QuickSearch

QuickSearch

Natpure Film AP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural film former
Benefits: Good flexibility and suppleness with abrasion resistance, suitable for skincare and hair styling
INCI name: Pullulan & Sorbitol & Trehalose & Acacia gum

Co-Wash Conditioner

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Conditioner-only washing
Benefits: Designed to cleanse, condition, detangle, soften, protect, and hydrate without stripping the hair

Akoactive® Horus

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: The secret of the Pharaohs - divine well-being
Benefits: A botanical active with nourishing, moisturising, soothing and repairing benefits, devised to pamper sensitive skin
INCI name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride & Moringa oleifera Seed Oil & Nigella sativa Seed Extract
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CXG Elastomer Gels

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Caresil CXG-1101 Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Caresil CXG-1103 Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Cyclohexasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Caresil CXG-1104 Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Description: Cross linked elastomer gels
Benefits: Transparent elastomer gels that do not ball or pill
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

LightSKN™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
LightSKN Water soluble preserved with Phenoxyethanol Aqua, Plankton Extract, Lecithin
LightSKN Powder Water soluble preservative free Plankton Extract, Sucrose, Lecithin, Aqua
Description: Smart melanin modulations evens skin tone, softens age spots and brightens skin
Benefits: Age spots are dramatically reduced in just 28 days
INCI name: Plankton Extract & Lecithin

Parsol HS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB filter
Benefits: UVB absorber for water based gels and sprays
INCI name: Phenylbenzimidazole Sulphonic Acid

UNICERT Dyes (Oil Soluble)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil soluble and dispersible dyes
Benefits: A range of high purity oil soluble and dispersible dyes
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

FloraGLO™ Lutein

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
FloraGLO™ Lutein 5% Topical In Safflower oil Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil & Tagetes Erecta Flower Extract
FloraGLO™ Lutein 10% Topical Water-dispersible granules Sucrose & Tapioca Starch & Xanthophyll
Description: Lutein, extracted from Marigold
Benefits: All the anti-ageing benefits of lutein (inc new blue light data), whilst also providing a synergistic effect when taken orally
INCI name: See individual grades

Lipo® CD-TC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-microbial Agent
Benefits: 3% Triclosan in encapsulated controlled release form
INCI name: Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin (&) Triclosan

Essencia Essential oils

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of 100% pure essential oils
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various

Natpure Hollowbead

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Mineral spherical hollow beads
Benefits: Low absorbent beads for the preparation of high solids formulations and easy to apply cosmetics
INCI name: Calcium aluminium borosilicate & Silica
Multiple Grades

Covapearl Star Pearls

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapearl Star Bright 9332 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Blue 6375 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Bronze 8302 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Copper 3332 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Dore 2375 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Gold 2302 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Light Dore 2335 CI 77891 & Synthetic fluorphlogopite
Covapearl Star Light Green 7337 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Light Red 3339 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Light Violet 5331 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Red 3379 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Silver 9372 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Violet 5371 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Gold 2302 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & CI
Covapearl Star Bright 9332 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Silver 9372 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Bronze 8302 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Copper 3332 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Dore 2375 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Light Dore 2335 AS CI 77891 & Synthetic fluorphlogopite & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Red 3379 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Description: Synthetic pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Ultra high shine and luster
INCI name: See individual grades

Hydrofacteur LC WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Skin hydration regulator
Benefits: A unique combination of penetrating, plasticising and exfoliation ingredients for short term improved skin suppleness and longer term stimulation of cell renewal.
INCI name: Lactic acid & Urea & Sorbitol & Hydrolyzed wheat protein & Glycerin & Allantoin & Aqua & Butylene glycol & Triethanolamine

Italine® A

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Active derived from Italian 'Annurca' apples
Benefits: Protects stressed and tired looking skin
INCI name: Aqua & Glycerin & Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract

Lipomulse® 165

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Widely used emulsifier combination
Benefits: Results in elegant o/w creams and lotions
INCI name: Glyceryl Stearate & PEG-100 Stearate
Multiple Grades

Rosamox™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Rosamox Standard - low colour and low odour - grade in sunflower oil
Rosamox HCO High Colour & Odour grade. More representative of other Rosemary extracts in the market. 
Description: Natural free-radical scavenger, and multi-functional anti-ageing ingredient and antioxidant
Benefits: Prevents oxidative degradation of oils
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil & Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract

STIMU-TEX® AS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Combination of traditional ingredients - Spent Grain Wax; Argan Oil and Shea Butter
Benefits: Soothes irritated skin, strong histamine blocking, anti-itching and anti-inflammatory activities
INCI name: Spent Grain Wax, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Extract, Argania Spinosa Kernal Oil

Stay-C 50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable Vitamin C
Benefits: Improves the inflammatory and non-inflammatory lesions of acne vulgaris; Counter-acts age spots; Protects coloured hair; Brightens skin complexion; Increases skin firmness
INCI name: Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate

Covalight OS AS (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Surface treated pigments in Isononyl Isononanoate
Benefits: Optimized dispersions for easy processability in formulation and production
INCI name: See individual grades

REGU®-FADE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Nature-identical, pure resveratrol
Benefits: Noticeably brighter skin
INCI name: Resveratrol
Multiple Grades

XFoliPEARL™ CC10

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
XFoliPEARL™ CC10 Particle size 149 - 595
XFoliPEARL™ CC10 (30 - 50 mesh) Particle size 297 - 595
Description: Spherical beads made from natural waxes
Benefits: Natural alternative to polyethylene beads
INCI name: Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax
Multiple Grades

RestoreSKN™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Restore SKN Water soluble preserved with Phenoxyethanol Aqua, Plankton Extract, Lecithin
Restore SKN Powder Water soluble preservative free Plankton Extract, Sucrose, Lecithin, Aqua.
Description: Increases thickening of the skin and replenishes fine line and wrinkles
Benefits: Rejuvenation and wound healing properties to firm and restore skin
INCI name: Plankton Extract (and) Lecithin

Parsol MCX

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB filter
Benefits: A highly effective oil soluble UVB filter compatible with most cosmetic ingredients.
INCI name: Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate (Octylmethoxycinnamate) (OMC)

CytoRegulin™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Heptapeptide inspired by nature that can activate TGFβ1-related pathways
Benefits: Soothes skin and reduces long term erythema
INCI name: Glycerin (and) Heptapeptide-34

ALPAFLOR® Buddleja AO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: DNA bodyguard
Benefits: Protects DNA and regenerates skin
INCI name: Glycerin, Water, Buddleja davidii Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Citric acid
Multiple Grades

AKOMPLEX®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Akomplex SUN After Sun, Tanning, Protective, Emollient Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract, Helichrysum Italicum Extract, Juglans Regia (Walnut) Shell Extract
Akomplex Dandra Hair Anti-dandruff, Anti-Inflammatory, Anti-Bacterial, Healing, Astringent Propylene Glycol, Hedera Helix (Ivy) Leaf Extract, Arctium Lappa Root Extract, Nasturtium Officinale Extract, Cetraria Islandica Extract
Akomplex Wine Radical Scavenger, Anti-aging, Antioxidant, Tonic Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Fruit Extract, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Leaf Extract
Akomplex Epil Oil Epilation, Tonic, Nourishing, and Refreshing Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Serenoa Serrulata Fruit Extract, Carica Papaya (Papaya) Leaf Extract, Glycine Soja (Soyabean) Germ Extract
Akomplex AHA Flower HGL Exfoliating, Hydrating, Helps Skin Cell Renewal Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Citric Acid, Salicylic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Rosa Canina Fruit Extract, Viola Tricolor Extract
Akomplex Firm Friming, Tonic, Elasticizing, Nourishing for dry and aged skin, Soothing, Softening Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Trigonella Foenum Græcum Seed Extract, Equisetum Arvense Leaf Extract, Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Cone Extract
Akomplex Moist Hydrating, Emollient Aqua (Water), Propylene Glycol, Sodium Pyrrolidone Carboxylate, Sodium Lactate, Wheat Aminoacids, Symphytum Officinale Root Extract, Trigonella Foenum Græcum Seed
Akomplex Oral Oral Hygiene, Astringent, Soothing, Antimicrobial Glycerin, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract, Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract, Krameria Triandra Root Extract, Propolis Cera
Akomplex Clean Acne prone skin, Antimicrobic, Purifying Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Arctium Lappa Root Extract, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Leaf Extract, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract, Plantago Lanceolata Leaf Extract
Akomplex Anti-Blotchiness Anti-blotchiness, Nourishing, Soothing, Astringent Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Juice, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract
Akomplex Sensitive Sensitive skin, Purifying, Nourishing, Anti-inflammatory, Antiseptic Glycerin,Aqua,Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract,Salvia Officinalis Leaf Extract,Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract,Echinacea Angustifolia Root Extract,Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract, Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract,Lonicera Caprifolium Leaf Extract
Akomplex White Skin whitening, Brightening, Protective, Astringent, Slightly Exfoliating Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Sodium Bisulfite, Sodium Sulfite, Disodium EDTA, Arctostaphylus Uva-Ursi Leaf Extract, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Leaf Extract, Achillea Millefolium Flower Extract, Calluna Vulgaris Flower Extract
Akomplex Slim Slimming, Stimulate blood circulation, Lipolytic Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Camelia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Hedera Helix (Ivy) Leaf Extract, Aesculus Hyppocastanum (Horse Chestnut) Seed Extract
Akomplex DEO Deodorant, Antimicrobic, Odour Regulator Propylene Glycol, Cetraria Islandica Extract, Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Leaf Extract.
Akomplex AGE Anti-aging, antioxidant, Elasticizing, Tonic Stimulate Blood Circulation Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Equisetum Arvense Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
Akomplex Oily Hair Astringent, Anti-inflammatory, Tonic, Stimulant, Sebum Regulating Propylene Glycol, Hedera Helix (Ivy) Leaf Extract, Arctium Lappa Root Extract, Betula Alba Leaf Extract
Akomplex AHA Fruit Exfoliating, Hydrating, Helps Skin Cell Renewal Aqua,Propylene Glycol,Citric Acid,Lactic Acid,Glycolic Acid,Tartaric Acid,Malic Acid,Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract,Vitis Vinifera Leaf Extract,Vaccinium Myritllus Leaf Extract,Citrus Limon Fruit Extract,Saccharum Officinarum Extract
Akomplex AHA Fruit HGL Exfoliating, Hydrating, Helps Skin Cell Renewal Aqua,Glygerin,Citric Acid,Lactic Acid,Glycolic Acid,Tartaric Acid,Malic Acid,Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract,Vitis Vinifera Leaf Extract,Vaccinium Myritllus Leaf Extract,Citrus Limon Fruit Extract,Saccharum Officinarum Extract
Description: Cosmeceutical Plant Complexes
Benefits: Pre blended extracts, easy to use
INCI name: See individual grades

Solubilisant LRI

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Solubiliser
Benefits: Good skin feel, non-tacky.
INCI name: PPG-26 Buteth-26 & PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil & Aqua
Multiple Grades

Lipocol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipocol® L-4 Laureth-4
Lipocol® L-12 Laureth-12
Lipocol® L-23 Laureth-23
Lipocol® C-2 Ceteth-2
Lipocol® C-20 Ceteth-20
Lipocol® S-2 Steareth-2
Lipocol® S-20 Steareth-20
Lipocol® S-21 Steareth-21
Lipocol® O-10 Oleth-10
Lipocol® O-20 Oleth-20
Lipocol® SC-20 Ceteareth-20
Lipocol® TD-12 Trideceth-12
Lipocol® HCO-40 PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Lipocol® HCO-60 PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Lipocol® C Cetyl Alcohol
Lipocol® S Stearyl Alcohol
Lipocol® L Lauryl Alcohol
Lipocol® O/95 Oleyl Alcohol
Lipocol® SC Cetearyl Alcohol
Lipocol® CS-604 Cetearyl Alcohol
Description: Fatty Alcohol and Polyoxyethylene Esters
Benefits: Emulsifiers and conditioning agents
INCI name: See data sheet

FHP Surface Treated Pigments & Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Fluorinated surface treatment
Benefits: Soft feeling pigments, with long lasting properties
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Esters

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Jojoba Esters-15 Liquid ester that delivers emolliency and a smooth, elegant feel Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-20 Soft semi-solid ester melts slightly above body temperature, providing elegant glide along with a soft texture Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-30 Soft paste that offers a smooth soft application as well as cushion to skin care, hair care and colour cosmetic formulations Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-60 Firm paste that forms a protective film on the skin without a greasy feel Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-70 Delivers glide as well as strength and flexibility to the structure of stick formulations without being brittle Jojoba Ester
Description: Oil-free wax esters derived from seeds of the jojoba plant
Benefits: Emolliency and protective properties
INCI name: Jojoba Esters

Macarose

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural Oil blend
Benefits: Replenishing natural oils to help the skin replace its original suppleness
INCI name: Macadamia ternifolia Seed Oil & Rose canina Fruit Oil
Multiple Grades

Gel Base

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Gel Base Stabilises pigments by stearically inhibiting agglomeration; thickening agent for formulations containing no, or a low amount of silicone Isododecane & Butylene/Ethylene/Propylene Copolymer
Gel Base Sil Suggested for skincare. Helps form clear elastic films with minimal tackiness Cyclomethicone & Dimethicone
Gel Base BSM5 Offers smoothing and soothing properties to the skin Cyclomethicone & Dimethicone & Phenyl Trimethicone
Gel Base BSM PT HV Provides silicone sensory properties with the added benefits of petrolatum Cyclomethicone & Dimethicone & Petrolatum
Description: Functional Ingredients for Improved Formulation Aesthetics
Benefits: Improved formulation aesthetics, skin feel, and long-wear characteristics; pigment stabilisation
INCI name: See individual grades

Geogard® LSA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Broad spectrum antimicrobial
Benefits: Effective pH range of 3–6; Wide global acceptance; Particularly suitable for wipes
INCI name: Butylene Glycol, Benzyl Alcohol, Sorbic Acid, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Lauryl Alcohol, Myristyl Alcohol

Covagel

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Instant natural thickener from potatoes
Benefits: Ability to create 2 unique applications
INCI name: Sodium carboxy methyl starch
Multiple Grades

Optimmunist™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Optimmunist Water soluble preserved with Phenoxyethanol Aqua, Plankton Extract, Lecithin
Optimmunist Powder Water soluble preservative free Plankton Extract, Sucrose, Lecithin, Aqua
Description: Boosts skin immune system and strengthens skin barrier
Benefits: Synergistic effect to help sensitive skin
INCI name: Plankton Extract (and) Lecithin

Cova B Trox

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Muscle Relaxing Anti-wrinkle Complex
Benefits: Encourages facial muscles to relax so that fine lines are minimised
INCI name: Maltose & Magnesium Gluconate & Cichorium Intybus Root Extract & Algae Extract
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Butters

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Iso Jojoba-35 Provides the initial application and a thinner film on the skin. Recommended for use in lighter soft creams. Melting point-34-38°C Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Butter
Iso Jojoba-50 Provides a slower break and a thicker and dryer film on the skin. Recommended for use in substantive moisturizing creams. Melting point 48-52°C Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Butter
Description: Isomerized, partially hydrogenated wax esters derived entirely from Jojoba oil
Benefits: Improved oxidative stability in comparison to other butters
INCI name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Butter

Covapearl AQ Surface Treated Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Hydrophilic pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Pearlescent pigments for haircare, skin care, bath care products
INCI name: See individual grades

Covasterol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Lanolin substitute based on plant extracts
Benefits: Skin moisturising, superfatting, nourishing
INCI name: Glyceryl isostearate & Isostearyl alcohol & Beta-sitosterol & Butyrospernum parkii & Euphorbia cerifera
Multiple Grades

Liponate® (range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Liponate® OP-26 PPG-26 Oleate
Liponate® SB-50 PEG-50 Shea Butter
Liponate® GMC-7 PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
Liponate® NPGC-2 Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Liponate® TDTM Tridecyl Trimelliatate
Liponate® 2-DH PEG-4 Diheptanoate
Liponate® PC Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Liponate® MM Myristyl Myristate
Liponate® IPM Isopropyl Myristate
Liponate® IPP Isopropyl Palmitate
Liponate® DPC-6 Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprate
Liponate® TDS Tridecyl Stearate
Liponate® GC Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Liponate® EHP Octyl Palmitate
Liponate® NEB C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
Liponate® ISA Isostearic Acid
Description: The Liponate® range are esters with unique properties and characteristics
Benefits: Some are quick spreading, some are dry, some offer quick permeability while others are slow to rub out
INCI name: See individual grades

Pages

Keep in Touch


SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Keep up to date with all our activites