QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

RMX Protect

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural free radical scavenger and sustainable alternative to synthetic BHT (direct alternative to Rosamox™)
Benefits: Prevents oxidative degradation of oils
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil & Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® Argan Virgin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® Argan Virgin Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Lipovol® Argan Virgin-Deodorized Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Description: Nourishing & multitasking Argan Oil
Benefits: Hydrating. Rejuvenating. Skin brightening. Conditioning. Protecting. Anti-frizz. Ethically & sustainably produced.
INCI name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil

Natural Hot Mag™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Water-activated self heating/warming technology
Benefits: Long Lasting, Noticeable Warming
INCI name: Magnesium Sulfate (and) Dimethicone (and) Silica

Natpure Feel-M ECO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural multifunctional silicone-like ingredient
Benefits: Silicone like performance for hair, skin and make-up products
INCI name: Diisopropyl sebacate & isosotearyl isostearate & octyldodecanol & octyldodecyl myristate

SYN®-HYCAN

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Hyaluronic acid boosting tripeptide
Benefits: Boosts synthesis of hyaluronic acid and improves collagen fibre quality resulting in a visible remodelling effect and firmer skin
INCI name: Tetradecyl Aminobutyroylvalylamino butric Urea Trifluoroacetate

Distinctive® Emul-Lipid ST

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A unique bio-mimetic co-emulsifier that is rich in phytosterols
Benefits: Smooth texture and feel, skin conditioning and outstanding mildness
INCI name: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols, Glyceryl Cocoate

Lipofirm LCW WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique blend including Centella Asiatica
Benefits: Lipolytic and refirming action on the skin.
INCI name: Aqua & Centella asiatica extract & Caffeine & Algae extract & Carnitine & Salicylic acid & Panthenol & Sorbitol & Propylene glycol & Disodium rutinyl disulfate & Triethanolamine & PEG-8 & PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone

Inutec SL1

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural emulsifier and emulsion stabiliser
Benefits: Cold processable, 100% natural, low use level; aids skin feel
INCI name: Glycerin & Inulin Lauryl Carbamate

life’sGLA™ ‘10’ n-6 Oil (Ropufa 10 n-6 oil)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Evening Primrose Oil
Benefits: Polyunsaturated fatty acids, helps replace dietary deficient essential fatty acids (min 9% GLA)
INCI name: Oenothera Biennis Oil

E-Leen® Green C

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural and Green chemistry derived preservative blend
Benefits: Antimicrobial protection, moisturiser, emollient and re-fatting agent
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol (and) Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate

ABS Amaranthus Squalane

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Squalane derived from amaranth for skin hydration
Benefits: Conditioning, Moisturising
INCI name: Squalane

PHAT Dyes (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil soluble colours
Benefits: Preblended shades of oil soluble colours
INCI name: See individual grades

E-Leen® Green B

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural and Green chemistry derived preservative blend
Benefits: Preservative, skin humectant, and emollient
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol, Water, Sodium Benzoate, Benzoic Acid
Multiple Grades

Lipowax® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipowax D® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Lipowax NI® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteth-20
Lipowax P® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polysorbate-60
Lipowax G® Stearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Lipowax® R2   Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polysorbate 60 (and) Oleth - 10 (and) PEG - 75 Lanolin (and) PEG - 100 Stearate (and) Ceteth - 20
Description: Emulsifying waxes
Benefits: Non-ionic, self emulsifying waxes. Useful in oil-in-water emulsions, stable and self bodying.
INCI name: See Data Sheets

Covapearl AS Surface Treated Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Surface Treated Pearls
Benefits: Range of treated pearls, easily dispersed into oil.
INCI name: See individual grades

Covasterol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Lanolin substitute based on plant extracts
Benefits: Skin moisturising, superfatting, nourishing. A natural, vegan alternative to lanolin
INCI name: Glyceryl isostearate & Isostearyl alcohol & Beta-sitosterol & Butyrospernum parkii & Euphorbia cerifera

Gosulin IL MB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A natural, sustainable, and multifunctional replacement for volatile silicones
Benefits: Natural volatile touch
INCI name: Isoamyl Laurate
Multiple Grades

Panalane®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Panalane® L-14E Low viscosity grade
Panalane® H-300E High viscosity grade
Description: Versatile cosmetic emollient
Benefits: Water proofing; Rich feel; Moisturising
INCI name: Hydrogenated Polyisobutene
Multiple Grades

Vitamin A Palmitate

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Vitamin A Palmitate 1.7 MIU/g Tocopherol Tocopherol stabilised Retinyl Palmitate
Vitamin A Palmitate 1.7 MIU/g BHA/BHT BHA/BHT stabilised Retinyl Palmitate
Vitamin A Palmitate/M 1.0 MIU/g Tocopherol In a capric/caprylic triglyceride solution, stabilised with tocopherol Retinyl Palmitate & Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Vitamin A Palmitate 1.0 MIU/g BHA/BHT Consists of pure vitamin A palmitate in peanut oil Retinyl Palmitate & Arachis Hypogaea (Peanut) Oil
Description: Vitamin A Palmitate
Benefits: Improves skin elasticity, stimulates collagen formation, reduced UV induced wrinkles
INCI name: Retinyl Palmitate (See individual grades)

preBIULIN AGA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Prebiotic moisturiser and counter preservative
Benefits: Protects the complete skin barrier in the presence of preservatives
INCI name: Inulin

IRICALMIN® PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Instant soothing, moisturising complex
Benefits: Fast soothing effect
INCI name: Aqua, Panthenol, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Extract, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate,
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® MOS (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® MOS-130 Tridecyl Stearate (and) Tridecyl Trimellitate & Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate
Lipovol® MOS-350 Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate & Tridecyl Trimellitate & Tridecyl Stearate & Neopentyl Glycol/Dicaprylate Dicaparate
Lipovol® MOS-70 Tridecyl stearate & Neopentyl glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate & Tridecyl trimellitate
Description: Mineral oil alternatives
Benefits: Exhibit the tactile properties of mineral oils, available in 3 viscosity grades
INCI name: See individual grades

Leucidal® SF Max

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multifunctional active with antimicrobial properties. Non-listed preservative
Benefits: Natural Antimicrobial and conditioner
INCI name: Lactobacillus Ferment
Multiple Grades

PhytoSpherix®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
PhytoSpherix® Glycogen
PhytoSpherix® L105 10% PhytoSpherix® preserved with pentylene glycol Aqua, Pentylene Glycol, Glycogen
Description: Completely natural form of Glycogen derived from corn
Benefits: Reduces wrinkles and age spots, provides superb moisturisation, combats hyperpigmentation, boosts ceramide synthesis & niacinamide performance
INCI name: Glycogen

PREREGEN®PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique active complex to protect against external pollutants
Benefits: Increase in skin firmness, moisturisation and reduction in wrinkles
INCI name: Water, Glycerin, Sodium Dextran Sulfate, Superoxide Dismutase, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Protein
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Oil

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
DW Jojoba Golden Clear, golden in colour, with a typical slightly nutty aroma Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Golden Organic Organic Clear, golden in colour, with a typical slightly nutty aroma Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Colourless Clear, colourless and nearly odourless Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Colourless Organic Organic Clear, colourless and nearly odourless Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Description: High quality, naturally sustainable jojoba oil
Benefits: Luxurious, smooth and elegant skin feel
INCI name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Multiple Grades

Rosamox™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Rosamox Standard - low colour and low odour - grade in sunflower oil
Rosamox HCO High Colour & Odour grade. More representative of other Rosemary extracts in the market. 
Description: Natural free-radical scavenger, and multi-functional anti-ageing ingredient and antioxidant
Benefits: Prevents oxidative degradation of oils
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil & Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® A Persea Gratissima Oil
Lipovol® ALM-N Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
Lipovol® C-76 Cocos Nusifera Oil
Lipovol® CAN Canola Oil
Lipovol® CO Ricinus Communis
Lipovol® G Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
Lipovol® MAC Macadamia Ternifilia Seed Oil
Lipovol® O Olea Europea Oil
Lipovol® P Prunus Armeniaca Oil
Lipovol® PAL Elaeia Guineensis Oil
Lipovol® RB Oryza Sativa Oil
Lipovol® SAF Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil
Lipovol® SES Sesamum Indicum Oil
Lipovol® SOY Glycine Soja Oil
Lipovol® SUN Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
Lipovol® WGO-N Triticum Vulgare Oil
LIPOVOL® GTB Tribehenin
Lipovol® COT Cottonseed (Gossypium) Oil
Description: Pure, natural oils
Benefits: Lubricants and conditioners for excellent skin benefits and moisturisation
INCI name: See individual grades

Lipovol® Crambe

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Crambe oil
Benefits: Increases skin hydration; aids pigment dispersion in colour cosmetics; adds softness and shine to hair
INCI name: Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil

ABS Acai Sterols EFA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Acia lipid sterols for skin hydration
Benefits: Barrier Repair, Hydrating, Moisturising
INCI name: Euterpe Oleracea Sterols & Linoleic Acid & Oleic Acid & Linolenic Acid

Active Performance Bio-Shield

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multifunctional o/w stabilised milk emulsion
Benefits: Delivering long term hydration, improving skin barrier function
INCI name: Water, Dicaprylyl Ether, Squalane, Glycerin, Propanediol,Polyglyceryl-10 Mono/Dioleate,Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate, Squalene, Phospholipids,Tocopheryl Acetate, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols, Glyceryl Cocoate, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Behenate, Sodium Hyaluronate

PEPHA®-AGE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique microalgae never used before in Personal care
Benefits: Stimulates skins own defense against UV and Blue Light.
INCI name: Scenedesmus Rubescens

Blueberry NECTA®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Upcycled active blueberry oil
Benefits: Blue light defence, hydrating, omega-balanced, source of pro-retinol
INCI name: Vaccinium Myrtillus (Blueberry) Seed oil
Multiple Grades

Biolin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Biolin P Cosmos approved Powdered form Inulin, Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide
Biolin Liquid grade Inulin, Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide, Aqua
Description: Natural prebiotic for baby care and feminine care
Benefits: Encourages the growth of the skins good bacteria to the detriment of the bad bacteria
INCI name: Inulin, Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide (See individual grades)

Distinctive® Squalane Butter 45

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Soft butter derived from 100% renewable, plant based emollients
Benefits: Forms protective barrier, defending against external aggressions
INCI name: Squalane, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Behenyl Behenate, Tribehenin

life’sGLA™ ‘25’ n-6 Oil (Ropufa 25 n-6 oil DE)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Starflower Oil
Benefits: Polyunsaturated fatty acids, helps replace dietary deficient essential fatty acids (min 23% GLA)
INCI name: Borago Officinalis Oil

ALPAFLOR® Buddleja AO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: DNA bodyguard
Benefits: Protects DNA and regenerates skin
INCI name: Glycerin, Water, Buddleja davidii Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Citric acid
Multiple Grades

ALGAKTIV® RestoreSKN

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Restore SKN Water soluble preserved with Phenoxyethanol Aqua, Plankton Extract, Lecithin
Restore SKN Powder Water soluble preservative free Plankton Extract, Sucrose, Lecithin, Aqua.
Description: Increases thickening of the skin and replenishes fine line and wrinkles
Benefits: Rejuvenation and wound healing properties to firm and restore skin
INCI name: Aqua (water) & Plankton Extract & Lecithin

DC Provesselin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Skin-restoring ginseng extract & well-known adaptogen for skin stress
Benefits: Cellular protection, anti-inflammation, collagen stimulation, anti-ageing
INCI name: Water (and) Phospholipids (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Angelica Polymorpha Sinensis Root Extract

Essencia Fragrances

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of Synthetic Fragrances
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various

Pages