Solubilisant LRI

Solubilisant LRI

Description: 

Solubiliser

Benefits: 

Good skin feel, non-tacky.

INCI name: 

PPG-26 Buteth-26 & PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil & Aqua

Manufacturer: 

  • Sensient

Solubilisant LRI is an excellent solubiliser for difficult to solubilise oils, essential oils and fragrance compounds. Gives a particularly good skin feel for premium fragrances.

It is an ideal solubiliser for cleansing lotions and for incorporating fragrance into roll on and stick formulations.

Keep in Touch


SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Keep up to date with all our activites