QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

RMX Protect

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural free radical scavenger and sustainable alternative to synthetic BHT (direct alternative to Rosamox™)
Benefits: Prevents oxidative degradation of oils
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil & Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract

SENSISHIELD®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Sun protection for hair
Benefits: Hair colour & structure protection, standardized active content, proven efficacy (in-vitro)
INCI name: Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract

ABS Apple AHA's AQ

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural Apple Fruit Acids (AHA's) for a more youthful looking skin.
Benefits: Anti-Ageing, Enhanced Cellular Renewal, Exfoliating, Problem Skin
INCI name: Aqua & Malic Acid & Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract & Glycolic Acid & Lactic Acid & Citric Acid

Natpure Cellgum Plus

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural thixotropic colloid
Benefits: Food grade thickener and emulsifier
INCI name: Microcrystalline cellulose & Cellulose gum & Cellulose

BiEau® Actif Red Algae

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Active botanical water/essence with astaxanthin; defends against inflammation & promotes an overall healthy complexion
Benefits: Anti-inflammatory, anti-ageing, sustainably sourced & vegan
INCI name: Haematococcus Pluvialis Extract & Yeast Ferment Extract

Liponate® CCC MB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Naturally derived alternative to volatile silicones
Benefits: Easy to use, natural & sustainable option for silicone-free formulations
INCI name: Coco-caprylate/Caprate

Covapearl AQ Surface Treated Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Hydrophilic pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Pearlescent pigments for haircare, skin care, bath care products
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

UNICERT Dyes (Water Soluble)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Unicert Yellow 08006-J FD&C Yellow No. 6 - CI 15985
Unicert Yellow 08005-J FD&C Yellow No. 5 - CI 19140
Unicert Yellow K7005-J D&C Yellow No. 8 - CI 45350
Unicert Yellow K7164-J Ext D&C Yellow No. 7 - CI 10316
Unicert Orange K7011-J D&C Orange No. 4 - CI 15510
Unicert Red 07004-J FD&C Red No. 4 - CI 14700
Unicert Red K7008-J D&C Red No. 22 - CI 45380
Unicert Red K7054-J D&C Red No. 28 - CI 45410
Unicert Red K7057-J D&C Red No. 33 - CI 17200
Unicert Blue 05601-J FD&C Blue No. 1 - CI 42090
Unicert Violet K7116-J Ext D&C Violet No. 2 - CI 60730
Unicert Violet K7025-J Ext. D&C Violet 2 - CI60730. Excellent water solubility for a violet dye of 4.4 to 5.0 gm/litre
Unicert Green K7015-J D&C Green No. 5 - CI 61570
Unicert Green 06503-J D&C Green No. 3 - CI 42053
Unicert Green K7157-J D&C Green No. 8 - CI 59040
Description: Water soluble dyes
Benefits: A unique range of high purity dyes that are in full compliance with EU, US and Japanese cosmetic regulations.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Liposorb™ (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Liposorb™ L-20 O/W emulsifier. Primarily used in combination with Lipo® GMS (Glyceryl Monostearate). The pair of emulsifiers produce medium, fine-textured lotions and creams. Liposorb® L-20 also acts as a spreading aid for bath oils, adds water dispersibility to anhydrous systems and is a solubilizer for oils and fragrances. Polysorbate 20
Liposorb™ L-80 Mildness and good surfactant compatibility make it especially suitable for 2-in-1 shampoo and conditioners. Also useful as a solubiliser for oils and fragrances. PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate
Liposorb™ O W/O emulsifier; spreading aid Sorbitan Oleate
Liposorb™ S Liposorb™ S is a low HLB emulsifier primarily used for oil-in-water emulsions in combination with a high HLB emulsifier. Sorbitan Stearate
Liposorb™ SQO Liposorb™ SQO is a water-in-oil emulsifier.   Liposorb™ SQO is primarily used in oil-in-water emulsions in combination with a high HLB emulsifier such as Lipomulse™ 165. Sorbitan Sesquioleate
Liposorb™ S-20 Liposorb™ S-20 is an oil-in-water emulsifier. Primarily used in combination with Liposorb™ S or Lipo™ GMS-450 Polysorbate 60
Liposorb™ O-20 Liposorb™ O-20 is an oil-in-water emulsifier. Primarily used in combination with Liposorb™ O or Lipo™ GMS-450 Polysorbate 80
Description: Sorbitan Esters and POE Sorbitan Esters
Benefits: All purpose nonionic surfactants for solubilising, emulsifying and thickening.
INCI name: See Data Sheets

Ceramide TIC-001

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A superior "skin-identical" ceramide
Benefits: Improves the skin barrier, helps repair skin damage, restores & hydrates
INCI name: Ceramide NG

Coconut-Avocado Hair Milk

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable, water-thin, emulsion specifically for use in hair care
Benefits: Improves shine, frizz and overall appearance of the hair
INCI name: Water,Cocos Nucifera Oil,Persea Gratissima Oil, Propanediol,Glyceryl Stearate,Phospholipids,Cocos Nucifera,Liquid Endosperm,Cocos Nucifera,Fruit Juice, Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate, polyglyceryl-10 Dioleate, Cetearyl Alcohol,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Glycerin

preBIULIN C90™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural thickener
Benefits: 3 in 1 thickener
INCI name: Cellulose Gum, Inulin, Xanthan Gum, Fructose, Glucose, Cellulose

E-Leen® Green A

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural and green chemistry derived preservative blend
Benefits: Antimicrobial protection, skin moisturising and conditioning
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol

BiEau® Actif Birch

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Active botanical water/essence with succinic acid for antioxidant protection of the skin
Benefits: Antioxidant, rejuvenating, sustainably sourced & vegan
INCI name: Betula Alba Juice

Hylasome® EG-10

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A high-performance hydrating cross-linked hyaluronic acid.
Benefits: Exceptionally high water-binding capacity for moisturisation
INCI name: Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Oil

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
DW Jojoba Golden Clear, golden in colour, with a typical slightly nutty aroma Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Golden Organic Organic Clear, golden in colour, with a typical slightly nutty aroma Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Colourless Clear, colourless and nearly odourless Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Colourless Organic Organic Clear, colourless and nearly odourless Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Description: High quality, naturally sustainable jojoba oil
Benefits: Luxurious, smooth and elegant skin feel
INCI name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Multiple Grades

Covapearl Star Pearls

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapearl Star Bright 9332 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Blue 6375 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Bronze 8302 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Copper 3332 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Dore 2375 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Gold 2302 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Light Dore 2335 CI 77891 & Synthetic fluorphlogopite
Covapearl Star Light Green 7337 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Light Red 3339 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Light Violet 5331 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Red 3379 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Silver 9372 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Violet 5371 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Gold 2302 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & CI
Covapearl Star Bright 9332 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Silver 9372 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Bronze 8302 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Copper 3332 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Dore 2375 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Light Dore 2335 AS CI 77891 & Synthetic fluorphlogopite & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Red 3379 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Description: Synthetic pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Ultra high shine and luster
INCI name: See individual grades

preBIULIN OP™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural inulin derived opacifier
Benefits: Conditioning performance on hair and skin
INCI name: Cichorium Intybus extract

Arianor® Jet Black 306090

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Optimized combination of cationic dyes providing black shades for semi-permanent applications
Benefits: Long-lasting hair colour & colour strength
INCI name: HC Blue 16 (and) Basic Red 76 (and) Basic Brown 17 (and) Basic Yellow 57

ABS Amaranthus Squalane

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Squalane derived from amaranth for skin hydration
Benefits: Conditioning, Moisturising
INCI name: Squalane
Multiple Grades

Panthenol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
D-Panthenol USP 100% D-Panthenol Panthenol
D-Panthenol 75L 75% D-Panthenol Panthenol & Aqua
DL-Panthenol 50L 50% DL-Panthenol Panthenol & Aqua
Ethyl Panthenol 100% Ethyl Panthenol Ethyl Panthenol
Calcium D-Pantothenate 100% Calcium Pantothenate Calcium Pantothenate
Description: Provitamin B5
Benefits: Moisturises skin and hair and reduces damage and split ends, increasing hair strength.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Encapsulants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobead® Detox with Charcoal 10% Max > 1000 (microns) 70% Min > 425 (microns) Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Iron Oxide (and) Charcoal Powder (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
Lipobead® Golden Pearl with Desert Whale Jojoba Avg. Size (microns) 1,500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Mica & Iron Oxide & Titanium Dioxide & Tin Oxide & Silica & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Polyvinyl Alcohol
Lipobead® Snow White with Crambe Avg. Size (microns) 1.500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide
Lipobead® Blue Lagoon Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ultramarines
Lipobead® Pink Princess Avg. Size (microns) 700 Lactose & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ascorbyl Palmitate & Titanium Dioxide & Iron Oxide & Talc
Liposphere® Golden Pearl with Desert Whale Jojoba Avg. Size (microns) 2,700 Agar & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide & Mica & Iron Oxide & Cellulose Gum & Water
Liposphere® Silver Radiance Avg. Size (microns) 1,200 Agar & Calcium Sodium Borosilicate & Titanium Dioxide & Cellulose Gum & Water
Liposphere® Mother of Pearl with Liponate® NPGC-2 Avg. Size (microns) 2,700 Agar & Titanium Dioxide & Mica & Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate & Cellulose Gum & Water
Lipocapsule® Shea It Up Avg. Size (microns) 1,000 Gelatin & Mica & Titanium Dioxide & Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter & Acacia Senegal Gum
Description: Beads, Spheres, and Capsules
Benefits: Visually attractive agar spheres, rub out to deposit actives on the skin. Add visual effects to lotions, creams and gels.
INCI name: See individual grades

Natpure® Fiber SF 50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: 100% natural origin Sunflower seed hull fibres
Benefits: Mattifying and blurring effect, and densifies lashes and hair
INCI name: Cellulose, Pectin, Aqua, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein

EasySafe Hexam+

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Innovative preservative solution for sensitive skin
Benefits: Preservative, Long lasting skin moisturiser
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Hexamidine Diisethionate

Argan Oil

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Moroccan Argan Oil
Benefits: Natural shine enhancer for haircare; nourishes and replenishes in skincare
INCI name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® A Persea Gratissima Oil
Lipovol® ALM-N Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
Lipovol® C-76 Cocos Nusifera Oil
Lipovol® CAN Canola Oil
Lipovol® CO Ricinus Communis
Lipovol® G Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
Lipovol® MAC Macadamia Ternifilia Seed Oil
Lipovol® O Olea Europea Oil
Lipovol® P Prunus Armeniaca Oil
Lipovol® PAL Elaeia Guineensis Oil
Lipovol® RB Oryza Sativa Oil
Lipovol® SAF Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil
Lipovol® SES Sesamum Indicum Oil
Lipovol® SOY Glycine Soja Oil
Lipovol® SUN Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
Lipovol® WGO-N Triticum Vulgare Oil
LIPOVOL® GTB Tribehenin
Lipovol® COT Cottonseed (Gossypium) Oil
Description: Pure, natural oils
Benefits: Lubricants and conditioners for excellent skin benefits and moisturisation
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC Organic Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
UNIPURE RED LC300 CI 73360
UNIPURE RED LC306 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC303 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC304 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3071 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3075 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3079 CI 15850
UNIPURE RUBINE LC414 CI 15880
UNIPURE YELLOW LC124 CI 47005
UNIPURE YELLOW LC125 CI 19140
UNIPURE ORANGE LC226 CI 15985
UNIPURE RED LC321 CI 45380
UNIPURE RED LC323 CI 17200
UNIPURE RED LC324 CI 16035
UNIPURE RED LC327 CI 45410
UNIPURE RED LC328 CI 45410
UNIPURE RED LC320 CI 75470
UNIPURE BLUE LC520 CI 75470
UNIPURE BLUE LC621 CI 42090
UNIPURE GREEN LC721 CI 19140:1 and CI 42090:1
Description: Organic pigments and lakes
Benefits: High purity organic pigments, lakes and carmines.
INCI name: See individual grades

AC Foaming Rice PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Rice peptides for gentle foam and cleansing
Benefits: Enhanced & Stabilised Foam, Conditioning
INCI name: Aqua & Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Rice Protein & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Multiple Grades

Lipobead®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobead® Golden Pearl Avg. Size (microns) 1,500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Mica & Iron Oxide & Titanium Dioxide & Tin Oxide & Silica & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Polyvinyl Alcohol
Lipobead® Blue Lagoon Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ultramarines
Lipobead® Pink Princess Avg. Size (microns) 700 Lactose & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ascorbyl Palmitate & Titanium Dioxide & Iron Oxide & Talc
Lipobead® Snow White with Crambe Avg. Size (microns) 1.500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide
Lipobead® Green with Olive Oil Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose & Chromium Oxide Green & Olea Europaea Fruit Oil
Description: Attractive coloured beads with with entrapped actives
Benefits: Visually attractive effects to all types of cosmetic products
INCI name: See individual grades

Natpure Feel-M ECO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural multifunctional silicone-like ingredient
Benefits: Silicone like performance for hair, skin and make-up products
INCI name: Diisopropyl sebacate & isosotearyl isostearate & octyldodecanol & octyldodecyl myristate

BiEau® Actif Brown Algae

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Active botanical water/essence with fucoidan to help fight fine lines & wrinkles
Benefits: Antioxidant, anti-wrinkle, sustainably sourced & vegan
INCI name: Laminaria Japonica Extract

Borealg TG

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil Soluble alga extract
Benefits: Upregulates Leptin, new anti-aging marker
INCI name: Caprylic/capric triglycerides, Laminaria hyperborea extract

Hydrofacteur LC WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Skin hydration regulator
Benefits: A unique combination of penetrating, plasticising and exfoliation ingredients for short term improved skin suppleness and longer term stimulation of cell renewal.
INCI name: Lactic acid & Urea & Sorbitol & Hydrolyzed wheat protein & Glycerin & Allantoin & Aqua & Butylene glycol & Triethanolamine

ProCutiGen® Bond

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique hair protection and strengthening from chia seed lipopeptides
Benefits: Hair Care, Hair Protection, Nourishing, Support
INCI name: Salvia Hispanica Seed Extract
Multiple Grades

UNIPURE LC GCA Cosmetic Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Unipure Yellow LC 182 GCA CI 77492 & Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate & Cystine & Lauroyl Arginine
Unipure Red LC381 GCA CI 77491 & Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate & Cystine & Lauroyl Arginine
Unipure Triple Black LC990 GCA CI 77499 & Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate & Cystine & Lauroyl Arginine
Unipure White LC 987 GCA CI 77891 & Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate & Cystine & Lauroyl Arginine
Description: Natural triple amino acid surface-treated Unipure LC pigments
Benefits: A number of cosmetic benefits for hair care & makeup applications
INCI name: See individual grade

Distinctive® Coconut Water Clear

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-ageing coconut water. Excellent replacement for water.
Benefits: Anti-ageing. Moisturising. Revitalising. Rebalancing.
INCI name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Water (and) Glycerin (and) Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Juice
Multiple Grades

Arianor®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
ARIANOR SIENNA BROWN Basic brown 17
ARIANOR MAHOGANY Basic brown 16
ARIANOR MADDER RED Basic red 76
ARIANOR STEEL BLUE Basic blue 99
ARIANOR STRAW YELLOW Basic yellow 57
ARIANOR CHERRY RED Basic red 51
ARIANOR TYRIAN PURPLE Basic red 51 & Basic blue 99
ARIANOR EBONY Basic blue 99 & Basic brown 16 & Acid violet 43 & Basic red 76 and Basic yellow 57
ARIANOR FIRE ORANGE Basic Orange 31
ARIANOR LEMON YELLOW Basic Yellow 87
ARIANOR JADE BLUE HC Blue 15
ARIANOR MAGENTA   Basic Violet 2
Arianor Caribbean Blue HC Blue 16
Description: A range of temporary/semi-permanent hair colours
Benefits: Colour lasts for up to 6-8 shampoos
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Natpure® Fiber HS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Natpure® Fiber HS50 Particle size: 0 – 50 µm Pectin, Aqua, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein
Natpure® Fiber HS100 Particle size 50 – 100 µm Pectin, Aqua, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein
Description: 100% natural origin Hemp shive fibres
Benefits: Mattifying and blurring effect, and densifies lashes and hair
INCI name: Cellulose, Pectin, Aqua, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein
Multiple Grades

Liposilt® Black & Green

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Liposilt® Black Silt
Liposilt® Green Silt
Description: Fresh Water Silt
Benefits: Detoxifies, rejuvenates, increases cell turnover, non-drying.
INCI name: Silt

ABS Sea Buckthorn Extract SNO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil-soluble extract of Sea Buckthorn
Benefits: High in antioxidant Vitamin C. Rich in nutritious omega oils.
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil & Hippophae Rhamnoides Extract

Pages