QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Folic Acid

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Vitamin B9
Benefits: Promotes the growth of fibroblasts, protects against DNA damage
INCI name: Folic Acid
Multiple Grades

Lipocol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipocol® L-4 Laureth-4
Lipocol® L-12 Laureth-12
Lipocol® L-23 Laureth-23
Lipocol® C-2 Ceteth-2
Lipocol® C-20 Ceteth-20
Lipocol® S-2 Steareth-2
Lipocol® S-20 Steareth-20
Lipocol® S-21 Steareth-21
Lipocol® O-10 Oleth-10
Lipocol® O-20 Oleth-20
Lipocol® SC-20 Ceteareth-20
Lipocol® TD-12 Trideceth-12
Lipocol® HCO-40 PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Lipocol® HCO-60 PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Lipocol® C Cetyl Alcohol
Lipocol® S Stearyl Alcohol
Lipocol® L Lauryl Alcohol
Lipocol® O/95 Oleyl Alcohol
Lipocol® SC Cetearyl Alcohol
Lipocol® CS-604 Cetearyl Alcohol
Description: Fatty Alcohol and Polyoxyethylene Esters
Benefits: Emulsifiers and conditioning agents
INCI name: See data sheet

Distinctive® Gel OD

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: An activated and pre-dispersed organoclay that provides rheological control and stability to formulations
Benefits: Convenient gel form and easy to handle
INCI name: Octyldodecanol, Quaternium-90 Bentonite, Propylene Carbonate

ACB Agave HSP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Agave Bioferment Extract with skin soothing properties.
Benefits: Anti-inflammatory, Calming, Soothing
INCI name: Saccharomyces/ Agave Americana Leaf Ferment Filtrate & Leuconostoc/ Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

PSI™ Calm

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Indian frankincense
Benefits: Anti redness; Skin soothing; Calming
INCI name: Dipropylene Glycol, Boswellia Serrata Gum

Covarine WN (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in water/glycerin
Benefits: ECOCERT compliant ready to use pigments
INCI name: See individual grades

Natpure Cellgum Plus

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural thixotropic colloid
Benefits: Food grade thickener and emulsifier
INCI name: Microcrystalline cellulose & Cellulose gum & Cellulose
Multiple Grades

Lipowax® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipowax D® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Lipowax NI® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteth-20
Lipowax P® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polysorbate-60
Lipowax G® Stearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Lipowax® R2   Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polysorbate 60 (and) Oleth - 10 (and) PEG - 75 Lanolin (and) PEG - 100 Stearate (and) Ceteth - 20
Description: Emulsifying waxes
Benefits: Non-ionic, self emulsifying waxes. Useful in oil-in-water emulsions, stable and self bodying.
INCI name: See Data Sheets

IRICALMIN® PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Instant soothing, moisturising complex
Benefits: Fast soothing effect
INCI name: Aqua, Panthenol, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Extract, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate,

PENTAVITIN®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: The first rinse-off hydrating active
Benefits: Ensures instant deep hydration for 72 hours. Strengthens and protect skin and scalp. Strong improvements of the skin comfort and appearance. Calms dry and itchy scalp. Vegan alternative to honey.
INCI name: Saccharide Isomerate

Natpure SF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural emulsifier
Benefits: Food grade emulsifier
INCI name: Sucrose distearate & Sucrose stearate

E-Leen® Green OR

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: 100% nature-based alternative to conventional preservatives
Benefits: Multifunctional humectant and broad spectrum preservative
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol, Glycerin, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Fruit Extract, Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine) Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Sinensis (Orange) Peel Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid

Lipomulse™ Luxe MB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A complete and convenient emulsifier system
Benefits: A special blend of non-ionic surfactants designed to simplify emulsion formulating,
INCI name: Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-40 Stearate (and) Ceteareth-20

PEPHA®-PROTECT

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Powerful bodyguard for naturally protected skin
Benefits: Strong reinforcement of the skin defence system
INCI name: Citrullus lanatus (Watermelon) Fruit Extract, Citrulline, Aqua

STAY-C® 50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable Vitamin C derivative with multiple skin care benefits
Benefits: Improves the inflammatory and non-inflammatory lesions of acne vulgaris; Counter-acts age spots; Protects coloured hair; Brightens skin complexion; Increases skin firmness
INCI name: Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate
Multiple Grades

AcquaSeal® Algae

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
AcquaSeal® Algae Standard grade. Chlamydomonas Reinhardtii Extract
AcquaSeal® Algae 10 10% solution of AcquaSeal Algae in Olive Squalane. Squalane & Chlamydomonas Reinhardtii Extract
Description: Anti-ageing algae lipids extract
Benefits: Anti-inflammation, Hydrating, Cellular Renewal, Cellular Proliferation
INCI name: Chlamydomonas Reinhardtii Extract

preBIULIN AGA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Prebiotic moisturiser and counter preservative
Benefits: Protects the complete skin barrier in the presence of preservatives
INCI name: Inulin

Natpure AXP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural antioxidant
Benefits: Water soluble antioxidant and source of minerals
INCI name: Dextrin & Spirulina platensis extract

Lipovol® Crambe

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Crambe oil
Benefits: Increases skin hydration; aids pigment dispersion in colour cosmetics; adds softness and shine to hair
INCI name: Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil

Parsol Guard

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Optimised blend of UV filters
Benefits: Protects colours and other light sensitive ingredients from degradation
INCI name: Octocrylene & Homosalate & Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane & Tocopherol & Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
Multiple Grades

Liponate® (range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Liponate® OP-26 PPG-26 Oleate
Liponate® GMC-7 PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
Liponate® NPGC-2 Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Liponate® TDTM Tridecyl Trimelliatate
Liponate® 2-DH PEG-4 Diheptanoate
Liponate® PC Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Liponate® MM Myristyl Myristate
Liponate® IPM Isopropyl Myristate
Liponate® IPP Isopropyl Palmitate
Liponate® DPC-6 Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprate
Liponate® TDS Tridecyl Stearate
Liponate® GC Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Liponate® EHP Octyl Palmitate
Liponate® NEB C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
Liponate® ISA Isostearic Acid
Description: The Liponate® range are esters with unique properties and characteristics
Benefits: Some are quick spreading, some are dry, some offer quick permeability while others are slow to rub out
INCI name: See individual grades

AcquaSeal® Coconut

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Coconut lipids for skin barrier repair and hydration
Benefits: Enhanced Aesthetic, Film-Former, Improved Barrier Function, Moisturising, Re-Lipidising
INCI name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract

Fresh’in Green+

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Liquid blend Cooling agent
Benefits: Alternative to menthol derivatives
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol (and) Methyl Diisopropyl Propionamide

TrueScent™ Natural Fragrances

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of 100% Natural Fragrances
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various

preBIULIN FOS™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Prebiotic for balancing skin microbiota
Benefits: Mass market appeal
INCI name: Inulin, Fructose

Hylasome® EG-10

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A high-performance hydrating cross-linked hyaluronic acid.
Benefits: Exceptionally high water-binding capacity for moisturisation
INCI name: Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer

Distinctive® Emul-Lipid ST

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A unique bio-mimetic co-emulsifier that is rich in phytosterols
Benefits: Smooth texture and feel, skin conditioning and outstanding mildness
INCI name: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols, Glyceryl Cocoate

ABS Coconut Water PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Coconut water, rich in nutrients for healthy skin and hair.
Benefits: Moisturising, Hydrating, Conditioning
INCI name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Water & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

E-Leen® Green A

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural and green chemistry derived preservative blend
Benefits: Antimicrobial protection, skin moisturising and conditioning
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol

ALPAFLOR® MALVA AO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Alpine plant (Malva sylvestris) for soothing sensitive skin
Benefits: Soothing. Anti-irritant. Moisturising
INCI name: Glycerin, Water, Malva sylvestris (Mallow) Flower/ Leaf/Stem Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Citric acid.

Blueberry NECTA®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Upcycled active blueberry oil
Benefits: Blue light defence, hydrating, omega-balanced, source of pro-retinol
INCI name: Vaccinium Myrtillus (Blueberry) Seed oil

Essencia Fragrances

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of Synthetic Fragrances
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various

All-Q plus

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Combination of Coenzyme Q10 and Vitamin E
Benefits: Prevention of skin damage by UV radiation, suppression of UV-induced lipid peroxidation
INCI name: C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ubiquinone
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CSS Silicone Surfactants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
CSS 7301 Silicone Polyether Copolymer PEG-12 Dimethicone
CSS 7302 Silicone Polyether Copolymer PEG-10 Dimethicone
Description: Water in Silicone emulsifiers
Benefits: Non greasy, non tacky; improves spreadability
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Tocopheryl Acetate

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Synthetic grade Tocopheryl Acetate
D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Natural grade Tocopheryl Acetate
Description: Vitamin E Acetate
Benefits: Helps to protect the skin against UV damage. Anti-inflammatory properties help in wound healing.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

ALGAKTIV® GenoFix CPD

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Algaktiv® GenoFix CPD Translucent blue liquid Aqua (water) & Plankton Extract & Lecithin, Phenoxyethanol
Algaktiv® GenoFix CPD (Powder) Blue/Grey powder Sucrose (and) Plankton Extract (and) Lecithin
Description: Microalgae enzymes for repair of UV damaged skin
Benefits: Anti-ageing and sun protection
INCI name: See individual grades

PEPHA®-AGE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique microalgae never used before in Personal care
Benefits: Stimulates skins own defense against UV and Blue Light.
INCI name: Scenedesmus Rubescens

Phytofuse Renew®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Skin moisturising and protection from "Desert Rose" plant metabolites
Benefits: Aesthetic Enhancement, Moisturising Protectant, Soothing
INCI name: Selaginella Lepidophylla Extract

Natpure Feel-M ECO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural multifunctional silicone-like ingredient
Benefits: Silicone like performance for hair, skin and make-up products
INCI name: Diisopropyl sebacate & isosotearyl isostearate & octyldodecanol & octyldodecyl myristate

Neopres SDHA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Cosmetic preservative
Benefits: Cosmetic preservative effective against yeast & moulds.
INCI name: Sodium Dehydroacetate (100%)

Pages