SF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Probiotic Yogurt Ferment (Vegan)
Benefits: Redness reduction, skin rebalancing, probiotic action, soothing scalp care
INCI name: Aqua & Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract & Lactobacillus Ferment

AC CytoPure PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Protects against cellular stress with glutathione
Benefits: Cellular Detoxification, Pollution Protection, Wound Healing
INCI name: Crypthecodinium Cohnii Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

Maxigloss™ Plus

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: High shine gel with "memory" for ultimate lip care
Benefits: High shine, long-lasting, moisturizing, non-feathering, film forming
INCI name: Octyldodecanol (and) Ethylcellulose (and) Isostearyl Alcohol (and) Hydrogenated Dilinoleyl Alcohol

ABS Acai Sterols EFA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Acia lipid sterols for skin hydration
Benefits: Barrier Repair, Hydrating, Moisturising
INCI name: Euterpe Oleracea Sterols & Linoleic Acid & Oleic Acid & Linolenic Acid

PREREGEN®PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique active complex to protect against external pollutants
Benefits: Increase in skin firmness, moisturisation and reduction in wrinkles
INCI name: Water, Glycerin, Sodium Dextran Sulfate, Superoxide Dismutase, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Protein

Natpure® Xtra Vitality

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Highly concentrated botanical active powered by PhytoClean™ process for clean label formulations
Benefits: Patented "green" extraction process. Restores a disrupted skin barrier and reverses the effects of dust/UV stress
INCI name: Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract

Biodine V

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural blend of plant components to mimic the skins composition
Benefits: Able to repair the skin barrier by filling the spaces
INCI name: Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Phospholipids, Glycine Soja Sterols, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Safflower Oil/Palm Oil Aminopropanediol Esters, Squalane

ACB Acerola Bioferment

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Acerola Bioferment Extract for skin protection.
Benefits: Antioxidant,Conditioning
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Acerola Cherry Ferment & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Multiple Grades

Panthenol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
D-Panthenol USP 100% D-Panthenol Panthenol
D-Panthenol 75L 75% D-Panthenol Panthenol & Aqua
DL-Panthenol 50L 50% DL-Panthenol Panthenol & Aqua
Ethyl Panthenol 100% Ethyl Panthenol Ethyl Panthenol
Calcium D-Pantothenate 100% Calcium Pantothenate Calcium Pantothenate
Description: Provitamin B5
Benefits: Moisturises skin and hair and reduces damage and split ends, increasing hair strength.
INCI name: See individual grades

ALGAKTIV ® UrbanSKN

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil Soluble active for pollution protection
Benefits: Soothes and comforts the skin by reducing itching
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) Phaeodactylum Tricornutum Extract (and) Tocopherol

Allantoin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: FDA Category I (safe and effective) skin protectant
Benefits: Reduces irritation, protects the skin against environmental and mechanical stresses
INCI name: Allantoin

ACB Bio-Water Bamboo

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Bamboo Bioferment Extract for sensory enhancement and moisturisation.
Benefits: Aesthetic Enhancement, Conditioning, Moisturising
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Arundinaria Gigantea Ferment Filtrate & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Multiple Grades

AcquaSeal® Algae

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
AcquaSeal® Algae Standard grade. Chlamydomonas Reinhardtii Extract
AcquaSeal® Algae 10 10% solution of AcquaSeal Algae in Olive Squalane. Squalane & Chlamydomonas Reinhardtii Extract
Description: Anti-ageing algae lipids extract
Benefits: Anti-inflammation, Hydrating, Cellular Renewal, Cellular Proliferation
INCI name: Chlamydomonas Reinhardtii Extract

E-Leen® Green A

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural and green chemistry derived preservative blend
Benefits: Antimicrobial protection, skin moisturising and conditioning
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Oil

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
DW Jojoba Golden Clear, golden in colour, with a typical slightly nutty aroma Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Golden Organic Organic Clear, golden in colour, with a typical slightly nutty aroma Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Colourless Clear, colourless and nearly odourless Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Colourless Organic Organic Clear, colourless and nearly odourless Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Description: High quality, naturally sustainable jojoba oil
Benefits: Luxurious, smooth and elegant skin feel
INCI name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Distinctive® Squalane Butter 45

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Soft butter derived from 100% renewable, plant based emollients
Benefits: Forms protective barrier, defending against external aggressions
INCI name: Squalane, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Behenyl Behenate, Tribehenin

Desert Whale Jojoba Milk

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A carefully selected plant-based phospholipid and natural Desert Whale Jojoba Oil
Benefits: Fast absorption to gently nourish and soften skin and hair. A great vegan alternative to milk.
INCI name: Water (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (and) Propanediol (and) Phospholipids (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Xanthan Gum

AcquaSeal® Coconut

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Coconut lipids for skin barrier repair and hydration
Benefits: Enhanced Aesthetic, Film-Former, Improved Barrier Function, Moisturising, Re-Lipidising
INCI name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract

E-Leen® Green OR

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: 100% nature-based alternative to conventional preservatives
Benefits: Multifunctional humectant and broad spectrum preservative
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol, Glycerin, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Fruit Extract, Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine) Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Sinensis (Orange) Peel Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® A Persea Gratissima Oil
Lipovol® ALM-N Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
Lipovol® C-76 Cocos Nusifera Oil
Lipovol® CAN Canola Oil
Lipovol® CO Ricinus Communis
Lipovol® G Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
Lipovol® MAC Macadamia Ternifilia Seed Oil
Lipovol® O Olea Europea Oil
Lipovol® P Prunus Armeniaca Oil
Lipovol® PAL Elaeia Guineensis Oil
Lipovol® RB Oryza Sativa Oil
Lipovol® SAF Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil
Lipovol® SES Sesamum Indicum Oil
Lipovol® SOY Glycine Soja Oil
Lipovol® SUN Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
Lipovol® WGO-N Triticum Vulgare Oil
LIPOVOL® GTB Tribehenin
Lipovol® COT Cottonseed (Gossypium) Oil
Description: Pure, natural oils
Benefits: Lubricants and conditioners for excellent skin benefits and moisturisation
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Rosamox™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Rosamox Standard - low colour and low odour - grade in sunflower oil
Rosamox HCO High Colour & Odour grade. More representative of other Rosemary extracts in the market. 
Description: Natural free-radical scavenger, and multi-functional anti-ageing ingredient and antioxidant
Benefits: Prevents oxidative degradation of oils
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil & Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract

AC MVS Lips

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Lip plumping & hydrating lipids
Benefits: Hydrating, Lip Plumping, Soothing
INCI name: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract & Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Leaf Extract & Phospholipids

Fresh’in Green+

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Liquid blend Cooling agent
Benefits: Alternative to menthol derivatives
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol (and) Methyl Diisopropyl Propionamide

IRICALMIN® PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Instant soothing, moisturising complex
Benefits: Fast soothing effect
INCI name: Aqua, Panthenol, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Extract, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate,
Multiple Grades

PhytoSpherix®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
PhytoSpherix® Glycogen
PhytoSpherix® L105 10% PhytoSpherix® preserved with pentylene glycol Aqua, Pentylene Glycol, Glycogen
Description: Completely natural form of Glycogen derived from corn
Benefits: Reduces wrinkles and age spots, provides superb moisturisation, combats hyperpigmentation, boosts ceramide synthesis & niacinamide performance
INCI name: Glycogen

ACB Agave HSP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Agave Bioferment Extract with skin soothing properties.
Benefits: Anti-inflammatory, Calming, Soothing
INCI name: Saccharomyces/ Agave Americana Leaf Ferment Filtrate & Leuconostoc/ Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

Pages