QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Biodine V

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural blend of plant components to mimic the skins composition
Benefits: Able to repair the skin barrier by filling the spaces
INCI name: Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Phospholipids, Glycine Soja Sterols, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Safflower Oil/Palm Oil Aminopropanediol Esters, Squalane

Distinctive® Coconut Water Clear

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-ageing coconut water. Excellent replacement for water.
Benefits: Anti-ageing. Moisturising. Revitalising. Rebalancing.
INCI name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Water (and) Glycerin (and) Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Juice
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Oil

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
DW Jojoba Golden Clear, golden in colour, with a typical slightly nutty aroma Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Golden Organic Organic Clear, golden in colour, with a typical slightly nutty aroma Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Colourless Clear, colourless and nearly odourless Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Colourless Organic Organic Clear, colourless and nearly odourless Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Description: High quality, naturally sustainable jojoba oil
Benefits: Luxurious, smooth and elegant skin feel
INCI name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Sealift CS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Red Algae hydrogel rich in polysulfated sugars
Benefits: Protective film-forming shield with lifting effect
INCI name: Aqua, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan) extract, Girgatina Stellata extract

PENTAVITIN®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: The first rinse-off hydrating active
Benefits: Ensures instant deep hydration for 72 hours. Strengthens and protect skin and scalp. Strong improvements of the skin comfort and appearance. Calms dry and itchy scalp. Vegan alternative to honey.
INCI name: Saccharide Isomerate
Multiple Grades

Rosamox™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Rosamox Standard - low colour and low odour - grade in sunflower oil
Rosamox HCO High Colour & Odour grade. More representative of other Rosemary extracts in the market. 
Description: Natural free-radical scavenger, and multi-functional anti-ageing ingredient and antioxidant
Benefits: Prevents oxidative degradation of oils
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil & Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract

Natpure® Xtra Longevity

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Highly concentrated botanical active powered by PhytoClean™ process for clean label formulations
Benefits: Patented "green" extraction process. Repairs skin barrier and reduces UV stress.
INCI name: Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® Argan Virgin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® Argan Virgin Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Lipovol® Argan Virgin-Deodorized Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Description: Nourishing & multitasking Argan Oil
Benefits: Hydrating. Rejuvenating. Skin brightening. Conditioning. Protecting. Anti-frizz. Ethically & sustainably produced.
INCI name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil

RMX Protect

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural free radical scavenger and sustainable alternative to synthetic BHT (direct alternative to Rosamox™)
Benefits: Prevents oxidative degradation of oils
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil & Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract

Borealg TG

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil Soluble alga extract
Benefits: Upregulates Leptin, new anti-aging marker
INCI name: Caprylic/capric triglycerides, Laminaria hyperborea extract

STAY-C® 50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable Vitamin C derivative with multiple skin care benefits
Benefits: Improves the inflammatory and non-inflammatory lesions of acne vulgaris; Counter-acts age spots; Protects coloured hair; Brightens skin complexion; Increases skin firmness
INCI name: Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate