LipoŽ Lufa 30/100

Description: Ground Loofah (uncoloured)
Benefits: A natural, gentle exfoliant - stimulates circulation
INCI Name: Luffa Cylindrica
Manufacturer: Lipo Chemicals Inc


Properties

Luffa is a fibrous plant material obtained from the fruit of the Luffa Cylindrica. LipoŽ Lufa is prepared for personal care use by the controlled grinding of the dried fruit of the plant. The particle size distribution is carefully controlled to ensure consistent performance. The dried luffa particles swell in the presence of water, thereby creating a gentle exfoliating effect.

LipoŽ is a registered trademark of Lipo Chemicals, Inc USA