QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Multiple Grades

Lipovol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® A Persea Gratissima Oil
Lipovol® ALM-N Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
Lipovol® C-76 Cocos Nusifera Oil
Lipovol® CAN Canola Oil
Lipovol® CO Ricinus Communis
Lipovol® G Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
Lipovol® MAC Macadamia Ternifilia Seed Oil
Lipovol® O Olea Europea Oil
Lipovol® P Prunus Armeniaca Oil
Lipovol® PAL Elaeia Guineensis Oil
Lipovol® RB Oryza Sativa Oil
Lipovol® SAF Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil
Lipovol® SES Sesamum Indicum Oil
Lipovol® SOY Glycine Soja Oil
Lipovol® SUN Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
Lipovol® WGO-N Triticum Vulgare Oil
LIPOVOL® GTB Tribehenin
Lipovol® COT Cottonseed (Gossypium) Oil
Description: Pure, natural oils
Benefits: Lubricants and conditioners for excellent skin benefits and moisturisation
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Jojoba Exfoliants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Jojoba Spheres™ Ice White 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Ice White 40/60 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Ice White 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Brilliant White 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Jet Black 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Cypress Green 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Lagoon Green 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Lapiz Blue 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Electric Blue 40/60 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Electric Blue 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ CF 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Mocha Extreme 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Vanilla Shake 20/40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Vanilla Shake 40/60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Vanilla Shake 60/100 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Forest Green 20/40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Red Hot 20/40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Blueberry Pie 40/60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
OFJ™ Spheres Ice White 20/40 Jojoba Esters
OFJ™ Spheres Ice White 40/60 Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Ice White 20/40 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Ice White 40/60 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Ice White 60/100 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Jet Black 20/40 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
Description: A natural alternative to polyethylene beads
Benefits: Sustainable source. Biodegradable. High visual impact. Gentle exfoliation. Wide choice of sizes/colours.
INCI name: See individual grades

Lipo® Bisabolol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural Extract
Benefits: An organically approved natural anti-irritant and anti-inflammatory agent.
INCI name: Bisabolol
Multiple Grades

Liposorb™ (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Liposorb™ L-20 O/W emulsifier. Primarily used in combination with Lipo® GMS (Glyceryl Monostearate). The pair of emulsifiers produce medium, fine-textured lotions and creams. Liposorb® L-20 also acts as a spreading aid for bath oils, adds water dispersibility to anhydrous systems and is a solubilizer for oils and fragrances. Polysorbate 20
Liposorb™ L-80 Mildness and good surfactant compatibility make it especially suitable for 2-in-1 shampoo and conditioners. Also useful as a solubiliser for oils and fragrances. PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate
Liposorb™ O W/O emulsifier; spreading aid Sorbitan Oleate
Liposorb™ S Liposorb™ S is a low HLB emulsifier primarily used for oil-in-water emulsions in combination with a high HLB emulsifier. Sorbitan Stearate
Liposorb™ SQO Liposorb™ SQO is a water-in-oil emulsifier.   Liposorb™ SQO is primarily used in oil-in-water emulsions in combination with a high HLB emulsifier such as Lipomulse™ 165. Sorbitan Sesquioleate
Liposorb™ S-20 Liposorb™ S-20 is an oil-in-water emulsifier. Primarily used in combination with Liposorb™ S or Lipo™ GMS-450 Polysorbate 60
Liposorb™ O-20 Liposorb™ O-20 is an oil-in-water emulsifier. Primarily used in combination with Liposorb™ O or Lipo™ GMS-450 Polysorbate 80
Description: Sorbitan Esters and POE Sorbitan Esters
Benefits: All purpose nonionic surfactants for solubilising, emulsifying and thickening.
INCI name: See Data Sheets

Lipo® APS 40/60

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Apricot Shell Powder
Benefits: Natural exfoliant that helps to smoothe the skin and stimulate the circulation.
INCI name: Prunus Armeniaca Seed Powder
Multiple Grades

Lipobead®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobead® Golden Pearl Avg. Size (microns) 1,500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Mica & Iron Oxide & Titanium Dioxide & Tin Oxide & Silica & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Polyvinyl Alcohol
Lipobead® Blue Lagoon Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ultramarines
Lipobead® Pink Princess Avg. Size (microns) 700 Lactose & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ascorbyl Palmitate & Titanium Dioxide & Iron Oxide & Talc
Lipobead® Snow White with Crambe Avg. Size (microns) 1.500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide
Lipobead® Detox with Charcoal 10% Max > 1000 (microns) 70% Min > 425 (microns) Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Iron Oxide (and) Charcoal Powder (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
Lipobead® Green with Olive Oil Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose & Chromium Oxide Green & Olea Europaea Fruit Oil
Description: encapsulated coloured beads
Benefits: Visually attractive effects to all types of cosmetic products
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® MOS (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® MOS-130 Tridecyl Stearate (and) Tridecyl Trimellitate & Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate
Lipovol® MOS-350 Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate & Tridecyl Trimellitate & Tridecyl Stearate & Neopentyl Glycol/Dicaprylate Dicaparate
Lipovol® MOS-70 Tridecyl stearate & Neopentyl glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate & Tridecyl trimellitate
Description: Mineral oil alternatives
Benefits: Exhibit the tactile properties of mineral oils, available in 3 viscosity grades
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Liposilt® Black & Green

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Liposilt® Black Silt
Liposilt® Green Silt
Description: Fresh Water Silt
Benefits: Detoxifies, rejuvenates, increases cell turnover, non-drying.
INCI name: Silt
Multiple Grades

Gorgonian Extract®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Gorgonian Extract® GC In Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Sea Whip Extract
Gorgonian Extract® PTG In Pentylene Glycol Pentylene Glycol (and) Sea Whip Extract
Gorgonian Extract® BG In Butylene Glycol Butylene Glycol (and) Sea Whip Extract
Description: Sustainable soft coral extract
Benefits: The world’s most powerful anti-inflammatory
INCI name: See individual grades

Distinctive® Gel OD

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: An activated and pre-dispersed organoclay that provides rheological control and stability to formulations
Benefits: Convenient gel form and easy to handle
INCI name: Octyldodecanol, Quaternium-90 Bentonite, Propylene Carbonate

Lipobead™ Detox with Coconut Charcoal MB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Eco-friendly activated charcoal in a convenient Lipobead™ format for skin detox
Benefits: Mess-free format, maintains clear formulations, visual & sensory benefits
INCI name: Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Natural Hot Mag™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Water-activated self heating/warming technology
Benefits: Long Lasting, Noticeable Warming
INCI name: Magnesium Sulfate (and) Dimethicone (and) Silica

Liponyl® 20-LL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Silky soft powder
Benefits: Mattifying and oil absorption
INCI name: Nylon-12 and Lauroyl Lysine
Multiple Grades

Lipopeg® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipopeg® 4-S PEG-8 Stearate
Lipopeg® 39-S PEG-40 Stearate
Lipopeg® 6000-DS PEG-150 Distearate
Lipopeg® 10-S PEG-20 Stearate
Lipopeg® 2-DL PEG-4 Dilaurate
Lipopeg® 100-S PEG-100 Stearate
Lipopeg® 4-DL PEG-8 Dilaurate
Lipopeg® 4-DS PEG-8 Distearate
Description: Polyoxyethylene Glycol Esters
Benefits: A range of mild fatty acid esters for use in bath oils, creams & lotions
INCI name: See Data Sheet

Liponate® CCC MB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Naturally derived alternative to volatile silicones
Benefits: Easy to use, natural & sustainable option for silicone-free formulations
INCI name: Coco-caprylate/Caprate
Multiple Grades

Lipo® VI

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Lipo® VI 40/60 Particle size -200 - 500 micron
Lipo® VI 60/100 Particle size -50 - 250 micron
Description: Ground and sized material from the seeds of the Ecuadorian Ivory Palm
Benefits: A moderately abrasive exfoliant for body care products
INCI name: Phytelephas Aequatorialis Seed Powder

Hotact® VBE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Warming sensate
Benefits: Effective warming sensation. Odourless. Colourless. May be combined with Coolact® sensates.
INCI name: Vanillyl butyl ether
Multiple Grades

Panalane®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Panalane® L-14E Low viscosity grade
Panalane® H-300E High viscosity grade
Description: Versatile cosmetic emollient
Benefits: Water proofing; Rich feel; Moisturising
INCI name: Hydrogenated Polyisobutene

Lipomulse® 165

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Widely used emulsifier combination
Benefits: Results in elegant o/w creams and lotions
INCI name: Glyceryl Stearate & PEG-100 Stearate

Lipo® AMS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Ground meal from the ripe kernel of the almond tree
Benefits: A mild exfoliant compatible with all types of surfactants
INCI name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis

Lipovol® Crambe

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Crambe oil
Benefits: Increases skin hydration; aids pigment dispersion in colour cosmetics; adds softness and shine to hair
INCI name: Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil

Liponic® EG-1

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Humectant
Benefits: Cost effective skin moisturising and lubricating for shaving products
INCI name: Glycereth-26

Lipo® PE Base G-55

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Film former
Benefits: Long lasting film that forms a protective layer
INCI name: Glycerin & Polyester-5
Multiple Grades

Lipowax® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipowax D® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Lipowax NI® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteth-20
Lipowax P® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polysorbate-60
Lipowax G® Stearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Lipowax® R2   Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polysorbate 60 (and) Oleth - 10 (and) PEG - 75 Lanolin (and) PEG - 100 Stearate (and) Ceteth - 20
Description: Emulsifying waxes
Benefits: Non-ionic, self emulsifying waxes. Useful in oil-in-water emulsions, stable and self bodying.
INCI name: See Data Sheets

Liposcrub™ ECO Snowflake

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural, polyethylene bead replacement
Benefits: Eco-friendly exfoliant to smooth, polish & refine skin's texture
INCI name: Cellulose (and) Titanium Dioxide
Multiple Grades

Metaupon™ Surfactants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Metaupon™ KMT 30 MB Anionic surfactant Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Metaupon™ OMT 40 MB Anionic surfactant Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate
Metaupon™ OMT Solid MB Anionic surfactant Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate
Description: Anionic Sulfate-free surfactants/foam boosters
Benefits: Foam booster with good compatibility and gentle on the skin
INCI name: See individual grades

Liposhield™ HEV Melanin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Novel vegetable derived melanin
Benefits: Protection from the adverse effects of High Energy Visible (HEV) Light
INCI name: Aqua & Melanin

Lipovol® Evening Primrose

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Vital nutrient-rich Evening Primrose Oil
Benefits: Lightweight & fast absorbing, soothing, moisturising, softening
INCI name: Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil

DC Provesselin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Skin-restoring ginseng extract & well-known adaptogen for skin stress
Benefits: Cellular protection, anti-inflammation, collagen stimulation, anti-ageing
INCI name: Water (and) Phospholipids (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Angelica Polymorpha Sinensis Root Extract

Lipomulse® Luxe

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A complete and convenient emulsifier system
Benefits: A special blend of non-ionic surfactants designed to simplify emulsion formulating,
INCI name: Ceteareth-20 & Cetearyl Alcohol & Glyceryl Stearate & PEG-40 Stearate
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® Argan Virgin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® Argan Virgin Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Lipovol® Argan Virgin-Deodorized Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Description: Nourishing & multitasking Argan Oil
Benefits: Hydrating. Rejuvenating. Skin brightening. Conditioning. Protecting. Anti-frizz. Ethically & sustainably produced.
INCI name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Multiple Grades

Lipocol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipocol® L-4 Laureth-4
Lipocol® L-12 Laureth-12
Lipocol® L-23 Laureth-23
Lipocol® C-2 Ceteth-2
Lipocol® C-20 Ceteth-20
Lipocol® S-2 Steareth-2
Lipocol® S-20 Steareth-20
Lipocol® S-21 Steareth-21
Lipocol® O-10 Oleth-10
Lipocol® O-20 Oleth-20
Lipocol® SC-20 Ceteareth-20
Lipocol® TD-12 Trideceth-12
Lipocol® HCO-40 PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Lipocol® HCO-60 PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Lipocol® C Cetyl Alcohol
Lipocol® S Stearyl Alcohol
Lipocol® L Lauryl Alcohol
Lipocol® O/95 Oleyl Alcohol
Lipocol® SC Cetearyl Alcohol
Lipocol® CS-604 Cetearyl Alcohol
Description: Fatty Alcohol and Polyoxyethylene Esters
Benefits: Emulsifiers and conditioning agents
INCI name: See data sheet

Distinctive® Squalane Butter 45

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Soft butter derived from 100% renewable, plant based emollients
Benefits: Forms protective barrier, defending against external aggressions
INCI name: Squalane, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Behenyl Behenate, Tribehenin
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Oil

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
DW Jojoba Golden Clear, golden in colour, with a typical slightly nutty aroma Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Golden Organic Organic Clear, golden in colour, with a typical slightly nutty aroma Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Colourless Clear, colourless and nearly odourless Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Colourless Organic Organic Clear, colourless and nearly odourless Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Description: High quality, naturally sustainable jojoba oil
Benefits: Luxurious, smooth and elegant skin feel
INCI name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Multiple Grades

Encapsulants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobead® Detox with Charcoal 10% Max > 1000 (microns) 70% Min > 425 (microns) Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Iron Oxide (and) Charcoal Powder (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
Lipobead® Golden Pearl with Desert Whale Jojoba Avg. Size (microns) 1,500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Mica & Iron Oxide & Titanium Dioxide & Tin Oxide & Silica & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Polyvinyl Alcohol
Lipobead® Snow White with Crambe Avg. Size (microns) 1.500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide
Lipobead® Blue Lagoon Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ultramarines
Lipobead® Pink Princess Avg. Size (microns) 700 Lactose & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ascorbyl Palmitate & Titanium Dioxide & Iron Oxide & Talc
Liposphere® Golden Pearl with Desert Whale Jojoba Avg. Size (microns) 2,700 Agar & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide & Mica & Iron Oxide & Cellulose Gum & Water
Liposphere® Silver Radiance Avg. Size (microns) 1,200 Agar & Calcium Sodium Borosilicate & Titanium Dioxide & Cellulose Gum & Water
Liposphere® Mother of Pearl with Liponate® NPGC-2 Avg. Size (microns) 2,700 Agar & Titanium Dioxide & Mica & Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate & Cellulose Gum & Water
Lipocapsule® Shea It Up Avg. Size (microns) 1,000 Gelatin & Mica & Titanium Dioxide & Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter & Acacia Senegal Gum
Description: Beads, Spheres, and Capsules
Benefits: Visually attractive agar spheres, rub out to deposit actives on the skin. Add visual effects to lotions, creams and gels.
INCI name: See individual grades

Hydro-Matrix Rice PGA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-ageing and moisturizing delivery complex
Benefits: Hydrating, moisturising, soothing, multi-collagen stimulation
INCI name: Glycerin (and) Water (and) Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer (and) Propanediol (and) Hydrolyzed Rice Bran Extract (and) Polyglutamic Acid
Multiple Grades

Liponate® (range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Liponate® OP-26 PPG-26 Oleate
Liponate® GMC-7 PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
Liponate® NPGC-2 Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Liponate® TDTM Tridecyl Trimelliatate
Liponate® 2-DH PEG-4 Diheptanoate
Liponate® PC Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Liponate® MM Myristyl Myristate
Liponate® IPM Isopropyl Myristate
Liponate® IPP Isopropyl Palmitate
Liponate® DPC-6 Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprate
Liponate® TDS Tridecyl Stearate
Liponate® GC Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Liponate® EHP Octyl Palmitate
Liponate® NEB C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
Liponate® ISA Isostearic Acid
Description: The Liponate® range are esters with unique properties and characteristics
Benefits: Some are quick spreading, some are dry, some offer quick permeability while others are slow to rub out
INCI name: See individual grades

Active Performance Bio-Shield

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multifunctional o/w stabilised milk emulsion
Benefits: Delivering long term hydration, improving skin barrier function
INCI name: Water, Dicaprylyl Ether, Squalane, Glycerin, Propanediol,Polyglyceryl-10 Mono/Dioleate,Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate, Squalene, Phospholipids,Tocopheryl Acetate, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols, Glyceryl Cocoate, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Behenate, Sodium Hyaluronate

Hylasome® EG-10

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A high-performance hydrating cross-linked hyaluronic acid.
Benefits: Exceptionally high water-binding capacity for moisturisation
INCI name: Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer
Multiple Grades

Coolact®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Coolact® 38D Cooling/insect repellent Menthanediol
Coolact® P Cooling with herbal note. Isopulegol
Coolact® 10 Long-lasting cooling Menthoxypropanediol
Description: A range of cooling sensates - alternatives to menthol.
Benefits: Effective Cooling. Low odour (compared to menthol). Multifunctional. Choice of cooling profiles.
INCI name: See individual grades

Pages