Covacryl E14WP

Covacryl E14WP

Description: 

Acrylate film former

Benefits: 

Highly water resistant film forming agent for hard, semi matte and transparent films.

INCI name: 

Aqua & Acrylates Copolymer

Also contains: 

Phenoxyethanol

Manufacturer: 

  • Sensient

Covacryl E14WP forms a film that can fix pigments and powders to the skin and prevent rub off for long lasting make-up products. It has good water resistancy and when added to skin care and make-up products it lowers play time during application. Alcohol compatible.

Keep in Touch


SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Keep up to date with all our activites