QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Natpure Film AP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural film former
Benefits: Good flexibility and suppleness with abrasion resistance, suitable for skincare and hair styling
INCI name: Pullulan & Sorbitol & Trehalose & Acacia gum

Natpure Feel-M ECO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural multifunctional silicone-like ingredient
Benefits: Silicone like performance for hair, skin and make-up products
INCI name: Diisopropyl sebacate & isosotearyl isostearate & octyldodecanol & octyldodecyl myristate

ACB Pisum Sativum Peptide

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique pea protein hydrolysate for healthy hair and scalp
Benefits: Anti-Ageing, Antioxidant, Conditioning, Hydrating, Volumising
INCI name: Pisum Sativum (Pea) Peptide

AcquaSeal® Coconut

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Coconut lipids for skin barrier repair and hydration
Benefits: Enhanced Aesthetic, Film-Former, Improved Barrier Function, Moisturising, Re-Lipidising
INCI name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract

Distinctive® Squalane Butter 45

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Soft butter derived from 100% renewable, plant based emollients
Benefits: Forms protective barrier, defending against external aggressions
INCI name: Squalane, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Behenyl Behenate, Tribehenin

Maxigloss™ Plus

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: High shine gel with "memory" for ultimate lip care
Benefits: High shine, long-lasting, moisturizing, non-feathering, film forming
INCI name: Octyldodecanol (and) Ethylcellulose (and) Isostearyl Alcohol (and) Hydrogenated Dilinoleyl Alcohol

Natpure Film GR

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural film former derived from Pine Trees
Benefits: Natural solution to film formers for make-up applications
INCI name: Glyceryl Rosinate, Aqua, Cellulose, Sodium Sulfate

AC Griffonia Lysate Advanced

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-wrinkle and skin firming extract with skin sensorial benefits
Benefits: Skin lifting/tightening, protects from UV stress, botanical origin
INCI name: Griffonia Simplicifolia Seed Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Multiple Grades

Lipo™ Hyaluronic Acid

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipo™ Hyaluronic Acid 1% Solution PF Water (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Ethyl Hexyl Glycerin
Lipo™ Hyaluronic Acid Sodium Hyaluronate
Description: High purity sodium hyaluronate for intense skin hydration
Benefits: Naturally derived, moisturises & hydrates, firming, plumping
INCI name: Sodium Hyaluronate

Covasterol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Lanolin substitute based on plant extracts
Benefits: Skin moisturising, superfatting, nourishing. A natural, vegan alternative to lanolin
INCI name: Glyceryl isostearate & Isostearyl alcohol & Beta-sitosterol & Butyrospernum parkii & Euphorbia cerifera

AC Alg-MoistEAU AB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Active Algae Extract for skin moisture and protection
Benefits: Aesthetic Enhancement, Film Former, Moisturising, Viscosity Modifier
INCI name: Aqua & Chondrus Crispus Extract & Populus Tremuloides Bark Extract
Multiple Grades

Sealift

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Sealift CS Aqua (water) & Chondrus Crispus (Carageenan) extract & Gigartina Stellata Extract.
Sealift PF Aqua (water) & Chondrus Crispus (Carageenan) Extract & Gigartina Stellata Extract
Description: Red Algae hydrogel rich in polysulfated sugars
Benefits: Protective film-forming shield with lifting effect
INCI name: See individual grade
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Butters

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Iso Jojoba-35 Provides the initial application and a thinner film on the skin. Recommended for use in lighter soft creams. Melting point-34-38°C Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Butter
Iso Jojoba-50 Provides a slower break and a thicker and dryer film on the skin. Recommended for use in substantive moisturizing creams. Melting point 48-52°C Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Butter
Description: Isomerized, partially hydrogenated wax esters derived entirely from Jojoba oil
Benefits: Improved oxidative stability in comparison to other butters
INCI name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Butter

Phytofuse Rejuvenate®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Chia seed extract to soothe and hydrate the skin.
Benefits: Wound Healing, Anti-Inflammatory, Film-Forming, Antioxidant
INCI name: Salvia Hispanica Seed Extract & Lactobacillus Ferment

AC Phytogel PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Moisturising film former derived from seaweed
Benefits: Aesthetic Enhancement, Film Former, Moisturising, Viscosity Modifier
INCI name: Hydrolyzed Fucus Vesiculosus Protein & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate