QuickSearch

QuickSearch

Multiple Grades

AKOMPLEX®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Akomplex SUN After Sun, Tanning, Protective, Emollient Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract, Helichrysum Italicum Extract, Juglans Regia (Walnut) Shell Extract
Akomplex Dandra Hair Anti-dandruff, Anti-Inflammatory, Anti-Bacterial, Healing, Astringent Propylene Glycol, Hedera Helix (Ivy) Leaf Extract, Arctium Lappa Root Extract, Nasturtium Officinale Extract, Cetraria Islandica Extract
Akomplex Wine Radical Scavenger, Anti-aging, Antioxidant, Tonic Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Fruit Extract, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Leaf Extract
Akomplex Epil Oil Epilation, Tonic, Nourishing, and Refreshing Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Serenoa Serrulata Fruit Extract, Carica Papaya (Papaya) Leaf Extract, Glycine Soja (Soyabean) Germ Extract
Akomplex AHA Flower HGL Exfoliating, Hydrating, Helps Skin Cell Renewal Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Citric Acid, Salicylic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Rosa Canina Fruit Extract, Viola Tricolor Extract
Akomplex Firm Friming, Tonic, Elasticizing, Nourishing for dry and aged skin, Soothing, Softening Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Trigonella Foenum Græcum Seed Extract, Equisetum Arvense Leaf Extract, Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Cone Extract
Akomplex Moist Hydrating, Emollient Aqua (Water), Propylene Glycol, Sodium Pyrrolidone Carboxylate, Sodium Lactate, Wheat Aminoacids, Symphytum Officinale Root Extract, Trigonella Foenum Græcum Seed
Akomplex Oral Oral Hygiene, Astringent, Soothing, Antimicrobial Glycerin, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract, Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract, Krameria Triandra Root Extract, Propolis Cera
Akomplex Clean Acne prone skin, Antimicrobic, Purifying Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Arctium Lappa Root Extract, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Leaf Extract, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract, Plantago Lanceolata Leaf Extract
Akomplex Anti-Blotchiness Anti-blotchiness, Nourishing, Soothing, Astringent Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Juice, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract
Akomplex Sensitive Sensitive skin, Purifying, Nourishing, Anti-inflammatory, Antiseptic Glycerin,Aqua,Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract,Salvia Officinalis Leaf Extract,Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract,Echinacea Angustifolia Root Extract,Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract, Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract,Lonicera Caprifolium Leaf Extract
Akomplex White Skin whitening, Brightening, Protective, Astringent, Slightly Exfoliating Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Sodium Bisulfite, Sodium Sulfite, Disodium EDTA, Arctostaphylus Uva-Ursi Leaf Extract, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Leaf Extract, Achillea Millefolium Flower Extract, Calluna Vulgaris Flower Extract
Akomplex Slim Slimming, Stimulate blood circulation, Lipolytic Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Camelia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Hedera Helix (Ivy) Leaf Extract, Aesculus Hyppocastanum (Horse Chestnut) Seed Extract
Akomplex DEO Deodorant, Antimicrobic, Odour Regulator Propylene Glycol, Cetraria Islandica Extract, Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Leaf Extract.
Akomplex AGE Anti-aging, antioxidant, Elasticizing, Tonic Stimulate Blood Circulation Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Equisetum Arvense Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
Akomplex Oily Hair Astringent, Anti-inflammatory, Tonic, Stimulant, Sebum Regulating Propylene Glycol, Hedera Helix (Ivy) Leaf Extract, Arctium Lappa Root Extract, Betula Alba Leaf Extract
Akomplex AHA Fruit Exfoliating, Hydrating, Helps Skin Cell Renewal Aqua,Propylene Glycol,Citric Acid,Lactic Acid,Glycolic Acid,Tartaric Acid,Malic Acid,Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract,Vitis Vinifera Leaf Extract,Vaccinium Myritllus Leaf Extract,Citrus Limon Fruit Extract,Saccharum Officinarum Extract
Akomplex AHA Fruit HGL Exfoliating, Hydrating, Helps Skin Cell Renewal Aqua,Glygerin,Citric Acid,Lactic Acid,Glycolic Acid,Tartaric Acid,Malic Acid,Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract,Vitis Vinifera Leaf Extract,Vaccinium Myritllus Leaf Extract,Citrus Limon Fruit Extract,Saccharum Officinarum Extract
Description: Cosmeceutical Plant Complexes
Benefits: Pre blended extracts, easy to use
INCI name: See individual grades

Natpure SF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural emulsifier
Benefits: Food grade emulsifier
INCI name: Sucrose distearate & Sucrose stearate

Stay-C 50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable Vitamin C
Benefits: Improves the inflammatory and non-inflammatory lesions of acne vulgaris; Counter-acts age spots; Protects coloured hair; Brightens skin complexion; Increases skin firmness
INCI name: Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate

Akoactive® Wiraqutra

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Hercampuri extract
Benefits: Anti-pollutant; detoxifying
INCI name: Propanediol, Aqua (Water), Gentianella alborosea (Hercampuri) leaf Extract
Multiple Grades

Zinc Oxides

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Oxyde de Zinc Micropure AS Zinc Oxide & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covascreen ZN Zinc Oxide & Hydrogenated Polyisobutene & PPG-5 Ceteth-10 Phosphate & Hydrogenated Castor Oil Monohydroxystearate & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Oxyde de Zinc Micropure Zinc oxide
Description: Ultrafine zinc oxide
Benefits: Improved aesthetics, excellent photostability, dispersability and performance
INCI name: See individual grades

Covafix 123

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Hair dye fixative
Benefits: For improved colouration and hair conditioning
INCI name: Propylene Glycol & Benzyl Alcohol & Quaternium-80

NAB™ Butterbur Extract

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural soothing Anti-Histamine/Anti-Leukotriene Plant Extract.
Benefits: Helps to reduce skin redness or blotchiness. For all skin types especially sensitive skin.
INCI name: See individual grades

Akosky® AZUKI

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: High tech hair growth active
Benefits: Counteracting effects of Androgenic Alopecia (male pattern baldness)
INCI name: Glycerin, Aqua (Water), Vigna Radiata Sprout Extract, Trifolium Pratense Sprout Extract

Liposhield™ HEV Melanin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Novel vegetable derived melanin
Benefits: Protection from the adverse effects of High Energy Visible (HEV) Light
INCI name: Aqua & Melanin
Multiple Grades

Fiberlon

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Fiberlon 102 2mm long white fibres, round cross section. Nylon-6
Fiberlon 93 0.3mm long white fibres, round cross section. Nylon-66
Description: Polymerised nylon pigments
Benefits: For longer lashes and increased volume
INCI name: See individual grades

HLC Surface Treated Pigments & Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Lecithin Surface Treated Pigments & Pearls
Benefits: Excellent protection for the skin with good wear resistance
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Glydant™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Glydant™ 2000 Water soluble, recommended dosage level of 0.1–0.6%.  Lowest free Formaldehyde (>0.1%) Aqua & DMDM Hydantoin
Glydant™ Ltd Water soluble, recommended dosage level of 0.1–0.6%.  1% Free Formaldehyde. Aqua & DMDM Hydantoin
Glydant™ Water soluble, recommended dosage levels are from 0.20 – 0.60%. 2% free Formaldehyde. Aqua & DMDM Hydantoin
Description: Cosmetic preservatives based on DMDM Hydantoin Technology
Benefits: Cost effective preservatives for cosmetics
INCI name: See individual grades

Covacryl SP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Electrolyte sensitive thickener
Benefits: Quick break gels.
INCI name: Polyacrylic Acid Cross Polymer

Lumiral

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Light diffusing pigment
Benefits: Selective light diffusion over the surface hides skin imperfections.
INCI name: Mica & Iron Oxide & Titanium Dioxide
Multiple Grades

Polyaldo™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Polyaldo™ 10-10-O Recommended for use as a secondary emulsifier with the 10-1-S to produce low viscosity emulsions. Polyglyceryl-10 Decaoleate
Polyaldo™ 3-1-S O/W and W/O multi-functional emulsifier for body milks, lotions, serums and creams. Polyglyceryl-3 Stearate
Polyaldo™ 6-2-S Recommended for use as a secondary emulsifier in combinatin with the 10-1-S to produce high viscosity emulsions. Polyglyceryl-6 Distearate
Polyaldo™ 10-1-S Versatile primary O/W emulsifier for creams, lotions, foams & sprays. Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate
Polyaldo™ 10-2-P O/W emulsifier for high salt and pigment loads including antiperspirants, color cosmetics, & sun care. Polyglyceryl-10 Dipalmitate
Polyaldo™ 10-1-O O/W emulsifier with long-lasting moisturization benefits; foam booster/stabilizer for mild rinse-off & leave-on formulations; thickener. Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate
Polyaldo™ 10-1-CC Foam booster and O/W emulsifier Polyglyceryl-10 Caprylate/Caprate
Description: Polyglycerol Esters
Benefits: Natural emulsifiers, moisturisers and solubilisers
INCI name: See individual grades

Natpure Hollowbead

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Mineral spherical hollow beads
Benefits: Low absorbent beads for the preparation of high solids formulations and easy to apply cosmetics
INCI name: Calcium aluminium borosilicate & Silica

Lipobutter® Persea

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural Extract
Benefits: Avocado Oil Extract
INCI name: Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil

SYN®-HYCAN

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Hyaluronic acid boosting tripeptide
Benefits: Boosts synthesis of hyaluronic acid and improves collagen fibre quality resulting in a visible remodelling effect and firmer skin
INCI name: Tetradecyl Aminobutyroylvalylamino butric Urea Trifluoroacetate

Lonzagard™ Benzethonium Chloride USP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Efficacious Bactericide
Benefits: Strong bactericide for use in a variety of personal care applications
INCI name: Benzethonium Chloride
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CXG Elastomer Gels

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Caresil CXG-1101 Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Caresil CXG-1103 Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Cyclohexasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Caresil CXG-1104 Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Description: Cross linked elastomer gels
Benefits: Transparent elastomer gels that do not ball or pill
INCI name: See individual grades

Parsol HMS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB filter
Benefits: Widely accepted oil soluble UVB filter.
INCI name: Homosalate

Covapearl AQ Surface Treated Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Hydrophilic pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Pearlescent pigments for haircare, skin care, bath care products
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Glaze®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Jojoba Glaze® LV Low viscosity 20,000-35,000 with 90% minimum Jojoba oil Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil and Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer and Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer
Jojoba Glaze® HV High Viscosity 100,000-130,000 with 88% minimum Jojoba oil Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil and Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer and Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer
Description: Structured gels of hydrocarbons, esters and synthetic emollients
Benefits: Glossy transparent gels with the benefits of jojoba oil
INCI name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil and Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer and Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer
Multiple Grades

Gorgonian Extract®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Gorgonian Extract® GC In Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Sea Whip Extract
Gorgonian Extract® PTG In Pentylene Glycol Pentylene Glycol (and) Sea Whip Extract
Gorgonian Extract® BG In Butylene Glycol Butylene Glycol (and) Sea Whip Extract
Description: Sustainable soft coral extract
Benefits: The world’s most powerful anti-inflammatory
INCI name: See individual grades

AS Surface Treated Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Alkyl Silane Surface Treated Pigments
Benefits: Extremely hydrophobic surface treatment for long lasting colour
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

LipoFresh™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
LipoFresh™ PG) Propylene Glycol (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate Laurate (and) Glyceryl Laurate
LipoFresh™ PTG) Pentylene Glycol (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate Laurate (and) Glyceryl Laurate
Description: Naturally-derived emollient with antimicrobial properties
Benefits: A natural alternative to Triclosan
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

HYALURONIC ACID-BT

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
HYALURONIC ACID-BT White granulated powder, > 95% Sodium Hyaluronate
HYASOL PF 1% aqueous, highly convenient, ready-to-use, viscous solution of HYALURONIC ACID-BT. Preserved with 1% Phenoxyethanol.
Description: High purity Sodium Hyaluronate
Benefits: Moisturises; Improves skin smoothness, elasticity and freshness
INCI name: Sodium Hyaluronate

Lipo® PE Base G-55

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Film former
Benefits: Long lasting film that forms a protective layer
INCI name: Glycerin & Polyester-5

SensiCrystal

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Polymer and ester blend
Benefits: For improved lip gloss
INCI name: Polybutene (and) Isostearyl isostearate (and) Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate
Multiple Grades

Isolast

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Isolast Black OS 902 CI 77266
Isolast Blue OS 680 CI 77007
Isolast Green OS 788 CI 77288
Isolast Violet OS 587 CI 77007
Description: Pigment dispersions in Isododecane
Benefits: Ready to use dispersion
INCI name: Pigment (and) Isododecane (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate (and) Quaternium-90 Bentonite (and) Silica Dimethyl Silylate (and) Propylene Carbonate

PREREGEN®PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique active complex to protect against external pollutants
Benefits: Increase in skin firmness, moisturisation and reduction in wrinkles
INCI name: Water, Glycerin, Sodium Dextran Sulfate, Superoxide Dismutase, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Protein

SYN®-TC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Award winning patented tri- and tetrapeptide technology for smooth skin
Benefits: Increases in collagen synthesis, skin smoothness and skin firmness leading to a visible reduction of fine lines and wrinkles
INCI name: Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Tetradecyl, Aminobutyroylvalylaminobutyric Urea Trifluoroacetate, Palmitoyl Dipeptide-5 Diaminobutylroyl Hydroxythreonine
Multiple Grades

Gel Base

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Gel Base Stabilises pigments by stearically inhibiting agglomeration; thickening agent for formulations containing no, or a low amount of silicone Isododecane & Butylene/Ethylene/Propylene Copolymer
Gel Base Sil Suggested for skincare. Helps form clear elastic films with minimal tackiness Cyclomethicone & Dimethicone
Gel Base BSM5 Offers smoothing and soothing properties to the skin Cyclomethicone & Dimethicone & Phenyl Trimethicone
Gel Base BSM PT HV Provides silicone sensory properties with the added benefits of petrolatum Cyclomethicone & Dimethicone & Petrolatum
Description: Functional Ingredients for Improved Formulation Aesthetics
Benefits: Improved formulation aesthetics, skin feel, and long-wear characteristics; pigment stabilisation
INCI name: See individual grades

Natpure UV-SORB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural colour protection
Benefits: Protect colours, and perfumes from light fading
INCI name: Camellia sinensis extract & Centella asiatica extract & Sucrose laurate & Sucrose dilaurate & Sucrose trilaurate & Glycerin

Valvance™ Touch 210

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Porous silica
Benefits: Impart greater elegance to SPF formulations
INCI name: Silica

life’sGLA™ ‘25’ n-6 Oil (Ropufa 25 n-6 oil DE)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Starflower Oil
Benefits: Polyunsaturated fatty acids, helps replace dietary deficient essential fatty acids (min 23% GLA)
INCI name: Borago Officinalis Oil

Pearl Alga PD

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Marine pearls to refine pore size
Benefits: Purifying “marine jewel” for skin radiance
INCI name: Propanediol, Aqua, Sargassum muticum extract
Multiple Grades

TILAMAR® QUAT 710, 711, 712

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
TILAMAR® QUAT 710 Low Molecular weight Polymer
TILAMAR® QUAT 711 Medium Molecular weight Polymer
TILAMAR® QUAT 712 High Molecular weight Polymer
Description: Cationic Conditioning agent
Benefits: Good wet and dry combing ability
INCI name: Aqua, Polyquaternium 7

Vitazyme® A Plus

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Nourising your skin with Vitamins.
Benefits: Water dispersible delivery of Vitamin A
INCI name: Retinyl Palmite and Carrot Polypeptide

Lipobrite® HCA-4

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Novel skin brightening system
Benefits: Solubilised hydroxycinnamic acid for increased skin brightening efficacy
INCI name: Hydroxycinnamic acid & PEG-4

Pages

Keep in Touch


SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Keep up to date with all our activites