Phytokeratin PF

Description: Non-animal keratin alternative
Benefits: Moisturising & protecting protein
INCI Name: Hydrolyzed Corn Protein (&) Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein (&) Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (&) Aqua
Manufacturer: Lonza


Properties

Phytokeratin PF penetrates the hair shaft to bind moisture and improve gloss & restore vitality to the high. It strengthens and maintains the elasticity of the hair shaft.

Other derivatives are also available:

  • Quat-Phytokeratin (INCI Hydroxypropyltrimonium Plant Amino Acids)
  • Oleo-Phytokeratin (INCI AMP-Isostearoyl Wheat/Corn/Soy Amino Acids)
  • Etha-Phytokeratin (INCI AMP-Isostearoyl Hydrolyzed Corn Protein & AMP-Isostearoyl Hydrolyzed Soy Protein & AMP-Isostearoyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein & Butylene Glycol)