QuickSearch

QuickSearch

Multiple Grades

AKOMPLEX®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Akomplex SUN After Sun, Tanning, Protective, Emollient Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract, Helichrysum Italicum Extract, Juglans Regia (Walnut) Shell Extract
Akomplex Dandra Hair Anti-dandruff, Anti-Inflammatory, Anti-Bacterial, Healing, Astringent Propylene Glycol, Hedera Helix (Ivy) Leaf Extract, Arctium Lappa Root Extract, Nasturtium Officinale Extract, Cetraria Islandica Extract
Akomplex Wine Radical Scavenger, Anti-aging, Antioxidant, Tonic Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Fruit Extract, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Leaf Extract
Akomplex Epil Oil Epilation, Tonic, Nourishing, and Refreshing Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Serenoa Serrulata Fruit Extract, Carica Papaya (Papaya) Leaf Extract, Glycine Soja (Soyabean) Germ Extract
Akomplex AHA Flower HGL Exfoliating, Hydrating, Helps Skin Cell Renewal Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Citric Acid, Salicylic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Rosa Canina Fruit Extract, Viola Tricolor Extract
Akomplex Firm Friming, Tonic, Elasticizing, Nourishing for dry and aged skin, Soothing, Softening Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Trigonella Foenum Græcum Seed Extract, Equisetum Arvense Leaf Extract, Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Cone Extract
Akomplex Moist Hydrating, Emollient Aqua (Water), Propylene Glycol, Sodium Pyrrolidone Carboxylate, Sodium Lactate, Wheat Aminoacids, Symphytum Officinale Root Extract, Trigonella Foenum Græcum Seed
Akomplex Oral Oral Hygiene, Astringent, Soothing, Antimicrobial Glycerin, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract, Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract, Krameria Triandra Root Extract, Propolis Cera
Akomplex Clean Acne prone skin, Antimicrobic, Purifying Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Arctium Lappa Root Extract, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Leaf Extract, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract, Plantago Lanceolata Leaf Extract
Akomplex Anti-Blotchiness Anti-blotchiness, Nourishing, Soothing, Astringent Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Juice, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract
Akomplex Sensitive Sensitive skin, Purifying, Nourishing, Anti-inflammatory, Antiseptic Glycerin,Aqua,Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract,Salvia Officinalis Leaf Extract,Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract,Echinacea Angustifolia Root Extract,Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract, Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract,Lonicera Caprifolium Leaf Extract
Akomplex White Skin whitening, Brightening, Protective, Astringent, Slightly Exfoliating Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Sodium Bisulfite, Sodium Sulfite, Disodium EDTA, Arctostaphylus Uva-Ursi Leaf Extract, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Leaf Extract, Achillea Millefolium Flower Extract, Calluna Vulgaris Flower Extract
Akomplex Slim Slimming, Stimulate blood circulation, Lipolytic Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Camelia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Hedera Helix (Ivy) Leaf Extract, Aesculus Hyppocastanum (Horse Chestnut) Seed Extract
Akomplex DEO Deodorant, Antimicrobic, Odour Regulator Propylene Glycol, Cetraria Islandica Extract, Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Leaf Extract.
Akomplex AGE Anti-aging, antioxidant, Elasticizing, Tonic Stimulate Blood Circulation Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Equisetum Arvense Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
Akomplex Oily Hair Astringent, Anti-inflammatory, Tonic, Stimulant, Sebum Regulating Propylene Glycol, Hedera Helix (Ivy) Leaf Extract, Arctium Lappa Root Extract, Betula Alba Leaf Extract
Akomplex AHA Fruit Exfoliating, Hydrating, Helps Skin Cell Renewal Aqua,Propylene Glycol,Citric Acid,Lactic Acid,Glycolic Acid,Tartaric Acid,Malic Acid,Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract,Vitis Vinifera Leaf Extract,Vaccinium Myritllus Leaf Extract,Citrus Limon Fruit Extract,Saccharum Officinarum Extract
Akomplex AHA Fruit HGL Exfoliating, Hydrating, Helps Skin Cell Renewal Aqua,Glygerin,Citric Acid,Lactic Acid,Glycolic Acid,Tartaric Acid,Malic Acid,Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract,Vitis Vinifera Leaf Extract,Vaccinium Myritllus Leaf Extract,Citrus Limon Fruit Extract,Saccharum Officinarum Extract
Description: Cosmeceutical Plant Complexes
Benefits: Pre blended extracts, easy to use
INCI name: See individual grades

Akoactive® Garuda

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Orchid extract with added Magnolol
Benefits: Inverts the 'Triangle of Beauty'
INCI name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Orchid Extract, Magnolol

Lonzagard™ Benzethonium Chloride USP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Efficacious Bactericide
Benefits: Strong bactericide for use in a variety of personal care applications
INCI name: Benzethonium Chloride
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Esters

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Jojoba Esters-15 Liquid ester that delivers emolliency and a smooth, elegant feel Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-20 Soft semi-solid ester melts slightly above body temperature, providing elegant glide along with a soft texture Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-30 Soft paste that offers a smooth soft application as well as cushion to skin care, hair care and colour cosmetic formulations Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-60 Firm paste that forms a protective film on the skin without a greasy feel Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-70 Delivers glide as well as strength and flexibility to the structure of stick formulations without being brittle Jojoba Ester
Description: Oil-free wax esters derived from seeds of the jojoba plant
Benefits: Emolliency and protective properties
INCI name: Jojoba Esters

Neocare P3R

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural emulsifier
Benefits: A mild W/O emulsifier that protects and hydrates the skin
INCI name: Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate & Polyglyceryl-3 Ricinoleate

Lipopearl® (Custom)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Pearlescent beads containing colours, emollient oils and vitamins .
INCI name: See supplier Data Sheet

PREREGEN®PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique active complex to protect against external pollutants
Benefits: Increase in skin firmness, moisturisation and reduction in wrinkles
INCI name: Water, Glycerin, Sodium Dextran Sulfate, Superoxide Dismutase, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Protein

Gosulin IL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A natural, multifunctional replacement for volatile silicones
Benefits: Natural volatile touch
INCI name: Isoamyl Laurate & Isoamyl Cocoate

Natpure AXP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural antioxidant
Benefits: Water soluble antioxidant and source of minerals
INCI name: Dextrin & Spirulina platensis extract

Carnipure™ Crystalline

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Reparative/Exfoliant
Benefits: A multifunctional approach to achieving skin exfoliation and reparative effects
INCI name: Carnitine

ALPAFLOR® Imperatoria AO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Peucedanum ostruthium (Masterwort) leaf extract
Benefits: Wound healing
INCI name: Glycerin, Water, Peucedanum ostruthium Leaf Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Citric acid

MELFADE® PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A strong Tyrosinase inhibitor
Benefits: Fades away the shadows
INCI name: Aqua, Glycerin, Arbutin, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate
Multiple Grades

Covalumine AS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covalumine Sonoma Yellow AS CI 77492 Alumina Silica Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Red AS CI 77491 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Black AS CI 77499 Alumina Silica Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine White LC981 AS CI 77891 Alumina Silica Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Campari Red AS CI 75470 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Ultra Blue AS CI 77007 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Green AS CI 77288 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Violet AS CI 77742 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sunburst Yellow AS CI 19140 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Fire Red AS CI 15850 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Red Rose AS CI 15850 Aluminum Hydroxide Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Astral Blue AS CI 42090 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Description: Pigments bonded on Alumina
Benefits: Deliver unique and multiple refractive colours.
INCI name: See individual grades

REGU®-AGE PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Complex of soy and rice peptides and biotechnologically produced superoxide dismutase
Benefits: Strengthens the delicate skin under the eyes. Visibly reduces the appearance of under-eye dark circle and eye puffiness
INCI name: Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Protein, Superoxide Dismutase
Multiple Grades

UNICERT Dyes (Water Soluble)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Unicert Yellow 08006-J FD&C Yellow No. 6 - CI 15985
Unicert Yellow 08005-J FD&C Yellow No. 5 - CI 19140
Unicert Yellow K7005-J D&C Yellow No. 8 - CI 45350
Unicert Yellow K7164-J Ext D&C Yellow No. 7 - CI 10316
Unicert Orange K7011-J D&C Orange No. 4 - CI 15510
Unicert Red 07004-J FD&C Red No. 4 - CI 14700
Unicert Red K7008-J D&C Red No. 22 - CI 45380
Unicert Red K7054-J D&C Red No. 28 - CI 45410
Unicert Red K7057-J D&C Red No. 33 - CI 17200
Unicert Blue 05601-J FD&C Blue No. 1 - CI 42090
Unicert Violet K7116-J Ext D&C Violet No. 2 - CI 60730
Unicert Violet K7025-J Ext. D&C Violet 2 - CI60730. Excellent water solubility for a violet dye of 4.4 to 5.0 gm/litre
Unicert Green K7015-J D&C Green No. 5 - CI 61570
Unicert Green 06503-J D&C Green No. 3 - CI 42053
Unicert Green K7157-J D&C Green No. 8 - CI 59040
Description: Water soluble dyes
Benefits: A unique range of high purity dyes that are in full compliance with EU, US and Japanese cosmetic regulations.
INCI name: See individual grades

Parsol HMS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB filter
Benefits: Widely accepted oil soluble UVB filter.
INCI name: Homosalate

All-Q plus

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Combination of Coenzyme Q10 and Vitamin E
Benefits: Prevention of skin damage by UV radiation, suppression of UV-induced lipid peroxidation
INCI name: C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ubiquinone

Covafix 123

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Hair dye fixative
Benefits: For improved colouration and hair conditioning
INCI name: Propylene Glycol & Benzyl Alcohol & Quaternium-80

Covalight OS AS (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Surface treated pigments in Isononyl Isononanoate
Benefits: Optimized dispersions for easy processability in formulation and production
INCI name: See individual grades

Radiance CR

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-ageing vitamin blend
Benefits: Smooths and reduces the appearance of wrinkles and age spots
INCI name: Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate & Mannitol & Biotin

SYN®-COLL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Tripeptide that imitates the human body's own mechanism to produce collagen
Benefits: Boosts and protects collagen to iron out wrinkles
INCI name: Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5

REGU®-SCENCE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Delays cellular aging by decades
Benefits: Significantly improves collagen density, dermal thickness and reduces UV-induced protein oxidation
INCI name: Asparagus Officinalis (White Asparagus) Stem Extract
Multiple Grades

Polyaldo™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Polyaldo™ 10-10-O Recommended for use as a secondary emulsifier with the 10-1-S to produce low viscosity emulsions. Polyglyceryl-10 Decaoleate
Polyaldo™ 3-1-S O/W and W/O multi-functional emulsifier for body milks, lotions, serums and creams. Polyglyceryl-3 Stearate
Polyaldo™ 6-2-S Recommended for use as a secondary emulsifier in combinatin with the 10-1-S to produce high viscosity emulsions. Polyglyceryl-6 Distearate
Polyaldo™ 10-1-S Versatile primary O/W emulsifier for creams, lotions, foams & sprays. Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate
Polyaldo™ 10-2-P O/W emulsifier for high salt and pigment loads including antiperspirants, color cosmetics, & sun care. Polyglyceryl-10 Dipalmitate
Polyaldo™ 10-1-O O/W emulsifier with long-lasting moisturization benefits; foam booster/stabilizer for mild rinse-off & leave-on formulations; thickener. Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate
Polyaldo™ 10-1-CC Foam booster and O/W emulsifier Polyglyceryl-10 Caprylate/Caprate
Description: Polyglycerol Esters
Benefits: Natural emulsifiers, moisturisers and solubilisers
INCI name: See individual grades

SYN-UP™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique patented synthetic peptide derivative
Benefits: Makes the skin more resilient against day-by-day stress attacks and prevents dry skin conditions
INCI name: Benzylsulfonyl D-Seryl Homophenylalanine Amidinobenzamide Acetate
Multiple Grades

Glydant™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Glydant™ 2000 Water soluble, recommended dosage level of 0.1–0.6%.  Lowest free Formaldehyde (>0.1%) Aqua & DMDM Hydantoin
Glydant™ Ltd Water soluble, recommended dosage level of 0.1–0.6%.  1% Free Formaldehyde. Aqua & DMDM Hydantoin
Glydant™ Water soluble, recommended dosage levels are from 0.20 – 0.60%. 2% free Formaldehyde. Aqua & DMDM Hydantoin
Description: Cosmetic preservatives based on DMDM Hydantoin Technology
Benefits: Cost effective preservatives for cosmetics
INCI name: See individual grades

Geogard® LSA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Broad spectrum antimicrobial
Benefits: Effective pH range of 3–6; Wide global acceptance; Particularly suitable for wipes
INCI name: Butylene Glycol, Benzyl Alcohol, Sorbic Acid, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Lauryl Alcohol, Myristyl Alcohol

Fucosorb WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Extract of a Red and Brown seaweed
Benefits: Creates glossy, smooth hair with improved wet combing and anti-irritation
INCI name: Laminaria Ochroleuca Extract, Sorbitol, Aqua

GenoFix®CPD

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Repairs cellular DNA damaged by UV
Benefits: Protects skin matrix and prevents wrinkle formation
INCI name: Plankton Extract (and) Lecithin

Essencia Fragrances

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of Synthetic Fragrances
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various

Unipure Black LC 902

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Carbon Black
Benefits: Dark, black pigment
INCI name: CI 77266 (nano)

Active Performance Bio-Shield

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multifunctional o/w stabilised milk emulsion
Benefits: Delivering long term hydration, improving skin barrier function
INCI name: Water, Dicaprylyl Ether, Squalane, Glycerin, Propanediol,Polyglyceryl-10 Mono/Dioleate,Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate, Squalene, Phospholipids,Tocopheryl Acetate, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols, Glyceryl Cocoate, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Behenate, Sodium Hyaluronate
Multiple Grades

Covapate LC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapate UniYellow LC 1725 Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 19140
Covapate UniYellow LC 1782 Ricinus communis seed oil CI 77492 Sorbitan Oleate
Covapate UniOrange LC 2726 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 15985
Covapate UniRed LC 3703 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 15850
Covapate UniRed LC 3779 Ricinus communis seed oil CI 15850
Covapate UniRed LC 3728 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 45410
Covapate UniBlue LC 6721 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 42090
Covapate UniBrown LC 8781 Ricinus communis oil CI 77491 CI 77492 CI 77499 Polyhydroxystearic acid
Covapate UniBlack LC 9789 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 77499
Covapate UniWhite LC 9781 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 77891
Description: Pigment dispersions
Benefits: Dispersions of pigments in Castor Oil, particularly for use in lipsticks.
INCI name: See individual grades

Geogard® 221

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Cosmetic preservative
Benefits: Globally approved, broad spectrum preservative for cosmetics and toiletries.
INCI name: Aqua & Dehydroacetic acid & Benzyl alcohol

Lipofirm LCW WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique blend including Centella Asiatica
Benefits: Lipolytic and refirming action on the skin.
INCI name: Aqua & Centella asiatica extract & Caffeine & Algae extract & Carnitine & Salicylic acid & Panthenol & Sorbitol & Propylene glycol & Disodium rutinyl disulfate & Triethanolamine & PEG-8 & PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone

Niacinamide PC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Also known as vitamin B3, vitamin PP or nicotinamide
Benefits: Reduces acne vulgaris inflammation and imparts a more even skin tone to counter-act hyper-pigmentation (age spots)
INCI name: Niacinamide
Multiple Grades

Akosky Apium

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Akosky Apium Standard grade Aqua & Glycerin & Apium graveolens cell culture extract
Akosky Apium V China approved grade Apium Graveolens (Celery) Extract
Description: Award winning stem cell active from Celery
Benefits: Stem cell technology to improve the hydration and mechanical properties of the skin
INCI name: See individual grades

Natpure Cellgum Plus

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural thixotropic colloid
Benefits: Food grade thickener and emulsifier
INCI name: Microcrystalline cellulose & Cellulose gum & Cellulose

Covacryl MT10

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable acrylate polymer emulsion
Benefits: Good water resistance and non-transfer properties
INCI name: Acrylates/Ethylhexyl Acrylate Copolymer & Aqua & Laureth-50

TILAMAR® OP 40

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Opacifier
Benefits: Long term stability even in the presence of high salt, cationic and anionic ingredients or low viscosity systems
INCI name: Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer

Covacryl P12

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Film former
Benefits: Water resistant film forming agent for supple, elastic, transparent films.
INCI name: Acrylates Copolymer

Pages

Keep in Touch


SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Keep up to date with all our activites