QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

STAY-C® 50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable Vitamin C derivative with multiple skin care benefits
Benefits: Improves the inflammatory and non-inflammatory lesions of acne vulgaris; Counter-acts age spots; Protects coloured hair; Brightens skin complexion; Increases skin firmness
INCI name: Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate
Multiple Grades

Liposorb™ (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Liposorb™ L-20 O/W emulsifier. Primarily used in combination with Lipo® GMS (Glyceryl Monostearate). The pair of emulsifiers produce medium, fine-textured lotions and creams. Liposorb® L-20 also acts as a spreading aid for bath oils, adds water dispersibility to anhydrous systems and is a solubilizer for oils and fragrances. Polysorbate 20
Liposorb™ L-80 Mildness and good surfactant compatibility make it especially suitable for 2-in-1 shampoo and conditioners. Also useful as a solubiliser for oils and fragrances. PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate
Liposorb™ O W/O emulsifier; spreading aid Sorbitan Oleate
Liposorb™ S Liposorb™ S is a low HLB emulsifier primarily used for oil-in-water emulsions in combination with a high HLB emulsifier. Sorbitan Stearate
Liposorb™ SQO Liposorb™ SQO is a water-in-oil emulsifier.   Liposorb™ SQO is primarily used in oil-in-water emulsions in combination with a high HLB emulsifier such as Lipomulse™ 165. Sorbitan Sesquioleate
Liposorb™ S-20 Liposorb™ S-20 is an oil-in-water emulsifier. Primarily used in combination with Liposorb™ S or Lipo™ GMS-450 Polysorbate 60
Liposorb™ O-20 Liposorb™ O-20 is an oil-in-water emulsifier. Primarily used in combination with Liposorb™ O or Lipo™ GMS-450 Polysorbate 80
Description: Sorbitan Esters and POE Sorbitan Esters
Benefits: All purpose nonionic surfactants for solubilising, emulsifying and thickening.
INCI name: See Data Sheets
Multiple Grades

Covabsorb® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Covabsorb® Media of use: Ethanol / water Recommended application: Perfume, Skin care, Alcohol free fragrance Ethylhexyl Salicylate (and) Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (and) Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate (and) BHT (as an impurity).
Covabsorb® EW Media of use: Water  Recommended application: Formule pH >6,6 Soap, Cleanser, serum, gel, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate (and) Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (and) PPG-26-Buteth-26 (and) Ethylhexyl Salicylate (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Aqua (and) BHT (as an impurity).
Covabsorb® DS Media of use: Oil / Water Recommended application: Formule pH <6,6 Shampoo, Shower gel, Hand soap,Cleanser, serum, gel, Mouth wash Ethylhexyl Salicylate (and) Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (and) Diethylhexyl Syringylidene Malonate.
Description: Optimised UV filters for colour and fragrance protection
Benefits: Effective at low levels. Good compatibility. Ease of use.
INCI name: See individual grade

Covafresh

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Cooling agent
Benefits: Water soluble cooling agent for long lasting freshness.
INCI name: See individual grades

Fresh’in Green+

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Liquid blend Cooling agent
Benefits: Alternative to menthol derivatives
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol (and) Methyl Diisopropyl Propionamide
Multiple Grades

SPA & MOUNTAIN MINERAL WATERS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Bubbling Thermal Water Onsen-sui
Glacier Thermal Water   Onsen-sui
Plankton Thermal Water Onsen-sui
Description: Natural springs collected from Mountains and Volcanoes
Benefits: Rich in minerals, trace elements and history
INCI name: See individual grades

All-Q plus

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Combination of Coenzyme Q10 and Vitamin E
Benefits: Prevention of skin damage by UV radiation, suppression of UV-induced lipid peroxidation
INCI name: C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ubiquinone

preBIULIN FOS™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Prebiotic for balancing skin microbiota
Benefits: Mass market appeal
INCI name: Inulin, Fructose
Multiple Grades

Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Ascorbic Acid Fine Powder Min. 90% through no.100 U.S standard sieve. Ascorbic acid
Ascorbic Acid Ultra-Fine Powder 100% through sieve no.100. U.S. standard sieve Ascorbic acid
Description: High purity Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Benefits: Multi-functional. Readily water-soluble. Excellent efficacy. Wide Global Acceptance. Good safety profile.
INCI name: Ascorbic Acid