Description: Sebum Control
Benefits: Biopolymer that acts to entrap and disperse sebum leaving hair looking clean and vibrant.
INCI Name: Aqua & Sodium C8-16 Isoalkylsuccinyl Lactoglobulin Sulfonate
Bio-PolŪ OE BTS PF is a polyanionic biopolymer that acts to redisperse skin surface oils (sebum) in such a way that it literally disappears. Its function can be considered a mechanical method of sebum control whereby the polymer breaks the oil up into droplets and entraps the oil droplets in a film which has a non-oily, non-greasy feel.