QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Hydro-Matrix Rice PGA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-ageing and moisturizing delivery complex
Benefits: Hydrating, moisturising, soothing, multi-collagen stimulation
INCI name: Glycerin (and) Water (and) Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer (and) Propanediol (and) Hydrolyzed Rice Bran Extract (and) Polyglutamic Acid

AC Phytolastin PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Yeast-derived alternative to animal elastin
Benefits: Anti-Aging, Conditioning, Moistursing. A natural, vegan alternative to elastin.
INCI name: Yeast Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

Phytofuse Renew®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Skin moisturising and protection from "Desert Rose" plant metabolites
Benefits: Aesthetic Enhancement, Moisturising Protectant, Soothing
INCI name: Selaginella Lepidophylla Extract

Parsol SLX

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB absorbing
Benefits: A substantive UVB Absorber to protect the hair against damage and fading.
INCI name: Polysilicone-15

ProCutiGen® Hold

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique hair styling and protection from bamboo lipopeptides
Benefits: Hair Care, Hair Protection, Nourishing, Support, Style Retention
INCI name: Phyllostachis Bambusoide Extract

ProBiocin V™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural antimicrobial peptides with skin moisturising and redness reduction benefits
Benefits: Natural antimicrobial, moisturising, anti-redness
INCI name: Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate

ACB Bio-Chelate 5PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Blend of five essential elements, fermented for increased bioavailability.
Benefits: Conditioning, Nourishing
INCI name: Aqua & Saccharomyces/ Zinc Ferment & Saccharomyces/ Copper Ferment & Saccharomyces/ Magnesium Ferment & Saccharomyces/ Iron Ferment & Saccharomyces/ Silicon Ferment & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

Coconut-Avocado Hair Milk

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable, water-thin, emulsion specifically for use in hair care
Benefits: Improves shine, frizz and overall appearance of the hair
INCI name: Water,Cocos Nucifera Oil,Persea Gratissima Oil, Propanediol,Glyceryl Stearate,Phospholipids,Cocos Nucifera,Liquid Endosperm,Cocos Nucifera,Fruit Juice, Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate, polyglyceryl-10 Dioleate, Cetearyl Alcohol,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Glycerin
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Glaze®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Jojoba Glaze® LV BF Low viscosity 20,000-35,000 with 90% minimum Jojoba oil Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil and Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer and Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer
Jojoba Glaze® HV BF High Viscosity 100,000-130,000 with 88% minimum Jojoba oil Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil and Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer and Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer
Description: Structured gels of hydrocarbons, esters and synthetic emollients
Benefits: Glossy transparent gels with the benefits of jojoba oil
INCI name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil and Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer and Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer

Natpure Feel-M ECO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural multifunctional silicone-like ingredient
Benefits: Silicone like performance for hair, skin and make-up products
INCI name: Diisopropyl sebacate & isosotearyl isostearate & octyldodecanol & octyldodecyl myristate
Multiple Grades

Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Ascorbic Acid Fine Powder Min. 90% through no.100 U.S standard sieve. Ascorbic acid
Ascorbic Acid Ultra-Fine Powder 100% through sieve no.100. U.S. standard sieve Ascorbic acid
Description: High purity Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Benefits: Multi-functional. Readily water-soluble. Excellent efficacy. Wide Global Acceptance. Good safety profile.
INCI name: Ascorbic Acid

ABS Coconut Water PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Coconut water, rich in nutrients for healthy skin and hair.
Benefits: Moisturising, Hydrating, Conditioning
INCI name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Water & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

SENSISHIELD®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Sun protection for hair
Benefits: Hair colour & structure protection, standardized active content, proven efficacy (in-vitro)
INCI name: Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract

CapEasy

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multifunctional anti-microbial
Benefits: Multifunctional. Wide antimicrobial spectrum of action. Gentle to skin.
INCI name: Water (and) Capryloyl Glycine (and) Sodium Bicarbonate
Multiple Grades

Natpure® Fiber HS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Natpure® Fiber HS50 Particle size: 0 – 50 µm Pectin, Aqua, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein
Natpure® Fiber HS100 Particle size 50 – 100 µm Pectin, Aqua, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein
Description: 100% natural origin Hemp shive fibres
Benefits: Mattifying and blurring effect, and densifies lashes and hair
INCI name: Cellulose, Pectin, Aqua, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein

Inutec® H25P

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural alternative to cationic polymers
Benefits: Conditioning and moisturising additive for rinse-off products
INCI name: Inulin

Natpure® Fiber SF 50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: 100% natural origin Sunflower seed hull fibres
Benefits: Mattifying and blurring effect, and densifies lashes and hair
INCI name: Cellulose, Pectin, Aqua, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein

Lipovol® Crambe

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Crambe oil
Benefits: Increases skin hydration; aids pigment dispersion in colour cosmetics; adds softness and shine to hair
INCI name: Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® Argan Virgin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® Argan Virgin Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Lipovol® Argan Virgin-Deodorized Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Description: Nourishing & multitasking Argan Oil
Benefits: Hydrating. Rejuvenating. Skin brightening. Conditioning. Protecting. Anti-frizz. Ethically & sustainably produced.
INCI name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil

Liponate® SB-50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Water-dispersible shea butter emollient
Benefits:
INCI name: PEG-50 Shea Butter & Aqua (Water)
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Proteins

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
DW Jojoba Pro HP Hydrolyzed Jojoba Protein (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Potassium Sorbate
DW Jojoba Pro N Hydrolyzed Jojoba Protein (and) Leuconostoc Ferment Filtrate (and) Potassium Sorbate
Description: Concentrate of proteins/amino acids.
Benefits: Binds water to the skin and offers strengthening properties for hair
INCI name: Multiple grades
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Oil

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
DW Jojoba Golden Clear, golden in colour, with a typical slightly nutty aroma Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Golden Organic Organic Clear, golden in colour, with a typical slightly nutty aroma Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Colourless Clear, colourless and nearly odourless Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Colourless Organic Organic Clear, colourless and nearly odourless Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Description: High quality, naturally sustainable jojoba oil
Benefits: Luxurious, smooth and elegant skin feel
INCI name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Fucosorb WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Extract of a Red and Brown seaweed
Benefits: Creates glossy, smooth hair with improved wet combing and anti-irritation
INCI name: Laminaria Ochroleuca Extract, Sorbitol, Aqua

AC Quaternized Honey SA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: An effective moisturising honey-derived ingredient.
Benefits: Twice the moisturising ability of glycerin, conditions skin and hair, easy to handle liquid
INCI name: Hydroxypropyltrimonium Honey & Aqua

Covasterol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Lanolin substitute based on plant extracts
Benefits: Skin moisturising, superfatting, nourishing. A natural, vegan alternative to lanolin
INCI name: Glyceryl isostearate & Isostearyl alcohol & Beta-sitosterol & Butyrospernum parkii & Euphorbia cerifera
Multiple Grades

Panthenol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
D-Panthenol USP 100% D-Panthenol Panthenol
D-Panthenol 75L 75% D-Panthenol Panthenol & Aqua
DL-Panthenol 50L 50% DL-Panthenol Panthenol & Aqua
Ethyl Panthenol 100% Ethyl Panthenol Ethyl Panthenol
Calcium D-Pantothenate 100% Calcium Pantothenate Calcium Pantothenate
Description: Provitamin B5
Benefits: Moisturises skin and hair and reduces damage and split ends, increasing hair strength.
INCI name: See individual grades

GALACTEANE™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Red alage extract for hair protection against pollution
Benefits: Anti-pollutant, conditioning, repairs damaged hair cuticles
INCI name: Aqua (Water) & Palmaria Palmata extract & Chondrus Crispus extract

Caprocine

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multifunctional skin care and anti-microbial ingredient
Benefits: Multi-functional skin care. Anti-microbial. Wide global acceptance. Ecocert approved.
INCI name: Capryloyl Glycine

ProCutiGen® Vegan Thermal Shield

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Protects hair from thermal damage
Benefits: Prevents hair damage and maintains healthy looking hair
INCI name: Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract

ACB Pisum Sativum Peptide

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique pea protein hydrolysate for healthy hair and scalp
Benefits: Anti-Ageing, Antioxidant, Conditioning, Hydrating, Volumising
INCI name: Pisum Sativum (Pea) Peptide

AC Hair and Scalp Complex

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Topical scalp and hair treatment
Benefits: Improves the health of the scalp and hair follicle
INCI name: Water, Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane) Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Betaine, Hexylene Glycol, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Hexapeptide-11

Active Performance Argan Milk

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural, innovative nourishing milk
Benefits: Retains moisture for smoother, softer, more radiant skin and hair
INCI name: Water (and) Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil (and) Propanediol (and) Polyglyceryl-10 Mono/Dioleate (and) Phospholipids (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Xanthan Gum

Argan Oil

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Moroccan Argan Oil
Benefits: Natural shine enhancer for haircare; nourishes and replenishes in skincare
INCI name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil

ProCutiGen® Bond

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique hair protection and strengthening from chia seed lipopeptides
Benefits: Hair Care, Hair Protection, Nourishing, Support
INCI name: Salvia Hispanica Seed Extract

STAY-C® 50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable Vitamin C derivative with multiple skin care benefits
Benefits: Improves the inflammatory and non-inflammatory lesions of acne vulgaris; Counter-acts age spots; Protects coloured hair; Brightens skin complexion; Increases skin firmness
INCI name: Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate

Phytantriol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multi-functional hair care ingredient for conditioning, protection and repair
Benefits: Prevents colour fading and split ends. Boosts deposition of panthenol and amino acids
INCI name: Phytantriol

Lipovol® Evening Primrose

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Vital nutrient-rich Evening Primrose Oil
Benefits: Lightweight & fast absorbing, soothing, moisturising, softening
INCI name: Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil

AC Vegan Kerazyme® Protect

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A unique active from nature for the protection of hair and hair colour fade
Benefits:
INCI name: Hydrolyzed Corn Protein & Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein & Hydrolyzed Soy Protein & Bambusa Arundinacea Leaf Extract & Trametes Versicolor Extract