QuickSearch

QuickSearch

Multiple Grades

Lysofix™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lysofix™ Liquid The standard liquid version, water dispersable Glycerin & Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Lysofix™ Dry Solid version of Lysofix, dispersable in oil or water. Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Description: Multifunctional plant phospholipid from non-GMO soybeans
Benefits: Emulsifing; Cleansing; Moisturising; Pigment wetting; Enhances delivery of actives
INCI name: See individual grades

NAB™ Yucca Glauca Extract PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Moisturizing botanical extract
Benefits: It has soothing and anti-irritant properties, and improves cell renewal and skin barrier repair.
INCI name: Aqua & Yucca Glauca Root Extract

STIMU-TEX® AS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Combination of traditional ingredients - Spent Grain Wax; Argan Oil and Shea Butter
Benefits: Soothes irritated skin, strong histamine blocking, anti-itching and anti-inflammatory activities
INCI name: Spent Grain Wax, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Extract, Argania Spinosa Kernal Oil
Multiple Grades

Covabsorb

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Covabsorb Soluble in oil/ethanol Ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate & Butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane & Ethylhexyl salicylate
Covabsorb EW Water soluble Ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate & Butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane & Ethylhexyl salicylate & PPG-26-Buteth-26 & PEG-40 Hydrogenated castor oil
Covabsorb DS Oil soluble - new extension targeted specifically for toiletry application. Ethylhexyl Salicylate (and) Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (and) Diethylhexyl Syringylidenemalonate
Description: UV product protection
Benefits: Protects colours and perfumes
INCI name: See individual grades

Fucosorb WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Extract of a Red and Brown seaweed
Benefits: Creates glossy, smooth hair with improved wet combing and anti-irritation
INCI name: Laminaria Ochroleuca Extract, Sorbitol, Aqua

Submica (range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Synthetic non-pearlising micas
Benefits: Oil and water thickeners.
INCI name: Mica
Multiple Grades

Glycacil™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Glycacil™ L Oil soluble, recommended dosage level of 0.1 - 0.3%. Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate
Glycacil™ 2000 Ppatented innovative technology. Water soluble, recommended dosage level of 0.15–0.5%. Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate
Description: Cosmetic preservatives based on IPBC Technology
Benefits: Extremely effective cosmetic fungicides
INCI name: Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CSF Gum Blends

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
CSF - 3500 14% solids high purity Dimethicone dispersed in D5 Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone
CSF - 3501 15% high purity Dimethiconol dispersed in D5 Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol
CSF - 3502 15% high purity Dimethiconol dispersed in low viscosity dimethicone fluid Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol
CSF - 3503 50% high purity Dimethiconol dispersed in D5 Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol
CSF - 3504 50% high purity Dimethiconol dispersed in low viscosity Dimethicone fluid Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol
Description: High clarity and medical grade purity gum blends
Benefits: Reduced tackiness and increased slip, spreadability and emolliency
INCI name: See individual grades

Parsol SLX

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB absorbing
Benefits: A substantive UVB Absorber to protect the hair against damage and fading.
INCI name: Polysilicone-15

Laraquat™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Quaternised larch tree extract
Benefits: Protects the hair and improves manageability
INCI name: Galactoarabinan Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride & Aqua

Genti-Fol™ SEA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Water-soluble powder that delivers salicylic acid to cosmetic formulations
Benefits: Gentle exfoliation
INCI name: Salicylic Acid & Maltodextrin

Natpure UV-SORB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural colour protection
Benefits: Protect colours, and perfumes from light fading
INCI name: Camellia sinensis extract & Centella asiatica extract & Sucrose laurate & Sucrose dilaurate & Sucrose trilaurate & Glycerin
Multiple Grades

Lipobutter®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobutter® Refined Cocoa Extracted from the cocoa bean during the process of making cocoa powder and chocolate, one of the most stable fats known, containing natural antioxidants. Theobroma Cacao seed butter
Lipobutter® Refined Mango A tropical evergreen tree native to India and Malaysia, the seeds, which contain the butter, are mechanically pressed, purified and refined with traditional methods - no chemicals or solvents. Mangifera indica seed butter
Lipobutter® Refined Shea Extracted from tiny, almond-like fruits of the African shea tree, the seeds are mechanically pressed, purified and refined with traditional methods - no chemicals or solvents. Butyrospermum Parkii
Lipobutter® Olive Derived directly from Olive Oil it has a natural high unsaponifiable fraction - Squalene - and other natural hydrocarbons - Phytosterols and Tocopherol. It has all the essential properties and benefits of Olive Oil in a stable form. Olea europaea fruit oil & hydrogenated vegetable oil
Lipobutter® Apricot Derived directly from Apricot Kernel Oil which is rich in essential fatty acids which can aid epidermis rebuilding and hydration regulation. Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil & Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
Lipobutter® Sweet Almond It is derived directly from refined sweet almond oil which contains a high amount of oleic acid with smaller quantities of linoleic acid. Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil & Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
Lipobutter® Refined Organic Babassu Obtained from the seeds of the Babussu palm tree, native to South America, particularly Brazil. Rich in lower molecular weight saturated triglycerides, it exhibits outstanding stability, is high in lauric acid and it is an excellent film former. It is certified as organic by ECOCERT. Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil
Description: Natural plant butters
Benefits: Ideal for creating nourishing skin and hair care products
INCI name: See individual grades

Bio-Pol™ β

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A combination of naturally derived materials helps to control sebum and reduce microbial flora associated with acne blemishes
Benefits: Minimises oily appearance on the skin
INCI name: Salix Nigra Extract & Aqua & Amorphophallus Konjac Root Powder

PEPHA®-CTIVE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Biotechnologically produced microalgae extract (Dunaliella salina)
Benefits: Energises skin, Improves skin radiance. Protects and stimulates mitochondria by increasing ATP levels.
INCI name: Dunaliella salina Extract
Multiple Grades

Matlake OPA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Matlake OPA AS A light diffusing pigment, it reduces the appearance of skin imperfections and is an excellent skin mattifier. Easy grinding and easy to disperse due to the AS silane surface treatment. Alumina & Titanium Dioxide & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Description: Soft focus pigment adaptor
Benefits: A light diffusing pigment , it reduces the appearance of skin imperfections. Excellent skin mattifier.
INCI name: Alumina & Titanium Dioxide

HLC Surface Treated Pigments & Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Lecithin Surface Treated Pigments & Pearls
Benefits: Excellent protection for the skin with good wear resistance
INCI name: See individual grades

NAB™ Spotted Geranium Extract PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multi-functional botanical extract
Benefits: Smooths, firms and hydrates the skin
INCI name: Aqua & Geranium Maculatum Extract
Multiple Grades

Zinc Oxides

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Oxyde de Zinc Micropure AS Zinc Oxide & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covascreen ZN Zinc Oxide & Hydrogenated Polyisobutene & PPG-5 Ceteth-10 Phosphate & Hydrogenated Castor Oil Monohydroxystearate & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Oxyde de Zinc Micropure Zinc oxide
Description: Ultrafine zinc oxide
Benefits: Improved aesthetics, excellent photostability, dispersability and performance
INCI name: See individual grades

Acqua-Biomin Copper Y3PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Copper polypeptide
Benefits: Copper, essential in elastin formation and important in production of tyrosinase.
INCI name: Aqua & Butylene Glycol & Saccharomyces/Copper ferment

iTech Neck

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Focus on the 'Y-zone'
Benefits: Prevent dropping jowls, sagging skin and wrinkling

PEPHA®-PROTECT

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Powerful bodyguard for naturally protected skin
Benefits: Strong reinforcement of the skin defence system
INCI name: Citrullus lanatus (Watermelon) Fruit Extract, Citrulline, Aqua
Multiple Grades

Covapearl Star Pearls

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapearl Star Bright 9332 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Blue 6375 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Bronze 8302 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Copper 3332 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Dore 2375 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Gold 2302 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Light Dore 2335 CI 77891 & Synthetic fluorphlogopite
Covapearl Star Light Green 7337 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Light Red 3339 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Light Violet 5331 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Red 3379 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Silver 9372 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Violet 5371 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Gold 2302 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & CI
Covapearl Star Bright 9332 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Silver 9372 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Bronze 8302 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Copper 3332 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Dore 2375 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Light Dore 2335 AS CI 77891 & Synthetic fluorphlogopite & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Red 3379 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Description: Synthetic pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Ultra high shine and luster
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Raspberry Scrub

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Raspberry Scrub1000-1250 Micro Particle size 1000-1200 microns
Raspberry Scrub800-1000 Micro Particle size 800-1000 microns
Raspberry Scrub 500-800 Micro Particle size 500-800 microns
Raspberry Scrub250-500 Micro Particle size 250-500 microns
Raspberry Scrub100-250 Micro Particle size 100-250 microns
Description: Raspberry Exfoliant
Benefits: Sustainable, natural and biodegradable alternative to polyethylene beads.
INCI name: Rubus Idaeus Seed
Multiple Grades

Covapearl Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapearl Light Brown 830 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Rich Gold 230 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Silver 939 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Sparkling Gold 238 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Fire Red 333 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Brown 838 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Light Dore 235 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Antique Silver 239 CI 77891 & CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Bright 933 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Satin 931 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Sparkling Silver 937 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Antique 236 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Pink 433 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Red 339 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Blue 635 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Green 737 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Dore Gold 232 CI 77891 & CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Dark Blue 637 CI 77891 & CI 77510 & Mica
Covapearl Ocean Green 736 CI 77891 & CI 77289 & Mica
Covapearl Emerald Green 732 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & CI 77510 & Mica
Covapearl Indian Summer 233 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & CI 75470 & Mica
Description: Pearlescent pigments
Benefits: A wide range of coloured pearlescent shades
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Biolin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Biolin P Cosmos approved Powdered form Inulin, Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide
Biolin Liquid grade Inulin, Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide, Aqua
Description: Natural prebiotic
Benefits: Encourages the growth of the skins good bacteria to the detriment of the bad bacteria
INCI name: See individual grades

Phytokeratin™ PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Plant Protein Rejuvenation for Your Hair and Skin
Benefits: Moisturising, strengthening & protecting protein
INCI name: Aqua & Hydrolyzed Corn Protein & Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein & Hydrolyzed Soy Protein

SYN-STAR™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Patented synthetic tripeptide.
Benefits: Multifunctional global anti-aging
INCI name: Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CPF Phenyl Fluids

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
CPF-3200 350 cPs diphenyl dimethicone
CPF-3200 1,000 cPs diphenyl dimethicone
CPF-3200 10,000 cPs diphenyl dimethicone
CPF-3300 20 cSt phenyl trimethicone
CPF-3300 40 cSt phenyl trimethicone
Description: Phenyl Fluids
Benefits: Unique sensory profile in comparison to cyclopentasiloxane; Helps conceal the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles
INCI name: See individual grades

SYN®-AKE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-ageing tripeptide that mimics the activity found in snake venom
Benefits: Reduces the appearance of wrinkles. Fast acting, long lasting and fully reversable
INCI name: Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate

Covasop (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in propylene glycol
Benefits: Ready to use pigment dispersions
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Lipo® WSF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Lipo® WSF 35/60 Particle size of 200-600 μm (typical)
Lipo® WSF 60/100 Particle size of 100-300 μm (typical)
Description: Natural Ground Walnut Shell
Benefits: Natural exfoliant to smooth the skin and help stimulate the circulation.
INCI name: Juglans Regia Shell Powder

NAB™ Willowbark Extract

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural β-Hydroxy Acid and alternative to salicylic acid
Benefits: Helps to enhance the turnover of the cells of the scalp and provides antimicrobial properties to your formulation
INCI name: Aqua & Salix Nigra Bark Extract

ALPHA ARBUTIN

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Superior skin lightening enhancer for a perfect even skin tone
Benefits: Reduces the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure and helps to minimize the appearance of liver spots
INCI name: Alpha-Arbutin

Stay-C 50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable Vitamin C
Benefits: Improves the inflammatory and non-inflammatory lesions of acne vulgaris; Counter-acts age spots; Protects coloured hair; Brightens skin complexion; Increases skin firmness
INCI name: Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate

Akoactive® Garuda

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Orchid extract with added Magnolol
Benefits: Inverts the 'Triangle of Beauty'
INCI name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Orchid Extract, Magnolol

Lipovol® Crambe

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Crambe oil
Benefits: Increases skin hydration; aids pigment dispersion in colour cosmetics; adds softness and shine to hair
INCI name: Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil

Hydrofacteur LC WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Skin hydration regulator
Benefits: A unique combination of penetrating, plasticising and exfoliation ingredients for short term improved skin suppleness and longer term stimulation of cell renewal.
INCI name: Lactic acid & Urea & Sorbitol & Hydrolyzed wheat protein & Glycerin & Allantoin & Aqua & Butylene glycol & Triethanolamine
Multiple Grades

Glydant™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Glydant™ 2000 Water soluble, recommended dosage level of 0.1–0.6%. Aqua & DMDM Hydantoin
Glydant™ Ltd Water soluble, recommended dosage level of 0.1–0.6%. Aqua & DMDM Hydantoin
Description: Cosmetic preservatives based on DMDM Hydantoin Technology
Benefits: Cost effective preservatives for cosmetics
INCI name: See individual grades

IRICALMIN® PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Instant soothing, moisturising complex
Benefits: Fast soothing effect
INCI name: Aqua, Panthenol, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Extract, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate,

Pages

The technical information contained on this web site is intended for general information purposes only. While the technical information included on this web site is believed to be reliable, we make no warranty, express or implied, of merchantability or fitness of any product for a particular use or purpose. We make no warranty against infringement of any patents or copyrights by reason of purchaser's use of any such technical information, product or method described on this web site.