QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Parsol HMS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB filter
Benefits: Widely accepted oil soluble UVB filter.
INCI name: Homosalate

Parsol HS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB filter
Benefits: UVB absorber for water based gels and sprays
INCI name: Phenylbenzimidazole Sulphonic Acid

Parsol MCX

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB filter
Benefits: A highly effective oil soluble UVB filter compatible with most cosmetic ingredients.
INCI name: Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate (Octylmethoxycinnamate) (OMC)

Parsol 340

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB Absorber
Benefits: UVB Absorber with good photostability
INCI name: Octocrylene
Multiple Grades

Algaktiv® GenoFix CPD

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Algaktiv® GenoFix CPD Translucent blue liquid Aqua (water) & Plankton Extract & Lecithin, Phenoxyethanol
Algaktiv® GenoFix CPD (Powder) Blue/Grey powder Sucrose (and) Plankton Extract (and) Lecithin
Description: Microalgae enzymes for repair of UV damaged skin
Benefits: Anti-ageing and sun protection
INCI name: See individual grades

Parsol EHS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB filter
Benefits: Widely approved oil soluble UVB filter with good compatibility.
INCI name: Ethylhexyl Salicylate

Covascreen Zn AS D56

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Optimised dispersion of nano-fine Zinc Oxide for sunscreen applications
Benefits: High UVA absorption, smooth & non-greasy skin feel, easy to handle liquid
INCI name: Zinc Oxide [nano] (and) Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Cyclohexasiloxane (and) PEG-10 Dimethicone (and) Lauryl Polyglyceryl-3 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl (and) Dimethicone (and) Triethoxycaprylylsilane

Sensisorb CF+

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Superior colour and fragrance protection
Benefits: Superior colour & fragrance protection. Wide global acceptance. Good stability. Easy to use liquid.
INCI name: BenzotriazolylDodecyl P-Cresol (and) Butylphthalimide(and) Isopropylphthalimide(and) EthylhexylSalicylate (and) Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane

Covascreen TI AS D56

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Optimised dispersion of nano-fine Titanium Dioxide for sunscreen applications
Benefits: High UV protection, smooth & non-greasy skin feel, easy to handle liquid
INCI name: Titanium Dioxide [nano] (and) Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Cyclohexasiloxane (and) Lauryl Polyglyceryl-3 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl (and) Dimethicone (and) Triethoxycaprylylsilane

Zinc Oxides

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Ultrafine zinc oxide
Benefits: Improved aesthetics, excellent photostability, dispersability and performance
INCI name: See individual grades

Parsol SLX

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB absorbing
Benefits: A substantive UVB Absorber to protect the hair against damage and fading.
INCI name: Polysilicone-15

Covascreen Zn AS D56

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Optimised dispersion of nano-fine Zinc Oxide for sunscreen applications
Benefits: High UVA absorption, smooth & non-greasy skin feel, easy to handle liquid
INCI name: Zinc Oxide [nano] (and) Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Cyclohexasiloxane (and) PEG-10 Dimethicone (and) Lauryl Polyglyceryl-3 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl (and) Dimethicone (and) Triethoxycaprylylsilane