Lipovol® (Range)

Description: 

Pure, natural oils

Benefits: 

Lubricants and conditioners for excellent skin benefits and moisturisation

INCI name: 

See individual grades

Manufacturer: 

  • Vantage Speciality Chemicals

A range of natural oils providing various skin benefits.

For some of the more specialised Lipovol oils, please click the links for their individual product pages:

  • Lipovol MOS - 'Mineral Oil Substitutes'
  • Lipovol Crambe - Increases skin hydration; aids pigment dispersion in colour cosmetics; adds softness and shine to hair
  • Lipovol Argan - 100% cold pressed Argan oil

 

Lipovol® A - Avocado Oil Inci Name: Persea Gratissima Oil

Lipovol® ALM-N - Sweet Almond Oil Inci Name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil

Lipovol®ALM -   Sweet Almond (and vegetable Oil)  Inci Name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis 

Lipovol® C-76 - Coconut Oil Inci Name: Cocos Nusifera Oil

Lipovol® CAN - Canola Oil Inci Name: Canola Oil

Lipovol® CO - Castor Oil Inci Name: Ricinus Communis

Lipovol® G - Grape Seed Oil Inci Name: Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil

Lipovol® MAC - Macadamia Nut Oil Inci Name: Macadamia Ternifilia Seed Oil

Lipovol® O - Olive Oil Inci Name: Olea Europea Oil

Lipovol® P - Apricot Kernel Oil Inci Name: Prunus Armeniaca Oil

Lipovol® PAL - Palm Oil Inci Name: Elaeia Guineensis Oil

Lipovol® RB - Rice Bran Oil Inci Name: Oryza Sativa Oil

Lipovol® SAF - Safflower Oil INCI name: Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil

Lipovol® SES - Inci Name: Sesamum Indicum Oil

Lipovol® SOY - Soybean Oil Inci Name: Glycine Soja Oil

Lipovol® SUN - Sunflower Oil Inci Name: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil

Lipovol® WGO-N - Wheatgerm Oil Inci Name: Triticum Vulgare Oil

Grade INCI name
Lipovol® A Persea Gratissima Oil
Lipovol® ALM-N Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
Lipovol® C-76 Cocos Nusifera Oil
Lipovol® CAN Canola Oil
Lipovol® CO Ricinus Communis
Lipovol® G Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
Lipovol® MAC Macadamia Ternifilia Seed Oil
Lipovol® O Olea Europea Oil
Lipovol® P Prunus Armeniaca Oil
Lipovol® PAL Elaeia Guineensis Oil
Lipovol® RB Oryza Sativa Oil
Lipovol® SAF Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil
Lipovol® SES Sesamum Indicum Oil
Lipovol® SOY Glycine Soja Oil
Lipovol® SUN Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
Lipovol® WGO-N Triticum Vulgare Oil
Lipovol® ALM Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil(and) Vegetable Oil