QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Covabead LH

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Ultrafine beads for a very matte effect, excellent slip and light diffusing properties
Benefits: Hollow spherical ultrafine beads for high oil/water absorption, and for incorporation of water into lipsticks.
INCI name: See individual grades

Natpure Cellgum Plus

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural thixotropic colloid
Benefits: Food grade thickener and emulsifier
INCI name: Microcrystalline cellulose & Cellulose gum & Cellulose

preBIULIN FOS™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Prebiotic for balancing skin microbiota
Benefits: Mass market appeal
INCI name: Inulin, Fructose

Phytofuse Renew®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Skin moisturising and protection from "Desert Rose" plant metabolites
Benefits: Aesthetic Enhancement, Moisturising Protectant, Soothing
INCI name: Selaginella Lepidophylla Extract
Multiple Grades

Covapate LC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapate UniYellow LC 1725 Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 19140
Covapate UniYellow LC 1782 Ricinus communis seed oil CI 77492 Sorbitan Oleate
Covapate UniOrange LC 2726 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 15985
Covapate UniRed LC 3703 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 15850
Covapate UniRed LC 3779 Ricinus communis seed oil CI 15850
Covapate UniRed LC 3728 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 45410
Covapate UniBlue LC 6721 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 42090
Covapate UniBrown LC 8781 Ricinus communis oil CI 77491 CI 77492 CI 77499 Polyhydroxystearic acid
Covapate UniBlack LC 9789 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 77499
Covapate UniWhite LC 9781 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 77891
Description: Pigment dispersions
Benefits: Dispersions of pigments in Castor Oil, particularly for use in lipsticks.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Covapearl Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapearl Light Brown 830 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Rich Gold 230 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Silver 939 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Sparkling Gold 238 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Fire Red 333 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Brown 838 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Light Dore 235 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Antique Silver 239 CI 77891 & CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Bright 933 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Satin 931 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Sparkling Silver 937 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Antique 236 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Pink 433 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Red 339 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Blue 635 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Green 737 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Dore Gold 232 CI 77891 & CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Dark Blue 637 CI 77891 & CI 77510 & Mica
Covapearl Ocean Green 736 CI 77891 & CI 77289 & Mica
Covapearl Emerald Green 732 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & CI 77510 & Mica
Covapearl Indian Summer 233 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & CI 75470 & Mica
Description: Pearlescent pigments
Benefits: A wide range of coloured pearlescent shades
INCI name: See individual grades

Amphisol K

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anionic O/W emulsifier
Benefits: Emulsifier and stabiliser for sun care and skin care emulsions. Especially suitable for water-resistant products.
INCI name: Potassium Cetyl Phosphate

Covascreen Zn AS D56

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Optimised dispersion of nano-fine Zinc Oxide for sunscreen applications
Benefits: High UVA absorption, smooth & non-greasy skin feel, easy to handle liquid
INCI name: Zinc Oxide [nano] (and) Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Cyclohexasiloxane (and) PEG-10 Dimethicone (and) Lauryl Polyglyceryl-3 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl (and) Dimethicone (and) Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Multiple Grades

Jade Alga

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Jade Alga Aqua (Water) & Hydrolyzed Ulva Lactuca Extract
Jade Alga PF Aqua (Water) & Ulva Lactuca Extract & Glycerin & Sodium Levulinate & Sodium Anisate
Description: Algal Hyaluronic Acid with Shape Memory Technology and soft peeling effect
Benefits: A breakthrough in shape memory technology, promoting a youthful appearance
INCI name: See individual grade

Parsol SLX

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB absorbing
Benefits: A substantive UVB Absorber to protect the hair against damage and fading.
INCI name: Polysilicone-15

E-Leen® Green A

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural and green chemistry derived preservative blend
Benefits: Antimicrobial protection, skin moisturising and conditioning
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol

Marine Bamboo TG

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Award winning oil soluble alga extract
Benefits: Anti-pollution and anti-aging properties, protects against the effects of blue light and infra red type A
INCI name: Caprylic/capric triglycerides, Himanthalia elongata extract

Matlake OPA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Soft focus pigment adaptor
Benefits: A light diffusing pigment , it reduces the appearance of skin imperfections. Excellent skin mattifier.
INCI name: Alumina & Titanium Dioxide

preBIULIN AGA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Prebiotic moisturiser and counter preservative
Benefits: Protects the complete skin barrier in the presence of preservatives
INCI name: Inulin
Multiple Grades

Olive CRUSH™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Olive CRUSH™ Micro Particle size 0 - 300 microns
Olive CRUSH™ ACTIVE Particle size
Description: Natural & sustainable exfoliating & active powders made from upcycled olive pits
Benefits: Exfoliating, cleansing, oil-absorbing, anti-redness. Sustainable alternative to polyethylene beads.
INCI name: Olea Europaea Seed

Valvance™ Touch 210

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Porous silica
Benefits: Impart greater elegance to SPF formulations
INCI name: Silica

Niacinamide PC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Also known as vitamin B3, vitamin PP or nicotinamide
Benefits: Reduces acne vulgaris inflammation and imparts a more even skin tone to counter-act hyper-pigmentation (age spots)
INCI name: Niacinamide

Lipo® CD-SA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: 5% Salicylic acid in encapsulated powder form
Benefits:
INCI name: Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin (&) Salicylic Acid
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® MOS (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® MOS-130 Tridecyl Stearate (and) Tridecyl Trimellitate & Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate
Lipovol® MOS-350 Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate & Tridecyl Trimellitate & Tridecyl Stearate & Neopentyl Glycol/Dicaprylate Dicaparate
Lipovol® MOS-70 Tridecyl stearate & Neopentyl glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate & Tridecyl trimellitate
Description: Mineral oil alternatives
Benefits: Exhibit the tactile properties of mineral oils, available in 3 viscosity grades
INCI name: See individual grades

ALPAFLOR® Edelweiss CB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Organically cultivated Swiss Alpine plant for ultimate skin protection.
Benefits: Supports skin's protective barrier for an ultimate skin sensation; rebalances UV-induced oxidative & pro-inflammatory stress markers
INCI name: Leontopodium Alpinum Flower/Leaf Extract

STIMU-TEX® AS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Combination of traditional ingredients - Spent Grain Wax; Argan Oil and Shea Butter
Benefits: Soothes irritated skin, strong histamine blocking, anti-itching and anti-inflammatory activities
INCI name: Spent Grain Wax, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Extract, Argania Spinosa Kernal Oil

SYN-STAR™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Patented synthetic tripeptide.
Benefits: Multifunctional global anti-aging
INCI name: Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate

Biodine V

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural blend of plant components to mimic the skins composition
Benefits: Able to repair the skin barrier by filling the spaces
INCI name: Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Phospholipids, Glycine Soja Sterols, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Safflower Oil/Palm Oil Aminopropanediol Esters, Squalane

PEPHA®-TIGHT

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Based on highly purified biotechnologically produced microalgae (Nannochloropsis occulata)
Benefits: Excellent immediate skin tightening, long-term firming and protection properties
INCI name: Nannochloropsis oculata Extract
Multiple Grades

Unipure Mineral Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
UNIPURE YELLOW LC181 CI 77492
UNIPURE YELLOW LC182 CI 77492
UNIPURE YELLOW LC188 CI 77492
UNIPURE RED LC380 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC381 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC383 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC386 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC388 CI 77491
UNIPURE BLACK LC989 CI 77499
UNIPURE BLACK LC988 CI 77499
UNIPURE TRIPLE BLACK LC990 CI 77499
UNIPURE WHITE LC987 CI 77891
UNIPURE VIOLET LC581 CI 77742
UNIPURE VIOLET LC585 CI 77007
UNIPURE VIOLET LC587 CI 77007
UNIPURE PINK LC583 CI 77742
UNIPURE PINK LC589 CI 77007
UNIPURE BLUE LC680 CI 77007
UNIPURE BLUE LC686 CI 77007
UNIPURE GREEN LC788 CI 77288
UNIPURE BROWN LC881 CI 77491 & CI 77492 & CI 77499
UNIPURE BROWN LC887 CI 77491 & CI 77492 & CI 77499
UNIPURE BROWN LC889 CI 77491 & CI 77499
Description: Cosmetic pigments
Benefits: Superior purity & batch consistency
INCI name: See individual grades

Natpure® Fiber SF 50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: 100% natural origin Sunflower seed hull fibres
Benefits: Mattifying and blurring effect, and densifies lashes and hair
INCI name: Cellulose, Pectin, Aqua, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® A Persea Gratissima Oil
Lipovol® ALM-N Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
Lipovol® C-76 Cocos Nusifera Oil
Lipovol® CAN Canola Oil
Lipovol® CO Ricinus Communis
Lipovol® G Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
Lipovol® MAC Macadamia Ternifilia Seed Oil
Lipovol® O Olea Europea Oil
Lipovol® P Prunus Armeniaca Oil
Lipovol® PAL Elaeia Guineensis Oil
Lipovol® RB Oryza Sativa Oil
Lipovol® SAF Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil
Lipovol® SES Sesamum Indicum Oil
Lipovol® SOY Glycine Soja Oil
Lipovol® SUN Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
Lipovol® WGO-N Triticum Vulgare Oil
LIPOVOL® GTB Tribehenin
Lipovol® COT Cottonseed (Gossypium) Oil
Description: Pure, natural oils
Benefits: Lubricants and conditioners for excellent skin benefits and moisturisation
INCI name: See individual grades

Natpure® Xtra Vitality

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Highly concentrated botanical active powered by PhytoClean™ process for clean label formulations
Benefits: Patented "green" extraction process. Restores a disrupted skin barrier and reverses the effects of dust/UV stress
INCI name: Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract

Parsol 1789

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVA absorber
Benefits: Widely approved and highly effective UVA Absorber
INCI name: Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane

Covapearl Mini Star Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Small particle size pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Specifically adapted to skin and hair care applications
INCI name: Titanium Dioxide & Synthetic Fluorphlogopite

Covarine WN (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in water/glycerin
Benefits: ECOCERT compliant ready to use pigments
INCI name: See individual grades

Hylasome® EG-10

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A high-performance hydrating cross-linked hyaluronic acid.
Benefits: Exceptionally high water-binding capacity for moisturisation
INCI name: Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer

ABS Acai Sterols EFA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Acia lipid sterols for skin hydration
Benefits: Barrier Repair, Hydrating, Moisturising
INCI name: Euterpe Oleracea Sterols & Linoleic Acid & Oleic Acid & Linolenic Acid
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CSS Silicone Surfactants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
CSS 7301 Silicone Polyether Copolymer PEG-12 Dimethicone
CSS 7302 Silicone Polyether Copolymer PEG-10 Dimethicone
Description: Water in Silicone emulsifiers
Benefits: Non greasy, non tacky; improves spreadability
INCI name: See individual grades

Covapearl AS Surface Treated Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Surface Treated Pearls
Benefits: Range of treated pearls, easily dispersed into oil.
INCI name: See individual grades

Lipolight® OAP/PVA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: The perfect illusion
Benefits: Emits and diffuses visible light to drastically reduce the appearance of skin imperfections.
INCI name: Nylon-12 Fluorescent Brightener 230 Salt & Polyvinylalcohol Crosspolymer

Natpure AXP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural antioxidant
Benefits: Water soluble antioxidant and source of minerals
INCI name: Dextrin & Spirulina platensis extract

Parsol HS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB filter
Benefits: UVB absorber for water based gels and sprays
INCI name: Phenylbenzimidazole Sulphonic Acid

Plankton Glass Flower

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural Planktonic material derived from Volcanic lakes
Benefits: UV-Blue light scattering
INCI name: Plankton Extract

HLC Surface Treated Pigments & Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Lecithin Surface Treated Pigments & Pearls
Benefits: Excellent protection for the skin with good wear resistance
INCI name: See individual grades

Pages