QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

ABS Apple AHA's AQ

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural Apple Fruit Acids (AHA's) for a more youthful looking skin.
Benefits: Anti-Ageing, Enhanced Cellular Renewal, Exfoliating, Problem Skin
INCI name: Aqua & Malic Acid & Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract & Glycolic Acid & Lactic Acid & Citric Acid
Multiple Grades

Lipo® WSF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Lipo® WSF 35/60 Particle size of 200-600 μm (typical)
Lipo® WSF 60/100 Particle size of 100-300 μm (typical)
Description: Natural Ground Walnut Shell
Benefits: Natural exfoliant to smooth the skin and help stimulate the circulation.
INCI name: Juglans Regia Shell Powder

ACB Modified Pomegranate Enzyme PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pomegranate enzyme for cellular renewal
Benefits: Enhanced Cellular Renewal, Exfoliating
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Punica Granatum Fruit Ferment Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

ACB Modified Pumpkin Enzyme PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pumpkin enzyme for cellular renewal
Benefits: Enhanced Cellular Renewal, Exfoliating
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Pumpkin Fruit Ferment Filtrate

Lipo® AMS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Ground meal from the ripe kernel of the almond tree
Benefits: A mild exfoliant compatible with all types of surfactants
INCI name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis

ABS Pap-Ango Enzyme PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Papaya & Mango enzymes for cellular renewal
Benefits: Enhanced Cellular Renewal, Exfoliating
INCI name: Aqua & Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Extract & Mangifera Indica (Mango) Fruit Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Multiple Grades

Blueberry CRUSH™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Blueberry CRUSH Large Particle size 500-800 microns
Blueberry CRUSH Small Particle size 315-500 microns
Description: Natural & sustainable exfoliator made from upcycled blueberry seeds
Benefits: A sustainable & biodegradable exfoliant. A great alternative to polyethylene beads.
INCI name: Vaccinium Myrtillus (Blueberry) Seedcake Powder

Liposcrub™ ECO Snowflake

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural, polyethylene bead replacement
Benefits: Eco-friendly exfoliant to smooth, polish & refine skin's texture
INCI name: Cellulose (and) Titanium Dioxide

Curcylic® 40

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: USP grade water soluble Salicylic Acid
Benefits: Easy to handle gel; helps to exfoliate the skin, leaving it smooth and rejuvenated
INCI name: Cocamidopropyl Dimethylamine & Salicylic acid

ABS Willow Bark Extract

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural alternative to salicylic acid
Benefits: Helps to enhance the turnover of the cells of the skin and scalp, whilst increasing skin density
INCI name: Water (and) Salix Nigra (Willow) Bark Extract
Multiple Grades

Raspberry CRUSH™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Raspberry CRUSH Large Particle size 500-800 microns
Raspberry CRUSH Small Particle size 315-500 microns
Description: Natural & sustainable exfoliator made from upcycled raspberry seeds
Benefits: A sustainable & biodegradable exfoliant. A great alternative to polyethylene beads.
INCI name: Rubus Idaeus Seed

ACB WHITE WILLOW BARK EXTRACT 20%

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A natural efficacious alternative to synthetic salicylic acid
Benefits: Rejuvenates dull & tired skin, anti-microbial action, good safety profile, easy to formulate
INCI name: Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract
Multiple Grades

Jojoba Exfoliants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Jojoba Spheres™ Ice White 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Ice White 40/60 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Ice White 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Brilliant White 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Jet Black 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Cypress Green 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Lagoon Green 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Lapiz Blue 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Electric Blue 40/60 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Electric Blue 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ CF 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Mocha Extreme 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Vanilla Shake 20/40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Vanilla Shake 40/60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Vanilla Shake 60/100 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Forest Green 20/40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Red Hot 20/40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Blueberry Pie 40/60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
OFJ™ Spheres Ice White 20/40 Jojoba Esters
OFJ™ Spheres Ice White 40/60 Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Ice White 20/40 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Ice White 40/60 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Ice White 60/100 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Jet Black 20/40 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
Description: A natural alternative to polyethylene beads
Benefits: Sustainable source. Biodegradable. High visual impact. Gentle exfoliation. Wide choice of sizes/colours.
INCI name: See individual grades

Vegetable Charcoal

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: 100% natural steam activated carbon
Benefits: Absorbs toxins and impurities from the skin, exfoliates and stimulates cells growth
INCI name: Charcoal Powder

Lipo® APS 40/60

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Apricot Shell Powder
Benefits: Natural exfoliant that helps to smoothe the skin and stimulate the circulation.
INCI name: Prunus Armeniaca Seed Powder
Multiple Grades

Charcoal CRUSH™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Charcoal CRUSH™ Micro 100 - 300 (μm) Charcoal Powder
Charcoal CRUSH™ Small 300 - 600 (μm) Charcoal Powder
Charcoal CRUSH™ ACTIVE Charcoal Powder
Description: Upcycled charcoal powder for skincare & colour cosmetics
Benefits: Cleansing, exfoliating, oil absorption
INCI name: Charcoal Powder
Multiple Grades

Olive CRUSH™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Olive CRUSH™ Micro Particle size 0 - 300 microns
Olive CRUSH™ ACTIVE Particle size
Description: Natural & sustainable exfoliating & active powders made from upcycled olive pits
Benefits: Exfoliating, cleansing, oil-absorbing, anti-redness. Sustainable alternative to polyethylene beads.
INCI name: Olea Europaea Seed

Allantoin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: FDA Category I (safe and effective) skin protectant
Benefits: Reduces irritation, protects the skin against environmental and mechanical stresses
INCI name: Allantoin

Lipo® Lufa 30/100

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Dried luffa
Benefits: A natural, gentle exfoliant - stimulates circulation
INCI name: Luffa Cylindrica

ABS White Willow Bark Extract Powder

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Active White Willow Bark Extract as a natural alternative to salicylic acid.
Benefits: Antimicrobial, Exfoliating, Problem Skin, Soothing
INCI name: Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract

ACB Fruit Mix

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural Mixed Fruit Acids (AHA's) for a more youthful looking skin
Benefits: Promote cell renewal rate and reduce the size of dead skin scales.
INCI name: Aqua (Water) & Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract & Saccharum Officinarum (SugarCane) Extract & Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract & Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, & Acer Saccharum (Sugar Maple) Extract
Multiple Grades

White Rice CRUSH™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
White Rice CRUSH™ Micro Particle size 100-300 micron Oryza Sativa Germ Powder
White Rice CRUSH™ Small Particle size is 300-400 micron Oryza Sativa Germ Powder
White Rice CRUSH™ Large Particle size 300-750 micron Oryza Sativa Germ Powder
White Rice CRUSH™ ACTIVE Particle size Oryza Sativa Starch
Description: Natural & sustainable exfoliating & active powders made from upcycled rice
Benefits: Exfoliating, cleansing, oil-absorbing, mattifying. Sustainable alternative to polyethylene beads.
INCI name: Oryza Sativa Germ Powder
Multiple Grades

Provence Crystal

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
PROVENCE CRYSTAL (coarse) 0.9<X< 3.2mm SEA SALT ( MARIS SAL)
PROVENCE CRYSTAL (fine) 160<X< 900 μm SEA SALT ( MARIS SAL)
Description: Re-balancing mineral salts from Mediterranean Provence
Benefits: Removes impurities, soothes tingling and itching sensation
INCI name: Sea Salt (Maris Sal)
Multiple Grades

Lipo® VI

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Lipo® VI 40/60 Particle size -200 - 500 micron
Lipo® VI 60/100 Particle size -50 - 250 micron
Description: Ground and sized material from the seeds of the Ecuadorian Ivory Palm
Benefits: A moderately abrasive exfoliant for body care products
INCI name: Phytelephas Aequatorialis Seed Powder