QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

PEPHA®-PROTECT

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Powerful bodyguard for naturally protected skin
Benefits: Strong reinforcement of the skin defence system
INCI name: Citrullus lanatus (Watermelon) Fruit Extract, Citrulline, Aqua

SYN®-HYCAN

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Hyaluronic acid boosting tripeptide
Benefits: Boosts synthesis of hyaluronic acid and improves collagen fibre quality resulting in a visible remodelling effect and firmer skin
INCI name: Tetradecyl Aminobutyroylvalylamino butric Urea Trifluoroacetate

Valvance™ Look 100

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Composite of silica & TiO2
Benefits: Instantly conceals shadows and dark circles
INCI name: Silica, Titanium Dioxide
Multiple Grades

ALGAKTIV ® GenoFix Nite

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
ALGAKTIV ® GenoFix Nite Contains Phenoxyethanol Water (and) Chlorella Vulgaris Extract (and) Haematococcus Pluvialis Extract (and) Lecithin
ALGAKTIV ® GenoFix Nite Powder Preservative free, COSMOS certified Mannitol (and) Chlorella Vulgaris Extract (and) Haematococcus Pluvialis Extract (and) Lecithin
Description: Microalgea based night-healing enzymes.
Benefits: 8 hours of cellular repair in just 4 hours
INCI name: See individual grades

Amphisol K

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anionic O/W emulsifier
Benefits: Emulsifier and stabiliser for sun care and skin care emulsions. Especially suitable for water-resistant products.
INCI name: Potassium Cetyl Phosphate

ACB Olive Leaf Extract PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Antimicrobial, Antioxidant
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Olive Leaf Ferment Extract

ABS Coconut Water PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Moisturising, Hydrating, Conditioning
INCI name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Water & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

Phytofuse Rejuvenate®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Wound Healing, Anti-Inflammatory, Film-Forming, Antioxidant
INCI name: Salvia Hispanica Seed Extract & Lactobacillus Fermen

AC Cashmere Protein PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Conditioning, Film-Former, Hydrating, Moisturising
INCI name: Hydrolyzed Wool & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

AC Party Face Pom

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Anti-Ageing, Lifting, Tightening
INCI name: Aqua & Punica Granatum Extract & Cirus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

ACB Acerola Bioferment

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Antioxidant,Conditioning
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Acerola Cherry Ferment & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

Neopres ECT

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Broad Spectrum Preservation System
Benefits: Broad spectrum protection with global approval and meeting ECOCERT standards.
INCI name: Benzyl Alcohol & Salicylic Acid & Glycerin & Sorbic Acid

Raspberry NECTA®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Upcycled active raspberry oil
Benefits: Hydrating, omega balanced and a source of skin soothing antioxidants
INCI name: Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil

Natpure SOL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural emulsifier
Benefits: Food grade emulsifier and solubiliser
INCI name: Glycerin & Sucrose laurate & Sorbitol & Sucrose dilaurate & Sucrose trilaurate

Borealg TG

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil Soluble alga extract
Benefits: Upregulates Leptin, new anti-aging marker
INCI name: Caprylic/capric triglycerides, Laminaria hyperborea extract

AC DermaPeptide Warming PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Increased Circulation, Therapeutic, Warming
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Capsicum Frutescens Fruit Ferment Extract & Leuconcostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

ACB Lemon Peel Extract G

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Antioxidant, Balances Skin Tone
INCI name: Glyerin & Aqua & Lactobacillus/Lemon Peel Ferment Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

Covarine (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in glycerin/water
Benefits: Ready to use pigment dispersions
INCI name: See individual grades

Natpure Cellgum Plus

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural thixotropic colloid
Benefits: Food grade thickener and emulsifier
INCI name: Microcrystalline cellulose & Cellulose gum & Cellulose
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® A Persea Gratissima Oil
Lipovol® ALM-N Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
Lipovol® C-76 Cocos Nusifera Oil
Lipovol® CAN Canola Oil
Lipovol® CO Ricinus Communis
Lipovol® G Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
Lipovol® MAC Macadamia Ternifilia Seed Oil
Lipovol® O Olea Europea Oil
Lipovol® P Prunus Armeniaca Oil
Lipovol® PAL Elaeia Guineensis Oil
Lipovol® RB Oryza Sativa Oil
Lipovol® SAF Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil
Lipovol® SES Sesamum Indicum Oil
Lipovol® SOY Glycine Soja Oil
Lipovol® SUN Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
Lipovol® WGO-N Triticum Vulgare Oil
Lipovol® ALM Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil(and) Vegetable Oil
LIPOVOL® GTB Tribehenin
Lipovol® COT Cottonseed (Gossypium) Oil
Lipovol® Borage Borago Officinalis Seed Oil
Description: Pure, natural oils
Benefits: Lubricants and conditioners for excellent skin benefits and moisturisation
INCI name: See individual grades

Marine Bamboo TG

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Award winning oil soluble alga extract
Benefits: Anti-pollution and anti-aging properties, protects against the effects of blue light and infra red type A
INCI name: Caprylic/capric triglycerides, Himanthalia elongata extract

ABS Apple AHA's AQ

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Anti-Ageing, Enhanced Cellular Renewal, Exfoliating, Problem Skin
INCI name: Aqua & Malic Acid & Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract & Glycolic Acid & Lactic Acid & Citric Acid
Multiple Grades

Color’N Cap Sil

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Color’N Cap Sil Red 5602 Silica & CI 16035
Color’N Cap Sil Blue 5601 Silica & CI 42090
Color’N Cap Sil Yellow 5603 Silica & CI 19140
Description: Water soluble encapsulated dyes in a silica matrix
Benefits: No colour migration in 2-phase products
INCI name: See individual grades

D-Biotin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Vitamin B7, also called Vitamin H or Coenzyme R
Benefits: Essential vitamin for cell growth
INCI name: Biotin

ProCutiGen® Bond

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Hair Care, Hair Protection, Nourishing, Support
INCI name: Salvia Hispanica Seed Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

Covacryl MS11WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Acrylate film former
Benefits: Very good water resistant film forming agent for flexible transparent films.
INCI name: Aqua & Acrylates Copolymer
Multiple Grades

Unipure FSP Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Talc L12 FSP Talc & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Sericite M12 FSP Mica & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Unipure White LC986 FSP CI 77891 & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Unipure Red LC388 FSP CI 77491 & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Unipure Yellow LC188 FSP CI 77492 & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Unipure Black LC988 FSP CI 77499 & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Description: Hydrophobic and lipophobic surface treated pigments
Benefits: Long lasting make up
INCI name: See individual grades

AMTicide® Coconut

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multinational preservative specifically for yeast and mold
Benefits: moisturizing and conditioning benefits in hair and skin care applications.
INCI name: Lactobacillus & Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract

Covabead PMMA 2MUSI

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Ultrafine spherical beads
Benefits: A powdery skin feel and soft focus effect.
INCI name: Methylmethacrylate crosspolymer & Silica

Covarine WN (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in water/glycerin
Benefits: ECOCERT compliant ready to use pigments
INCI name: See individual grades

Fructan Gum

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural extract from chicory root
Benefits: Thickener, co-emulsifier and dispersing aid
INCI name: Cichorium Intybus Root Extract

ABS Viola Tricolor Extract PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Hydrating, Moisturising, Soothing
INCI name: Aqua & Hydrolyzed Viola Tricolor Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

AC CytoPure PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Cellular Detoxification, Pollution Protection, Wound Healing
INCI name: Crypthecodinium Cohnii Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

PEPHA®-AGE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique microalgae never used before in Personal care
Benefits: Stimulates skins own defense against UV and Blue Light.
INCI name: Scenedesmus Rubescens

AC Collagen PrePeptide PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Anti-Ageing, Increase in Collagen Synthesis
INCI name: Tripeptide-29 & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

Probacillus Revive

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Anti-Ageing, Enhanced Cellular Renewal, Moisturising, Probiotic
INCI name: Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

Coconut-Avocado Hair Milk

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable, water-thin, emulsion specifically for use in hair care
Benefits: Improves shine, frizz and overall appearance of the hair
INCI name: Water,Cocos Nucifera Oil,Persea Gratissima Oil, Propanediol,Glyceryl Stearate,Phospholipids,Cocos Nucifera,Liquid Endosperm,Cocos Nucifera,Fruit Juice, Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate, polyglyceryl-10 Dioleate, Cetearyl Alcohol,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Glycerin

MicroCurb™ OC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oregano extract
Benefits: Broad spectrum anti microbial properties with a hint of oregano fragrance
INCI name: Caprylic Acid (and) Origanum vulgare Leaf Extract

Retinol GS-50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: 50% Retinol in Polysorbate 20
Benefits: Boosts collagen production; Stimulates keratinocyte proliferation and epidermal thickness; Inhibits tyrosinase activity
INCI name: Retinol, Polysorbate 20

Lipo® PE Base G-55

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Film former
Benefits: Long lasting film that forms a protective layer
INCI name: Glycerin & Polyester-5

Pages